Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 3, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1De Luca, FabioLost 1-2vs.Gianoli, Franco
2Ausilio, FlavioWon 2-0vs.Pandolfi, Fulvio
3Liu, TianguanWon 2-1vs.Villa, Francesco
4Schiano Di Scioarro, VincenzWon 2-0vs.Ficicchia, Giuseppe
5Sadovnic, AlterLost 0-2vs.Sandroni, Riccardo
6Cavaglieri, WilliamWon 2-0vs.Alvisi, Manuel
7Lontri, AndreaLost 0-2vs.Nesi, Eugenio
8Rosolen, FabioLost 0-2vs.Messina, Giuseppe
9Padovani, FabioWon 2-0vs.Nai, Enrico
10Marcucci, FedericoLost 0-2vs.Vardeu, Elias
11Traviglia, Jacopo B.Lost 1-2vs.Baldelli, Niccolo
12Roccoli, GuidoWon 2-0vs.Benigni, Nicola
13Menni, MatteoWon 2-0vs.Cappelli, Simone
14De Lorenzo, GianlucaWon 2-1vs.Al Takrouri, Karim
15Sponza, GiovanniWon 2-0vs.Rossi, Kevin
16Zedda, DavideWon 2-0vs.Casabella, Dario
17Ferrarese, StefanoWon 2-0vs.Anteri, Fabrizio
18Hugony, FrancescoWon 2-0vs.Disperati, Riccardo
19Paci, ClaudioWon 2-1vs.Russo, Salvatore
20Vinciguerra, EmanueleLost 0-2vs.Muratori, Giammaria
21Gazzani, FrancescoLost 0-2vs.Neri, Riccardo
22Cammilluzzi, MarcoWon 2-1vs.Pini, Francesco
23Torazza, EnricoWon 2-1vs.Savini, Davide
24Capasso, PasqualeWon 2-0vs.Fiori, Stefano
25Parazzoli, DarioWon 2-0vs.Ruggiu, Gianmaria
26Caraffa, ClaudioLost 0-2vs.Benifei, Marco
27Chiera, LucaWon 2-0vs.Santopadre, Marco
28Kagawa, MidoLost 0-2vs.Martino, Valerio
29D'Ambrosio, GiuseppeLost 0-2vs.Quaglia, Davide
30Carboni, SimoneLost 1-2vs.Casula, Paolo
31Mastroberardino, AdolfoWon 2-1vs.Villa, Ugo
32Sisto, MatteoWon 2-0vs.Simione, Matteo
33Dinuzzi, MauroLost 0-2vs.Brindisi, Gianfranco
34Borrelli, JacopoWon 2-0vs.Martinez, Andres
35Bagni, AndreaWon 2-1vs.Bruno, Claudio
36Puoti, ArmandoLost 0-2vs.Kratter, Filippo
37Montresor, FabioLost 0-2vs.Golia, Patrizio
38Lanese, IvanWon 2-1vs.Scotti, Davide
39Chiodi, TommasoWon 2-1vs.La Rosa, Andrea
40Frantuma, MarcoLost 1-2vs.Lescarini, Luigi
41Lippi, AlessandroLost 1-2vs.Fornacini, Mattia
42Larcher, Mario Namtao ShiantLost 1-2vs.Salemi, Claudio
43Loccarini, GiacomoLost 1-2vs.Sanniti, Giacomo
44Cocco, MatteoWon 2-0vs.Mennella, Alessandro
45Bortolameotti, DarvyWon 2-0vs.Tlili, Luca
46Nediani, AndreaLost 0-2vs.Berti, Francesco
47Gorghetto, AlviseLost 0-2vs.Locatelli, Simone
48Estratti, SamueleWon 2-0vs.Ravagli, Luca
49Albarelli, NicolaWon 2-0vs.Russo, Enrico
50Vizzari, PaoloLost 1-2vs.Andreolli, Eros
51Calloni, StefanoWon 2-1vs.Cicolella, Andrea
52Amoriello, MarcoWon 2-1vs.Brambilla, Davide
53Tognini, CarloWon 2-1vs.Bernardotti, Daniele
54Besso, DavidWon 2-1vs.Barra, Giulio
55Redondi, GianlucaLost 1-2vs.Bellantoni, Giuseppe
56Mattiassi, AlanWon 2-0vs.Miori, Stefano
D'Angella, Stefano * BYE *
Tassone, Maximillian * BYE *
Filomena, Michele * BYE *
Lacopeta, Gennaro * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All