Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 13, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Nguyen, TuanWon 2-1vs.Behrle, Stephen
2Silen, DavidWon 2-1vs.Atkinson, Kalani
3Sonne, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Freeman, Ross Christian
4Fix, DavidWon 2-0vs.Gonzales, Casey
5Dyke, JimWon 2-1vs.Birklid, Steven
6Baumberger, BrianWon 2-0vs.Drew, Justin
7Schmit, MarkLost 0-2vs.Yakupov, Ruslan R.
8Reeves, NeilWon 2-0vs.Lieberman, Alex
9Negron, JoelLost 0-2vs.Webb, Taylor
10Richardson, RobertLost 1-2vs.Aral, Jason
11Manning, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.Cuvelier, John
12Smith, JustinLost 0-2vs.Schneier, Joshua
13Parker, ZacharyWon 2-0vs.Ortiz, Jason
14Maples, ZechariahWon 2-1vs.Tamblyn, Mitchell E
15Ravitz, JoshuaWon 2-0vs.Iden, Shawn
16Ashton, TommyWon 2-0vs.Hefner, Eric
17Swoyer, MarkWon 2-0vs.Cooper, Geddes
18Vicini, PatrickLost 1-2vs.kaskel, Brent
19Zaun, MichaelDrew 1-1-1vs.Regnier, Shawn
20Twarog, EricWon 2-0vs.Sakaguchi, Marshall
21Rahamim, AvriWon 2-1vs.Yancey, David
22Cimera, RyanLost 1-2vs.Stead, Bill
23Fox, AdamWon 2-0vs.Hatch, Greg
24Glavin, LucasLost 1-2vs.Kolos, John
25Fabiano, GerardLost 1-2vs.Chambers, Adam
26Meddish, DavidLost 1-2vs.Morcate, Justin
27Roman, EdLost 0-2vs.Chapman, Andrew
28Lebedowicz, OsypWon 2-1vs.Robinson, Brian
29Moore, JeremyDrew 1-1vs.Foster, Daniel
30Walls, GabeLost 1-2vs.Najafpoor, Omid
31Dalton, KirkLost 0-2vs.Hall, Mike
32Minniear, AdamWon 2-0vs.Sadin, Steven
33Soorani, ShaheenLost 0-2vs.Zittrower, Steven
34Douglass, MorganWon 2-1vs.Horowitz, Steve
35Meinl, GaryLost 1-2vs.McLaughlin, Keith
36Mangner, SeanWon 2-1vs.Herberholz, Mark
37Caveny, ErekDrew 1-1-1vs.Young, Bob
38Wasserman, SamWon 2-0vs.Feitel, Nicholas
39Thomas, JamesWon 2-1vs.Buckner, Alex
40Patnik, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Krempels, Craig
41De Rosa, AntoninoLost 0-2vs.Thompson, Mike
42Vreeland, AaronWon 2-0vs.Tricarichi, Matt
43Thompson, GerryWon 2-0vs.Glass, John
44Lewis, JeremyWon 2-0vs.Davis, Jim
45Mack, ShaunWon 2-1vs.Chong, Jin Su
46Vanderbeek, AaronLost 1-2vs.Horng, Jim
47shrader, lanceWon 2-1vs.Day, Michael
48Jacob, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Fiorillo, John
49Faber, ShaunWon 2-1vs.Stark, Ben
50Postlethwait, William (BillyWon 2-1vs.Nolan, David
51Dettman, RobLost 1-2vs.Wagner, Daniel
52Szleifer, GadielWon 2-0vs.Waymon, Larry
53Goodman, KyleWon 2-0vs.Sullivan, Patrick
54Miyashiro, JustinWon 2-0vs.Custer, Andy
55Morawski, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Tran, Nam
56Horvath, AdamLost 1-2vs.Carreras, Simon
57Harvey, EugeneWon 2-0vs.Irvine, David
58Fulgium, JamesLost 0-2vs.Abrams, Matt
59Levin, EugeneLost 0-2vs.Pelcak, John
60Nelson, KellyLost 1-2vs.Morris, Arthur
61Taylor, Jason JosephWon 2-1vs.Dougherty, Robert
62Powelson, Jeff RWon 2-1vs.Aguilard, Cory
63Inlow, SeanLost 1-2vs.Williams, David
64Cleveland, DavidLost 0-2vs.Majlaton, Alex
65Krumb, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Cuenca, Nicolas
66Wolter, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Diesel, John
67Duncker, ConradLost 1-2vs.Baughman, Jacob
kelley, bobby * BYE *
Popps, Jason * BYE *
Reynolds, Matthew * BYE *
Spano, Mark * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All