Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 16, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Marko, VladimirWon 2-1vs.Spragg, Keith R
2Parker, SebastianLost 0-2vs.O'Keeffe, Simon
3Reeve, ThomasWon 2-1vs.Lunde, James
4Van Doorsselaere, TomLost 1-2vs.Lim, Paul Qi-En
5Calver, Paul JLost 0-2vs.Bullard, Ashley R
6Davis, JoeLost 0-2vs.Southcott, Guy
7McLauchlan, PaulWon 2-0vs.Buchanan, Andrew G
8Latham, Scott AWon 2-1vs.Behean, Thomas
9Harrold, ChristopherWon 2-1vs.Stevenson, Craig
10Keen, Jason KLost 1-2vs.Bland, Richard
11Martin, QuentinWon 2-1vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis K
12James, NathanielWon 2-1vs.Lowe, Mark
13Mcintyre, GraemeWon 2-0vs.Holden, Dan
14Coen, ElliotLost 1-2vs.Smith, Sean A
15Mahrwald, ValentinWon 2-1vs.Willis, Paul
16McIntosh, StephenWon 2-1vs.Bremner, Paul A
17Royde, DanielWon 2-0vs.Smith, Craig D
18Teng, ShifengLost 0-2vs.Goldsworthy, Glenn
19Kwan, Wen ChingWon 2-1vs.Prentice, Daniel
20Roebuck, Alex NWon 2-0vs.Barham, Nigel
21Evans, PaulWon 1-0vs.Pinder, Mark S
22Woodward, Stephen AWon 2-1vs.Lote, Nick
23Randle, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Murray, Stephen
24Bernstein, SteveLost 1-2vs.Davies, Russ J
25Squire, GregoryWon 2-0vs.Reynolds, Matthew
26Leeder, Andrew MWon 2-1vs.Ross, Edward
27Barnett, AdamLost 1-2vs.Orsini Jones, Marco
28Godfrey, DanielDrew 1-1vs.Mansfield, Jeremy
29Barclay, BradleyWon 2-0vs.McMail, Kevin J
30Black, DylanWon 2-0vs.Kasinski, Tomas
31Parker, Matt RLost 1-2vs.Griffiths, Philip C
32Vaughan, Daniel JLost 0-2vs.Edwards, Andrew
33Hanratty, Tom WLost 0-2vs.Brown, Gareth S
34Nemeth, StevenLost 0-2vs.Hodgson, Paul
35Harris, Paul DLost 0-2vs.Leonard, Micheal
36Yendall, DavidLost 0-2vs.Dawes, Laura M
37Duke, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Wat, Raymond
38Wright, StuartWon 2-0vs.Sanders, Benjamin M
39Coutts, Jonathan RWon 2-0vs.Gattolin, Stefano
40Grover, CharlieWon 2-0vs.Clapton, Chris J
41Voisey, MarkWon 2-0vs.Sebastian, Bryan J
42Gower, Paul JWon 2-1vs.Pizzey, Lian
43Thearle, Roy WLost 0-2vs.Clark, Nicholas
44Stocking, Chris JWon 2-1vs.Dimakos, Michail G
45Moore, Richard NWon 2-1vs.Moate, Matthew
46Orsini Jones, MatteoWon 2-0vs.Lubarr, Robin
47Brookes, Oliver RLost 1-2vs.Jarvis, Catherine E
Gartland, Kevin * BYE *
Komanicky, Vladimir * BYE *
Martire, Roque O * BYE *
Norris, Pete * BYE *
Tsaknias, Panagiotis * BYE *
Williams, Anthony * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All