Round 9 Pairings by Table

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Points   Opponent Points      
1 Ng, Chi Fai Teddy 24 vs. Tanaka, Ittoku 21      
2 Mori, Masaya 21 vs. Ward, Sam 21      
3 Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap 18 vs. Tam, Wing Lok 19      
4 Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong 18 vs. Wong, Doctor 18      
5 Ishida, Itaru 18 vs. Lam, Chung Yin Bruno 18      
6 Nakamura, Satoshi 18 vs. Watanabe, Hiroto 18      
7 Fujita, Kenichi 17 vs. Higaki, Takao 18      
8 Doecke, Michael T 16 vs. West, Justin T 17      
9 Fujita, Tsuyoshi 16 vs. Matsui, Kenji 16      
10 Tang, Kai Cheong 16 vs. Tsukamoto, Toshiki 16      
11 Ando, Reiji 16 vs. Brown-Santirso, Damian 16      
12 Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 16 vs. Wong, Chun Hung 16      
13 Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing 15 vs. Sun, Dell 15      
14 Maki, Koichiro 15 vs. Pong, Robin Hee Tee 15      
15 Hassaku, Jinpei 15 vs. Nose, Koji 15      
16 Nishiwaki, Masahiro 15 vs. Seki, Yutaka 15      
17 Hew, Jun-Wei 15 vs. Ikeda, Kei 15      
18 Sakakibara, Satosi 15 vs. Shiozu, Ryoma 15      
19 Abe, Kazufumi 15 vs. Coltman, Dane 15      
20 Corney, Andrew D 14 vs. Itadani, Eisaku 14      
21 Lee, Sang-Seok 13 vs. Nakajima, Chikara 13      
22 Kang, Nien Jiang 13 vs. Okamoto, Jin 13      
23 Hwang, Chie Chung 13 vs. Ogami, Kenji 13      
24 Campbell, Stephen 13 vs. Ho, Jack 13      
25 Law, Albertus Hui Chin 13 vs. Padua, Mark A. 13      
26 Hsieh, Frank 13 vs. Wan, Johnson 13      
27 Ng, W. Wesley 13 vs. Richards, Scott 13      
28 Ko, Robin Chang Ching 13 vs. Sy, Teddy 13      
29 Chan, Jonathan 12 vs. Ho, Rod 13      
30 Chai, Royce Ming Huang 12 vs. Susanto, Agus 12      
31 Niwa, Takashi 12 vs. Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 12      
32 Ang, Jun Yang 12 vs. Harada, Hiroshi 12      
33 Camangon, Gerald C 12 vs. Fujita, Osamu 12      
34 Arita, Ryuichi 12 vs. Wong, Samson Siew Pui 12      
35 Okamoto, Hiroki 12 vs. Seck, T. Ben 12      
36 Kuroda, Masashiro 12 vs. Morofuji, Takuma 12      
37 Padua, Mario A 12 vs. Hernandez, Mark Antoine N 12      
38 Ogura, Ryo 11 vs. Yamazoe, Makoto 11      
39 Guerrero, Augusto Maria E 11 vs. Nakamura, Kazuhiro 10      
40 Hadiwidjaja, Welly 10 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 10      
41 Darmawan, Herman 10 vs. Sia, Paul 10      
42 Adelfin, Richard 10 vs. Niimi, Kiyoaki 10      
43 Endo, Takahiro 10 vs. Nakamura, Hirobumi 10      
44 Hsu, Aric 9 vs. Yeong, Lance Chin Wei 10      
45 Brugman, John 9 vs. Lirag, Rafael L 9      
46 Hirabayashi, Kazuya 9 vs. Lin, Yous 9      
47 Kim, Joo-Nyeon 9 vs. Komiya, Tadayoshi 9      
48 Len, Jim 9 vs. Lin, Vice 9      
49 Kwan, David Wei Phang 9 vs. Wimindra, 19741119 9      
50 Indrawan, Frans 9 vs. Ming, Wei 9      
51 Dimalanta, Lawrence F 9 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang 8      
52 Collins, Lenny 8 vs. Suryatenggara, Oliver 7      
53 Yamashita, Masaki 7 vs. Yopi, Effendi 6      
54 Kim, Dong-Ku 6 vs. Lee, Sang-Ryol 6      
55 Kageyama, Taro 6 vs. Son, Won-Ho 6      
56 Ho, Chee Yin 6 vs. Lee, Kil-Ho 3      

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All