Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 1, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Schwarz, StephanLost 1-2vs.Arndt, Martin
2Schmidt, MaximilianWon 2-1vs.Baris, Dennis
3Schein, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Stephan, Jürgen
4Dellas, TimWon 2-0vs.Knoerr, Sebastian
5Schetter, JeromeWon 2-1vs.Schaffernicht, Erik
6Will, MarianLost 0-2vs.Klingbeil, Berthold
7Rasir, TobiasLost 1-2vs.Borczyk, Paul
8Schrader, KonstantinWon 2-1vs.Timmer, Frederic
9Schmeußer, SimonLost 0-2vs.Niebler, Stephan
10Porojan, RaulLost 0-2vs.Steinsdörfer, Daniel
11Schummer, RalphWon 2-0vs.Wusowski, Daniel
12Winkler, EricLost 1-2vs.Rosada, Adrian
13Hemmer, PhilippWon 2-0vs.Mojtahedy, Babak
14Zimmermann, MartinLost 1-2vs.Eder, Wolfgang
15Blech, ReinhardWon 2-0vs.Kropp, Alexander
16Bisterfeld, MartinLost 0-2vs.Massat, Nicolas
17Landt, NilsLost 1-2vs.Koppenhagen, Nick
18Delere, AndreWon 2-1vs.Labahn, Nikolas
19Lehmann, RobinLost 0-2vs.Gosch, Christian
20Thomsen, SaschaWon 2-1vs.Hahn, Philipp
21Bertelsmeier, PhilippWon 2-0vs.Reichel-Dittes, Christopher
22Meissner, PatrickWon 2-0vs.Bruex, Roland
23Severin, ThoralfWon 2-1vs.Rutz, Jonas
24Grohmann, JonasLost 0-2vs.Koch, Florian
25Bode, RolandWon 2-1vs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel
26Unfried, JörgWon 2-0vs.Mack, Alex
27Sappl, JosefWon 2-1vs.Rohde, Karl Heinz
28Rodi, DanielWon 2-1vs.Mueller, Andre
29Hofmann, MikeWon 2-1vs.Michels, Tim
30Koller, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz
31Rösner, BodoWon 2-1vs.Jaeger, Jens
32Passin, PhilipWon 2-0vs.Maron, Alf
33Sommerlade, Jan PhilipWon 2-0vs.Mettich, Alexander
34Preuss, Karl -HeinzLost 0-2vs.Hemmerich, Andreas
35Wirths, ManuelLost 0-2vs.Schramm, Andre
36Schulmerich, FelixLost 0-2vs.Steinert, Roman
37Refsdal, GunnarWon 2-1vs.Brueggemann, Julian
38Lewandowski, MathiasLost 0-2vs.Pils, Florian
39Tekülve, JanWon 2-1vs.Praße, Stefan
40Gräfensteiner, TobiasLost 1-2vs.Seiter, Florian
41Wechsel, AlexanderLost 1-2vs.Fanghaenel, Alex
42Müller, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Grudowski, Dennis
43Juergens, DorianLost 0-2vs.Luy, Theo
44Wenner, HenningWon 2-0vs.Mazzurco, Carlo
45Brenner, MartinLost 0-2vs.Wagner, Stefan
46Krpic, YvesWon 2-0vs.Passow, Christopher
47Wigge, MathiasWon 2-1vs.Magera, Markus
48Paulmaier, BenjaminWon 2-1vs.Lutz, Patrick
49Hieninger, AndreasWon 2-1vs.Hilbert, Christian
50Herold, JimWon 2-1vs.Körner, Kevin
51Koch, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Diezel, Michael
52Hermann, ManfredLost 1-2vs.Johnson, Sven
53Gierse, AlexanderWon 2-1vs.Jeschke, Benjamin
54Brackmann, AaronLost 1-2vs.Johannsen, Dennis
55Lorenz, KonstantinLost 0-2vs.Vonderberg, Sven
56Storch, AlexanderLost 1-2vs.Schäfer, Carsten
57Lexa, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Schröder, Alexander
58Zaadstra, DavidLost 0-2vs.Winter, Sascha
Arndt, Tilmann * BYE *
Bienk, Jeffrey * BYE *
Geißler, Gunnar * BYE *
Gladitz, Robert * BYE *
Krieger, Philipp * BYE *
Jaeger, Christian * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All