Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Tsang, GabrielLost 1-2vs.Braymore, Nathon
2Cheng, YiLost 0-2vs.Shwaikoski, Brian
3Cassell, StephenWon 2-0vs.Dixon, Kevin
4Wise, Joseph GaryLost 1-2vs.Christensen, Jordan
5Russell, Paul KLost 1-2vs.Fung, Jeff
6DeAngelo, JoelWon 2-0vs.Cunningham, Jeff
7Evans, MurrayWon 2-0vs.Wilson, Jonathan
8Parton, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Lecky, Alex
9Ruggiero, PasqualeWon 2-0vs.Roth, Benjamin
10Slone, TedWon 2-1vs.Tse, Felix
11Cardin, GuillaumeWon 2-1vs.Stuckert, Aaron
12Daley, TheodoreWon 2-1vs.Hwang, Michael
13Weiss, RayLost 1-2vs.Monast, David
14Boileau, LouisWon 2-0vs.Martineau, Robert
15Zhang, JingpengWon 2-1vs.McTiernan, Sean
16Evans, ForrestWon 2-1vs.Vail, Matthew
17Yang, PeterWon 2-1vs.Antonescu, Christian
18Bourdeau, LucWon 2-0vs.Mountain, Grant
19Gauthier, Martin EricLost 0-2vs.Paquette, Aeo
20Tait, Geordie R.Won 2-1vs.Bower, Michael
21Coupland, EvanLost 1-2vs.Boutin, Jon
22Pollock, ElijahWon 2-1vs.Rider, Josh
23Hahn, JürgenWon 2-1vs.Youck, Robert
24Wang, YifanWon 2-0vs.Leclair, Michael
25Whitehead, AdamLost 1-2vs.Conrad, Cory C
26Fuller, RyanWon 2-0vs.Phelan, Kevin
27Wolfman, StevenWon 2-0vs.Lau, Sam
28Rood, DavidLost 1-2vs.Boulanger, Vincent
29Potvin, ChristianWon 2-1vs.Salvin, Jean Charles
30Cormier, FrancisLost 0-2vs.Daoust, Guillaume
31Hedlund, RickardLost 0-2vs.Zhao, Heng
32Hoaen, RichardWon 2-0vs.Page, Nick
33Palmer, JonahWon 2-0vs.Croucher, Dennis
34Bonnell, Brian JWon 2-1vs.Dong, Richard N
35Fisher, aaron A.Lost 0-2vs.Enss, Mattt
36Stern, JonWon 2-0vs.Wregget, Jordan
37Roussel, YannickLost 0-2vs.Page, Benjamin
38Caldwell, GregWon 2-1vs.Taylor, Bryce G
39Howden, JasonLost 0-2vs.Vienneau, Matthew
40Fortin, jonathanWon 2-0vs.Rochon, Christian A.
41Smith, KyleWon 2-0vs.Handfield, Mike
Adams, Jason* BYE *
Hall, Ryan* BYE *
Hardie, Boyd* BYE *
Hajer, Jesse* BYE *
Babin, JeanMarc -* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All