Round 9 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Lewandowski Eric 18vs.Maher Bob 18
2Nguyen Duy 18vs.Mondragon Daniel 18
3Ho Lan 19vs.Kennison Koby 19
4Polin Justin 19vs.Vienneau Matthew 19
5Le Friant Christopher 21vs.Mandel Daniel 20
6O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 16vs.Carpenter Ryan 16
7Musser Michael 16vs.Prawdzik Nathaniel 16
8Bigos Kyle 21vs.Gaffner Andrew 20
9McCarrel Casey 24vs.Bush Michelle 24
10Frazier Matt 19vs.Adam, Felix 19
11Rush Gary 22vs.Glaze Jeff 21
12Kesselman Eric 21vs.Wachter Toby 21
13Walentziak Craig 18vs.Hubble Bryan 16
14O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 22vs.Stead Bill 22
15Tsai Tony 21vs.Senhouse Chris 21
16Johnson Charles 18vs.Pustilnik Michael 18
17Jarman Jimmy 16vs.Stark Ben 16
18Ellis Randy 16vs.Lee Eu-Ming 16
19Comer Alan 16vs.Kambourakis Joseph 16
20Parker Brock 16vs.Schmidt Karl 16
21Tempas Joel 16vs.Hale Matthew 16
22Benafel Chris 20vs.Long Michael 18
23Diaz-Matos, Andrew 21vs.Hegstad Brian 21
24Kastle Darwin 19vs.Stern Dustin 19
25Price David 21vs.Hron Mike 21
26Clark Jeffrey 19vs.Reeves Neil 19
27Cunniff Raphael 18vs.Horowitz Steve 18
28Humpherys David 19vs.Parke Jamie 19
29Stokinger Andrew 18vs.Hall Shay 18
30Frangiosa Richie 19vs.Szigeti Peter 19
31McKenna Timothy 19vs.Malka Sol 18
Stead Robert 21 * BYE * Pod 1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All