Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 29, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1GUZZETTI, SANTIAGO [ARG]Lost 1-2vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
2Domicent, Divaldo Vict [BRA]Drew 1-1-1vs.BRAGA, Francisco [BRA]
3UGALDE, DIONISIO [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Cortez, Paulo Ricardo [BRA]
4Damo da Rosa, Paulo Vi [BRA]Won 2-0vs.Silva, Gerardo [URY]
5BASSETTI, CARLOS MARTÍ [ARG]Lost 1-2vs.Degaspare, Adrien Gust [BRA]
6ORGE, FERNANDO [ARG]Lost 0-2vs.Romani, Douglas [BRA]
7BUSTAMANTE DELON, FELI [CHE]Lost 1-2vs.Taroshi Fox, Ivan [BRA]
8Yamaue Romao, Carlos E [BRA]Won 2-1vs.POZZO, SEBASTIAN [ARG]
9Borges S. Grübler, Edu [BRA]Won 2-0vs.Blackman, Brett [USA]
10KLIPPHAN, AXEL [ARG]Won 2-0vs.Perez, Andres [VEN]
11Villanova, Guzman [URY]Lost 0-2vs.BUCKLEY, DAMIAN [ARG]
12Saporito, Thiago [BRA]Won 2-0vs.DESPOSITO, DAVID [ARG]
13Vasconcelos Junior, Jo [BRA]Won 2-0vs.Rojas, Benjamín [CHL]
14LUNA, JAVIER [ARG]Lost 1-2vs.LEVERATTO, MATIAS [ARG]
15Oliveira Graichen, Leo [BRA]Won 2-0vs.Galessio, Oscar [PER]
16Gennari Souza, Juliano [BRA]Lost 0-2vs.BEVACQUA, NICOLAS [ARG]
17BALADO BRADARICH, JOSE [ARG]Won 2-1vs.Lamego Jaudy, Tulio [BRA]
18DE DIEGO, PEDRO [ARG]Drew 1-1-1vs.SALVATTO, LUIS [ARG]
19Tapia, Felipe [CHL]Won 2-0vs.Sánchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL]
20LLORENTE, DAMIAN [ARG]Lost 1-2vs.Gomez Paredes, Julian [COL]
21FEDON, ANTONIO JESUS [VEN]Won 2-0vs.Castro, Hugo [CHL]
22Leite Araujo, João Pau [BRA]Won 2-1vs.Gimena, Alejandro [ARG]
23DAVERSA, DANIELE [VEN]Won 2-1vs.Guglielmo, Bruno [ARG]
24Quadros, Rafael B [BRA]Lost 0-2vs.Alves Pellegrini, Feli [BRA]
25LOPEZ, OMAR [ARG]Lost 1-2vs.ALVAREZ RIVERA, JOAQUI [ARG]
26VAZQUEZ, FACUNDO [ARG]Lost 0-2vs.Larrosa, Joaquin [URY]
27Higuera, Andrés [COL]Lost 0-2vs.Bernabé, Julio [CHL]
28CINGOLANI, JULIAN [ARG]Lost 0-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
29MORALES, GUSTAVO [ARG]Lost 0-2vs.CAMARGO, ANDRES [ARG]
30Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Michielli, Luiz G. [BRA]
31SUAREZ, FELIPE [COL]Lost 0-2vs.Mattana, Ricardo [BRA]
32DE NICOLA, nicolas [ARG]Lost 0-2vs.PIDONE, LUCIANO [ARG]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All