Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Trevilyan, BryceLost 1-2vs.Royle, George
2Leung, SimonLost 0-2vs.Lightfoot, Anatoli
3Fleming, BenWon 2-1vs.Nadebaum, Rob
4Kinkade, JayWon 2-1vs.Kwan, Chris
5Gall, TristanDrew 1-1vs.Brebach, Kim
6Cook, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Graham, Michael
7Chellew, JasonWon 2-0vs.Kemp, Adam
8Oks, OliverLost 0-2vs.Dickinson, Matthew
9Collings, TimLost 1-2vs.Miller, Roger
10Khoo, Wei RenLost 0-2vs.Kok, Kim Yin
11Gordon, AndrewDrew 1-1vs.Ho, Rod
12Patterson, StephenLost 0-2vs.Breakey, Hugh
13Merry, PaulLost 0-2vs.Romans, Gregory
14Green, MicahWon 2-0vs.Aumonier-Ward, Jonathan
15Collins, LennyWon 2-1vs.Rosati, Dante
16Connolly, JoeWon 2-0vs.Leong, Jiti
17Varga, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Doecke, Michael
18Coltman, DaneLost 0-2vs.Luey, Jonathan
19Fung, KerryWon 2-0vs.Carter, Chris
20Johnston, RichardDrew 1-1vs.Shvartsman, Alex
21Wee, Pang MingLost 1-2vs.De Gois, Egidio
22Nadebaum, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Haddy, Tom
23Swannack, ColeWon 2-0vs.Butland, Tim
24Evans, MerlynWon 2-0vs.Siu, Kwong
25Clifton, DanielWon 2-0vs.Cumberpatch, Brenton
26Hart, JakeLost 1-2vs.Grain, Andrew
27Wood, StephenWon 2-1vs.Marodic, Ivan
28Lai, AndrewWon 2-0vs.White, James
29Simpson, MarkWon 2-1vs.Wright, Jeremy
30Hodges, MarcusWon 2-1vs.Stoddart, Thomas
31Romans, DanielDrew 1-1vs.Corney Esq., Andrew

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All