Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 28, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Kibler, BrianWon 2-0vs.Rietzl, Paul
2Thompson, MikeLost 0-1vs.Walls, Gabe
3Reeves, NeilWon 2-1vs.Fabiano, Gerard
4McGee, Michael [MATL]Lost 0-2vs.Humpherys, David
5Gary, JustinWon 2-1vs.Gurwitz, Zev
6Chong, RickWon 2-0vs.Cross, James [MNT]
7Glavin, LucasLost 1-2vs.Guevin, Thomas
8Turian, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Cassidy, Jonathan [MNT]
9Wagener, JoshuaWon 2-0vs.Krempels, Craig
10Padilla, TravisLost 0-2vs.Rickard, Brandon [OH]
11Tsai, TonyLost 0-2vs.Rubin, Matthew
12Finkel, JonWon 2-1vs.De Rosa, Antonino
13Horvath, AdamWon 2-0vs.Freneau, Phil
14Crosby, JosephLost 1-2vs.Moore, Jeremy
15Moskovich, ValentinWon 2-1vs.Tautic, Raymond [NENG]
16Herzog, Cameron [NW]Lost 1-2vs.DeMaci, Chris
17Napper, Josh [MNT]Lost 1-2vs.Schneider, Justin
18Anderson, EddieWon 2-0vs.McKenna, Mike
19Schmaltz, MattLost 0-2vs.Malka, Sol
20Dougherty, RobertLost 1-2vs.Lynn, Nicholas [OH]
21Kaskel, BrentWon 2-0vs.Jensen, William
22Tse, Jay [NE]Lost 1-2vs.Sperling, Matt
23Carleton-Barnes, GabrielWon 2-1vs.Quelle, Blake
24George, DavidLost 0-2vs.Heiss, Nathan [OH]
25Linde, MattWon 2-0vs.Roop, Andy [SE]
26Austin, DalLost 0-2vs.Rubin, Ben
27Boccio, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Morris, Gregory
28Locarnini, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Gerhardt, Scott
29Mowshowitz, ZviWon 2-0vs.Hegstad, Brian
30Berkowitz, JordanWon 2-1vs.Miller, Patrick
31Faires, BrianWon 2-1vs.Smith, Alex
32Szigeti, Peter [SOCAL]Won 2-0vs.Lipps, Doug [OH]
33Faesi, Christopher [MATL]Lost 1-2vs.Tran, Phuong [NOCAL]
34Thoren, Erik [MW]Lost 0-2vs.Sellers, Ben [SW]
35Bright, JeremyLost 1-2vs.Stark, Ben
36Stead, BillWon 2-0vs.Davis, James [SW]
37Guy, James [SO]Won 2-0vs.Nduati, Michael [SOCAL]
38Waggoner, Adam [MATL]Lost 0-2vs.Bulthaup, Sean
39Lepinski, Chris [GL]Won 2-0vs.Scott, Stephen [PL]
40Musser, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Saylor, David [PL]
41Ranks, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Parker, Brock
42LeJeune, Derek [SO]Won 2-1vs.Margolin, Yan [NE]
43Wilson, Gabriel [NW]Won 2-0vs.Mahon, John [SE]
44Kvetkosky, Mike [SW]Lost 1-2vs.Lehnert, Ken [GL]
45Shvartsman, AlexWon 2-1vs.Raymond, Brian [NENG]
46Cannistraro, Michael [NENG]Lost 1-2vs.Mongiello, Robert [FL]
47Ho, KenWon 2-0vs.Guevin, Peter [NENG]
48MacPhee, KevinWon 2-1vs.Taulbee, Brad [MATL]
49Demes, Brandon [GL]Won 2-1vs.Kastle, Darwin
50Higashi, Chris [SW]Lost 0-2vs.Hanson, Daniel [NW]
51Jarman, JimmyDrew 1-1-1vs.Pait, Chris [GL]
52Meredith, GraemeWon 2-1vs.Jilot, Chris [MNT]
53Imperiale, JasonWon 2-1vs.Greer, Joseph [SE]
54Schickli, JasonWon 2-1vs.Blackman, Ben [SOCAL]
55Honea, John [GL]Won 2-0vs.Brinkman, Will [MW]
56Custer, Andy [NOCAL]Lost 0-2vs.Ferraiolo, Jim [MATL]
57Rowell, BradLost 0-2vs.Freeman, Ross Chris
58Brown, Daniel [SE]Won 2-1vs.Welty, Terry
59Parrett, Tel [PL]Won 2-1vs.Meves, Nick [SOCAL]
60Jacobs, Rodney [GL]Lost 1-2vs.Leong, Krishan [MATL]
61Buddensick, Daniel [NE]Won 2-1vs.Hagen, Jacques [NOCAL]
62Merold, Joshua [MATL]Won 2-0vs.Helton, James [MIL]
63Cogley, Nick [NENG]Won 2-1vs.Davila, Confesor [SO]
64Shurtz, Damian [MNT]Won 2-1vs.Fruehauf, Jake [APH]
65Lohman, Kris [APH]Won 2-0vs.Barnette, Vincent [SE]
Famiglietti, Lou [MIL]* BYE *
Dulay, Luke [SOCAL]* BYE *
Jacoby, Daniel [SOCAL]* BYE *
Krumb, Michael [MW]* BYE *
Franz, Eric* BYE *
Kanon, Kyle [GL]* BYE *
Ainsworth, Benjamin [SO]* BYE *
Stark, William [PL]* BYE *
Pustilnik, Michael* BYE *
Patrick, Jonathan [SO]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All