Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 26, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Shmuely, Niv [ISR]Lost 0-2vs.Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP]
2Thor, Patrik [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
3Ritzka, Simon [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Covo, Julien [FRA]
4Ruess, Jan H [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Joska, Tomas [CZE]
5Fenaux-briot, Romain [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Pils, Florian [DEU]
6Rohner, Adriano [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Scheel, Brandon M [USA]
7Calafell, Joel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
8Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Del Mazo, Carlos [ESP]
9Bossuat, Jean-philippe [CHE]Drew 0-0-0vs.Gilis, Lucas [BEL]
10Juergens, Dorian [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Dun, Peter [ENG]
11Porojan, Raul [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Hauchard, Olivier [FRA]
12Harding, Oyvind [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Hebky, Michal [CZE]
13Miranda, Nuno [PRT]Drew 0-0-0vs.Marti, Enric [ESP]
14Studart, Rafael [BRA]Won 2-1vs.Alonso Burgos, Alvaro [ESP]
15Pinazo, Jorge [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Christensen, Allan [DNK]
16Soubrier, Stephane [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Westling, Tomas [SWE]
17Martos, Antonio [ESP]Drew 0-0-0vs.Salas Dominguez, Camil [ESP]
18Martins, Julio [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Gándara, Carlos [ESP]
19Sierra, David [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Camacho, Manuel [ESP]
20Hecht, Stefan [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Garcia, José Rodrigo [ESP]
21Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP]
22Corbera Bellalta, Marc [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Martin Angulo, Alvaro [ESP]
23Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Clere, Maurice [FRA]
24Torstensson, Benny [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Parra Centeno, Ignacio [ESP]
25Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Efraimidis, Aris [GRC]
26Ferreira, Narciso [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Tejero Hernandez, Joaq [ESP]
27Fontaine, Marc [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Vega, Manuel [ESP]
28Marti, Jordi [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Jickeli, Christian M [DEU]
29Carvalho, Paulo [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
30Scheinin, Martin [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Ottati, Domingo [ITA]
31Urbanczyk, Marek [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Cebrian Calvo, Javier [ESP]
32Garcia, Diego [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Natalino, Diego [ESP]
33Seijffers, Jaron [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
34Mygh, Sebastian [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
35Boj Perez, Israel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Galvão, Filipe J. G. [PRT]
36Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Magallon Martinez, Dav [ESP]
37Hugony, Francesco [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Portaro, Alesandro [ITA]
38Boucetta, Joackim [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Gimenez, Victor [ESP]
39Martins, Tony [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Fajardo, Luis [ESP]
40Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Zapata, Ricardo [ESP]
41Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Köhler, Tim [DEU]
42Dictus, Mark M [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Torreblanca, Jose Joaq [ESP]
43Janak, Tomas [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP]
44Creiche, Selim [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Guimaraes, Bruno G [FRA]
45Tuduri, Ricard [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Holm, Malte [DNK]
46Gamarra Aguirre, Unai [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Luengo, Jorge [ESP]
47Riveiro, Francisco J. [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Nieto Alejos, Ricardo [ESP]
48Poquerusse, Remi [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
49Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]Lost 1-2vs.Besso, David [ITA]
50Chieregato, Emmanuel [ITA]Won 2-0vs.A, Oriol [ESP]
51Larena, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Sovago, Philipp [AUT]
52Havron, Boaz [ISR]Lost 0-2vs.Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]
53Lange, Holger [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Ogayar, David J [ESP]
54Gimenez, Domingo [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Lefever, Joris [BEL]
55Rieff, Menno F [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL]
56Madruga, Andres [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Monje González, Jonath [ESP]
57Manchado, Roberto [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Salas Martinez, Sergio [ESP]
58Frutuoso, Miguel N [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
59Sadin, Steven [USA]Won 2-0vs.Gardner, Daniel [ESP]
60Hidalgo, Miguel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
61Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Vilain, Arnaud [FRA]
62Oberg, Kenny [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Comeron, Gabriel [ESP]
63Sanchez, Carlos [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Biessmann, Oliver [DEU]
64Chudoba, Martin [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Guerra V., Rodrigo A [SLV]
65Roccoli, Guido [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Michlits, Mario [AUT]
66Meckel, Christian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Jaraiz, Miguel Angel A [ESP]
67Rodriguez, Pablo [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Dominguez, Antonio [ESP]
68Vicente, Daniel D [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Ye, Heyde [AUT]
69Schuster, Antoine [FRA]Drew 1-1vs.Olivier, Barry [FRA]
70Israelsson, Daniel [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Marco, David [ESP]
71Frances, Victor [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Strauss, Thilo [ESP]
72Bonifacio, Vasco [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Felipe, Jesus [ESP]
73Førster, Jakob B [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Galovic, Dusan [SCG]
74Engvik, Tommy [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Mattes, Sebastian [DEU]
75Viera Nobregas, Juan F [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Palomero Jimenez, Anto [ESP]
76Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Pereira, Antonio [PRT]
77Lombardi, Carlo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Rodriguez, Alex [ESP]
78Gheorghiu, Vlad N [ROU]Lost 0-2vs.Saenz De Urturi Anton, [ESP]
79Briso, David [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE]
80Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Dobis, David [CZE]
81Schreiber, Christoph [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Ruiz Arroyo, Juan Carl [ESP]
82Baert, Jiri [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Vazquez Turnes, Julio [ESP]
83Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Garcia, Andres [ESP]
84Chiarel, Federico [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Carbajo Lopez, Daniel [ESP]
85Pacheco, Calixto C [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Quntero Bouza, Ismael [ESP]
86Belmonte, Raul [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Lucena, Daniel [ESP]
87Malasidou, Katerina [GRC]Lost 0-2vs.Garcia, Esteban [ESP]
88Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Hansen, Lasse V [DNK]
89Kubus, Petr [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Quintana, Lain R [ESP]
90Pastor, Pedro [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Manders, Fred [NLD]
91Strzelczyk, Adam [POL]Won 2-0vs.Manas Jorda, Javier [ESP]
92Antunes, Andre [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Carrascosa, Juan Migue [ESP]
93Hernández, Sergio [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Alkwatly, Ismael [ESP]
94Folgado Costa, Miguel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Sierra Escandon, Franc [ESP]
95Velazquez Lopez, Rafae [MEX]Won 2-0vs.Perez, Javier [ESP]
96Ortiz De Zarate, Javie [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Azevedo, Mario B [PRT]
97Alba Sanchez, Nicolas [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Garcia, Juan Jose [ESP]
98Fernandez, Rafael F [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Garcia, Victor [ESP]
99Arnaud, Christophe [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Luque Gonzalez, Julio [ESP]
100Vacchina, Silvana [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Diez Morales, Daniel [ESP]
101Chauvin, Gilles [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Gallego, Pedro [ESP]
102Hauchard, Francois [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Valle, Alejandro [ESP]
103Andreu Galiana, Dani [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Ortiz, Jose Antonio [ESP]
104Carré, Nicolas [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Espinosa Victoria, Jav [ESP]
105Castaño, Joan [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Perez Rodriguez, Jose [ESP]
106Frutos, Ocaña [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Rodriguez, Jose Ignaci [ESP]
107Fuster, David [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Arboleda, Rafael [ESP]
108Riga, Nikoletta [GRC]Won 2-1vs.Lorenzo, Antonio [ESP]
109Ruiz, Carlos [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Perez 1203860205, Serg [ESP]
110Cique, Felix [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Dalmases, Jaime [ESP]
111Vermeulen, Peter [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Sanchez, Guillermo [ESP]
112Lopez, Enrique [ESP]Won 1-0vs.Cabido Suárez, Pablo [ESP]
113Pena Molera, Daniel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Rodriguez, Miguel Ange [ESP]
114Rodríguez Prieto, Juan [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Cique, Juan [ESP]
115Barquilla Rodriguez, J [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Muñoz Perez, Sergio [ESP]
116Perez Pulido, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Ferreira, Tiago [PRT]
117Keppens, Frederic [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Martin, Alain [FRA]
118Delfin, Ivan [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Manglano, Guillermo [ESP]
119Navarro, Hector [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Pereiro Sanchez, Yolan [ESP]
120Perales Aroca, Jennife [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Martinez, Arturo M [ESP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All