Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 10, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Wiegersma, Jelger Lost 1-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien
2 Logt van de, Tom Won 2-0 vs. Bakel van, Bas
3 Verdonschot, Sander Won 2-0 vs. Oever van, Roy
4 Cadier, Ron Won 2-0 vs. Smoorenburg, Rafic
5 Karsten, Frank Lost 1-2 vs. Rutten, Alex
6 Star, Leon Lost 1-2 vs. Hagen, Michiel
7 Hoekstra, Sean Won 2-1 vs. Stone, Chris
8 Kouters, Joost Won 2-0 vs. Kruithof, Nick
9 Pinkster, Wilco Lost 0-2 vs. Meyer, Rudy
10 Postema, Bas Won 2-1 vs. Knapen, Bas
11 Mandele van der, Joost Won 2-0 vs. Leeuwen van, Ferry
12 Maaten, Rogier Lost 1-2 vs. Medevoort van, Robert
13 Warmenhoven, Ruud Won 2-0 vs. Heynen, Paul
14 Hendrikx, Dolf Won 2-1 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd
15 Leeuwen van, Arjan Won 2-0 vs. -
16 Sondag, Guido Won 2-1 vs. Weff van der, Xion
17 Luijtelaar van, Micha-el Won 2-0 vs. Binsbergen van, Adri
18 Cornelissen, Kamiel Lost 0-2 vs. Wageningen, Mathijs
19 Nikkelen, Hans Won 2-0 vs. Sande van de, Niels
20 Richter, Niels Won 2-1 vs. Niemeyer, Johnny
21 Noordenburg van, Douwe Lost 0-2 vs. Deurloo, Didier
22 Salomons, Arjan Won 2-0 vs. Lenders, Nikki
23 Hanenberg van den, Frank Won 2-1 vs. Dekker, Koen
24 Straetemans, Matthias Lost 0-2 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
25 Remie, Jeroen Won 2-0 vs. Epskamp, Yori
26 Oomens, Wessel Won 2-0 vs. Assen, Jonne
27 Menger, Joran Won 2-1 vs. Noordzij, Wouter
28 Snijdewind, Ruben Lost 0-2 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien
29 Assen, Johan Won 2-0 vs. Jong de, Jasper
30 Micheli, Marco Won 2-1 vs. Vrijhof, Jonathan
31 Brink van den, Peter Won 2-0 vs. Noorlander, Niels
32 Bijen, Roger Lost 0-2 vs. Rooij de, Danny
33 Vos, Randy Lost 0-2 vs. Veer van der, Siebe
34 Roelofs, Frank Won 2-1 vs. Rienksma, Rienk
35 Schreurs, Jos Won 2-0 vs. Straaten van, David
36 Kunnen, Rudie Won 2-0 vs. Vos, Marnix
37 Sloot, Godelief Lost 0-2 vs. Kler de, Tijs
38 Snepvangers, Bram Won 2-0 vs. Bongaards, Jasper
39 Nieuwenburg, Rene Lost 0-2 vs. Heeswijk, Roel
  Bonnet, Rik     * BYE *
  Tromp, Sjors     * BYE *
  Haaften van, Roy     * BYE *
  Wal ter, Gerjan     * BYE *
  Reinderman, Dimitri     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All