Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 16, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Remie, Jeroen Lost 0-2 vs. van Binsbergen, Adri
2 Cnossen, Anne Lost 1-2 vs. Pannekoek, Andre
3 van der Gaag, Jordy Won 2-1 vs. Heijmans, Remke
4 Pot, Andre Lost 1-2 vs. Zwaan, Jesse
5 Blaas, Jasper Lost 0-2 vs. van Wanrooy, Sander
6 Meyer, Rudy Won 2-0 vs. ter Wal, Gerjan
7 Chen, Ziming Lost 0-2 vs. Richter, Niels
8 van Medevoort, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Putman, Raoul
9 van Eeghen, Elmer Lost 1-2 vs. Schreurs, Jos
10 Star, Leon Lost 1-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier
11 Ayazalp, Ibrahim Lost 1-2 vs. Schipper, Adriaan
12 Smets, Daan Lost 0-2 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
13 Reinderman, Dimitri Won 2-0 vs. Niemeyer, Johnny
14 Zantema, Kobus Won 2-1 vs. Radersma, Mike
15 van Lopik, Justin Lost 0-2 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
16 Korevaar, Martijn Lost 0-2 vs. -
17 Aalbers, Friso Won 2-0 vs. Brenninkmeijer, Felix
18 Rutten, Alex Lost 1-2 vs. Cadier, Ron
19 Dolstra, Menno Won 2-0 vs. van de Logt, Tom
20 de la Fosse, Sébastien Lost 0-2 vs. van der Ploeg, Tobie
21 Florijn, Peter Won 2-0 vs. Meertens, Job
22 van Reijmersdal, Niels Won 2-0 vs. van Overbeek, Rene
23 Rupert, Freek Lost 1-2 vs. van Leeuwen, Sweitse
24 Koopman, Rinke Won 2-0 vs. Surisiay, Micky
25 van de Veen, Steffen Lost 0-2 vs. Du Chatenier, Nick
26 Reijke, Sjoerd Drew 1-1-1 vs. Wijker, Joeri
27 Noordermeer, Erik Lost 1-2 vs. Hulkenberg, Jasper
28 Smink, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Boskaljon, Willem
29 van Lamoen, Tom Lost 0-2 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben
30 van den Brink, Peter Lost 1-2 vs. Deurloo, Didier
31 Stok, Alex Won 2-0 vs. Grove, Kevin
32 Wong, Chen Win Won 2-0 vs. van der Vaart, Henk
33 Kruithof, Nick Won 2-0 vs. Boelens, Jasper
34 Feenstra, Rens Won 2-0 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel
35 Noorlander, Niels Lost 1-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier
36 van Leeuwen, Arjan Won 2-0 vs. van den Oever, Roy
37 van den Broek, Victor Won 2-1 vs. de Haan, Floris
38 Karsten, Frank Won 2-1 vs. Heynen, Paul
39 de Rooij, Danny Won 2-0 vs. de Jong, Hugo
40 Groothuis, Tim Lost 0-2 vs. Bresser, Nick
41 Snepvangers, Bram Lost 1-2 vs. Jacobs, Maarten
42 Bergen, Wesley Lost 0-2 vs. de Bruijn, Vincent
  Gramser, Niels     * BYE *
  Pover, Jean-Paul     * BYE *
  Roelofs, Frank     * BYE *
  van Hoorn, René     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All