Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 28, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Wright, SimonLost 0-2vs.Chalk, Aidan
2Llewellyn, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Noott, James E
3Archer, TobyWon 2-1vs.Hymers, Jeff
4Davis, IanLost 1-2vs.Lovett, Nicholas A
5Wright, StuartLost 1-2vs.Morrison, Andrew
6Tabet, BasamWon 2-0vs.davey, Ian T
7Royde, DanielWon 2-0vs.Griffiths, Philip C
8Davidson, GreigLost 1-2vs.Godfery, Daniel
9Bateman, Crispin FLost 0-2vs.Spragg, Keith R
10Battcock, ThomasLost 0-2vs.Gardner, Daniel
11Kitt, Justin AWon 2-0vs.Carey, Max
12Thompson, Andrew JWon 2-1vs.Li, Eric
13Grafham, Darren VLost 1-2vs.Love, James D
14Hauchard, FrancoisLost 1-2vs.Huggins, Dan
15Darlet, FlorentWon 2-1vs.samra, manveer
16Ratcliffe, MilesDWon 2-0vs.Paskins, Daniel
17Eves, ThomasWon 2-0vs.RuizMartin, Daniel
18Stiles, David WWon 2-0vs.Jones, Ed
19payne, rikkiWon 2-0vs.Davies, Russ J
20Hall, Kenneth MartinWon 2-0vs.Zacks, Tim E
21Keen, Jason KLost 1-2vs.Morgan, Geraint
22Stevenson, CraigLost 1-2vs.Lailey, Mark J
23Bain, IainLost 1-2vs.mcintyre, graemef
24Pirouet, Ian TWon 2-0vs.Thearle, Roy W
25Woodward, Stephen ALost 0-2vs.Brett, Philip J
26Nuttall, DanielWon 2-1vs.Veale, Lyndon
27King, James GLost 0-2vs.Moore, Richard
28Connolly, BryanLost 0-2vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis K
29Walker, StewartWon 2-0vs.Hows, Tim
30Ribchester, GrahamWon 2-1vs.McIntosh, Stephen
31Savage, JasonPWon 2-0vs.Price, TomW
32Silcock, RossLost 1-2vs.Henderson, Graham
33Valteris, MantasLost 0-2vs.Latham, Scott A
34Jalkanen, LauriWon 2-1vs.Lyford-Smith, David R
35Leeder, AndrewMLost 0-2vs.Glenister, Mark
36Kajala, KaisaWon 2-0vs.Coles, DarrylI
37Leung, KaCWon 2-1vs.Archibold, Perran
38Murray, Stephen ALost 0-2vs.Grant, David
39Orsini-Jones, MatteoLost 1-2vs.Harle, Tom
40Ross, Edward JWon 2-0vs.Young, Paul
41Graham, Paul SLost 0-2vs.Jenkins, Ross
42Vaughan, Daniel JLost 0-2vs.Dingler, Martin
43McLauchlan, PaulLost 1-2vs.Gower, Paul J
44Elkin, Robert DWon 2-0vs.Bland, Richard
45Boyd, GerardWon 2-1vs.Chapman, Jonny L
46Kiourtsoglou, VasilisDrew 1-1vs.Southcott, Guy
47Pizzey, LianWon 2-0vs.Josh, Knight
48Barnes, Gordon JLost 1-2vs.Yendall, David
49Smith, CraigWon 2-1vs.Isaacs, Jonathan l
50Barnes, CraigLost 0-2vs.Green, Chris
51Jardine, JulianWon 2-0vs.Keilloh, John A
52barclay, BradleyLost 1-2vs.Orsini-Jones, Marco
53O Keeffe, SimonLost 0-2vs.Jones, Craig
54Chung, Jimmy SWon 2-0vs.Lim, Paul Qi-En
55Sajgalik, EduardoWon 2-0vs.Højgaard, Bogi
56Fletcher, GeoffLost 1-2vs.mcclare, alastair j
57Barnett, AdamWon 2-0vs.Clark, Nicholas
Hedley, David * BYE *
Hanratty, Tom W * BYE *
Rownes, Simon G * BYE *
O'Neill, Richard * BYE *
Power, Tim * BYE *
Tang, Duncan * BYE *
Samra, Baljeet * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All