Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 29, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Colby, NicholasWon 2-0vs.Simpson, Justin
2Rietzl, PaulWon 2-1vs.Abrams, Matt
3Donalson, DavidWon 2-0vs.Fernandez, Juan
4Ravitz, JoshuaLost 0-2vs.Kim, Joseph
5Sharfman, David SWon 2-0vs.Warr, Clement
6Ribar, AmmiLost 1-2vs.Mason, Shane
7Sittner, JohnWon 2-0vs.Aten, Timothy
8Fox, AdamWon 2-0vs.Watts, Jefferey a
9Lebedowicz, OsypWon 2-0vs.Scheel, Brandon
10Schumacher, JasonLost 1-2vs.Kincaid, Tim
11Kadlec, RobertWon 2-0vs.Daujotas, Joseph
12Lytle, TylerLost 0-2vs.Bradley, James
13Waller, JoeLost 0-2vs.Harvey, Eugene
14Sjostedt, PeterLost 1-2vs.Yurchick, Adam
15Walls, GabeLost 1-2vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis
16Fulop, BrianWon 2-0vs.Emmons, Dan W
17Ram, NavinLost 0-2vs.Black, Samuel
18Loden, LanceWon 2-0vs.Carlson, Ben
19Pelcak, JohnWon 2-0vs.Thompson, Mike
20Pirkey, JamesLost 1-2vs.Grimmer, Brian
21Nuber, IanWon 2-0vs.Desai, Dan
22Patnik, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Catapano, Michael
23Gonzales, CameronLost 1-2vs.Ioli, Mark
24Clifton, JonathanLost 1-2vs.Chapman, Ben
25John, RolandoWon 2-0vs.Benson, Kurt
26De Rosa, AntoninoWon 2-1vs.Soorani, Shaheen
27Zoz, BenWon 2-1vs.Turtenwald, Owen
28Imperiale, JasonWon 2-0vs.Gilley, Jonathan
29Calhoun, BruceLost 0-2vs.Stolp, Zachary
30Thompson, GerryLost 0-2vs.Lundquist, Benjamin
31Houle, RayLost 0-2vs.Arroyo, Josue
32Watts, LawrenceWon 2-1vs.Kruger, Robert
33Krumb, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Carlson, Solomon
34Gorzkowski, Shawn MLost 0-2vs.Purn, Michael
35Cape, PhilWon 2-1vs.Goodman, Kyle
36Malka, SolWon 2-0vs.wolff, zack
37Buckingham, James RWon 2-0vs.Davis, William
38Kudlick, AlexLost 0-2vs.Moreno, William
39Stewart, EdwardLost 0-2vs.Moore, Hugh
40Jarman, JimmyLost 0-2vs.Meyer, Justin R
41Worth, TomWon 2-0vs.Sittner, Jeff
42Goodman, BenWon 2-0vs.Ashton, Tommy
43White, BJLost 1-2vs.Eisel, Nick
44Krempels, CraigWon 2-0vs.George, Justin
45Hansen, MattWon 2-0vs.Kastel, Chad
46Rose, JasonLost 0-2vs.Prost, Andrejs
47Effler, DouglasWon 2-1vs.Ross, Tom
48Rosellini, JasonWon 2-1vs.Young, Scott
49Inoue, SeanLost 1-2vs.taulbee, brad
50Cheon, PaulWon 2-1vs.Nowell, Ken
51Marchesano, ErnieWon 2-0vs.Otwell, Christopher
52Kolos, JohnLost 0-2vs.Stein, Sam
53Glass, John M.Won 2-1vs.Mayes, John
54Spring, RyanWon 2-0vs.Valdez, Tim
55McGee, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Wolek, Vincent
56Zamora, Nathan ALost 1-2vs.Dzeja, Karolis
57Pardo, AlexWon 2-0vs.Loucks, Jonathon
58ODonnell, Brendan AWon 2-0vs.Keith, Jody
Hayes, Andrew * BYE *
Wilczek, Robert * BYE *
Aguilard, Cory * BYE *
Cain, Jack * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All