Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 23, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Westling, Tomas [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
2Mede, Martin [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Larsson, David K [SWE]
3Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Van Der Velden, Stan [BEL]
4Puranen, Jari P [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Wallden, Valtteri [FIN]
5Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Doise, Jan [BEL]
6Jensen, David R [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
7Orsini Jones, Matteo [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Sköld, Oskar [DNK]
8Costa, Frederico [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]
9Martinek, Pavel [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Ström, Tobias [SWE]
10Alkio, Anssi [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
11Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Cavaglieri, William [ITA]
12Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]
13Konieczny, Dominik S [POL]Drew 0-0-0vs.Juza, Martin [CZE]
14Oberg, Kenny [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
15Sokolowski, Konrad [POL]Drew 0-0-0vs.Ginter, Krzysztof [POL]
16Lehtinen, Max [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Speck, Michael C [DNK]
17Lee, Nai Jai [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Blomstergren, Viktor J [SWE]
18Besso, David [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Lehmann, Robin [DEU]
19Nyström, Per [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV]
20Piatkowski, Dominik [POL]Won 2-1vs.Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT]
21Sjoblom, Max [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Nilsson, Andreas [SWE]
22Racz, Csaba [HUN]Won 2-0vs.Søbygge, Kristian B [DNK]
23Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
24Karlsson, Rickard [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Ludewig, Matthias [DEU]
25Figarski, Tomasz F [POL]Drew 1-1vs.Refsdal, Thomas [NOR]
26Fercek, Nikola [HRV]Lost 1-2vs.Lundgren, Kaj [SWE]
27Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Ruess, Jan H [DEU]
28Schalin, Ville [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Langner, Matthias [DEU]
29Christensen, Oscar [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Heruth, Martin [DEU]
30Bailadeira, Filipe E [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Blohon, Lucas [CZE]
31Grover, Charlie [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Kettil, Mattias [SWE]
32Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Laznovsky, Martin [CZE]
33Koch, Florian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Fukala, Dalibor [CZE]
34Fortier, Remi [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Juergens, Dorian [DEU]
35Czerepak, Wojciech [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE]
36Kuisma, Matti [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Virtanen, Pasi S [FIN]
37Porojan, Raul [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Ritzka, Simon [DEU]
38Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Costa, Nuno [PRT]
39Torstensson, Benny [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
40Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Valori, Kim [FIN]
41Nepper-christensen, Ni [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
42Gierszewski, Piotr [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Janak, Tomas [CZE]
43Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
44Anderson, Mattias [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Berthelsen, Nis [DNK]
45Loeb, Davy [POL]Won 2-1vs.Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK]
46Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]Lost 1-2vs.Malin, Antti E [FIN]
47Bland, Richard J [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL]
48Andersen, Johan [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU]
49Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Lindberg, David [SWE]
50Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Steinaa, Peter [DNK]
51Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Klarenberg, Erik [NLD]
52Englund, Simon E [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Magnoli, Tommaso [ITA]
53Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Pasek, Maciej [POL]
54Ahonen, Pekka [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK]
55Neumann, Mats [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Moilanen, Jere [FIN]
56Brozek, Petr [CZE]Won 2-0vs.D'angella, Stefano [ITA]
57Zander, Bernhard [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
58Zhang, Yin [LUX]Lost 0-2vs.Legan, Nicolas [FRA]
59Summereder, Philipp [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
60Mir, Narcis [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Bednarik, Pavel [CZE]
61Jahoda, Jakub [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Fallgren, David [SWE]
62Drzewiecki, Tomek P [POL]Won 2-0vs.Hansen, Lasse V [DNK]
63Seta, Daniel [POL]Won 1-0-1vs.Fosse, Jostein [NOR]
64Gardner, Daniel [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Bonde, Michael [DNK]
65Panara, Bruno [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Klausen, Alex K [DNK]
66Halga, Bogdan [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.De Jong, Hugo [NLD]
67Andersson, Rikard [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]
68Stray Bull, Simon [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Alders, Palle [DNK]
69Lindgren, Gustaf [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Dahl, Tina [DNK]
70Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Møller, Thomas [DNK]
71Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL]Won 2-1vs.Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK]
72Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE]
73Szczepkowski, Michal [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Czuprynski, Krystian [POL]
74Brodzak, Jan [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Arneberg, Åne [NOR]
75Pyzio, Radoslaw [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Sjögren, Emil [SWE]
76Corbella Serra, Marc [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Szwarc, Jerzy [POL]
77Ström, Joakim [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Deltour, Louis [FRA]
78Dizdarevic, Peda [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Christensen, Philip [DNK]
79Mattsson, Magnus [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Waara, Anton [SWE]
80Suther, Lars [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Merlet, Cedric [FRA]
81Hedbäck, Tore [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Lindgren, Andreas [SWE]
82Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Gustafsson, Erik [SWE]
83Borup, Paw R [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT]
84Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Jonasson, Jakob [ISL]
85Molin, Christian [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Rasmussen, Frej [DNK]
86Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
87Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR]Won 2-0vs.Bertelsen, Peter [DNK]
88Guldborg, Dan [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Marous, Roman [CZE]
89Vesterback, Joni [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Kunwald, Christian T [AUT]
90Willemoes, Jesper [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Kristensen, David Kai [NOR]
91Di Sevo, Mirko [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Schrader, Konstantin [DEU]
92Nordin, Axel [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Schreiber, Christoph [AUT]
93Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Andrzejewski, Jakub [POL]
94Kogler, Stefan [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Waczynski, Witold [POL]
95Netterstrøm, No [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Hansen, Lasse Bo [DNK]
96Bertinelli, Riccardo [ITA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Royde, Daniel [DNK]
97Kristensen, David [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Friedrich, Martin [CZE]
98Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Will, Marian [DEU]
99Holm, Fredrik [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Kask, Raul [EST]
100Persson, Fredrik [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Thomsen, Kim [DNK]
101Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Andersson, Johannes [SWE]
102Nielsen, Yan K. [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Gimenez, Victor [ESP]
103Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL]Won 2-1vs.Rosinski, David [SWE]
104Karsten, Frank [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Rösner, Bodo [DEU]
105Mauhart, Christian [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Brøsen, Andreas [DNK]
106Rokkjaer, Simon G [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Mojtahedy, Babak [DEU]
107Rasmussen, Simen [NOR]Drew 1-1-1vs.Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT]
108Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Andersen, Emil [DNK]
109Kim, Nikolaj [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Olak, Dominik [POL]
110Szadziul, Tomasz [POL]Won 2-0vs.Westerlund, Karl [SWE]
111Saxrud, Are K [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Janc, Slawomir [POL]
112Castaño, Joan [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Zatorski, Lukasz [POL]
113Nordahl, Andreas [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Tarnowski, Rafal [POL]
114Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]Lost 0-2vs.Marciniak, Artur [POL]
115Sørensen, Jakob [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Mosshammer, Michael [AUT]
116Elfgren, Rikard [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Marie, Julien [FRA]
117Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Kanter, Lars [DEU]
118Jaglowski, Tomek Rex [POL]Won 2-1vs.Kallunki, Elina [FIN]
119Sørum, Tore [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT]
120Lichtl, Clemens [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Dobis, David [CZE]
121Bures, Ondrej [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Oksanen, Roope [FIN]
122Fasth, Jón Kristófer [ISL]Lost 1-2vs.Maurer, Tobias [DEU]
123Kuva, Jukka [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Sjodahl, Gottfrid [SWE]
124Davide, Starita [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN]
125Andersen, Benjamin [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
126Larsson, Joacim [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Harten, Bastian [DEU]
127Roux, Michael A [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Lundin, Martin [SWE]
128Sinigaglia, Davide [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Kochendorf, Mikkel [DNK]
129Gierszewski, Maciek [POL]Won 2-0vs.Nielsen, Nicolai [DNK]
130Niklasson, Per [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Galusik, Marcin [POL]
131Panum, Thomas K [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Bjorkman, Mikael [SWE]
132Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Ungaro, Filippo [ITA]
133Allouche, Yohan [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Norgaard, Morten [DNK]
134Markos, Daniel [HUN]Lost 1-2vs.Larsen, John Jr [DNK]
135Satria, Ronald [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Nielsen, Peter [DNK]
136Gillesberg, Jonas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Kogan, Alexander [DEU]
137Rasmussen, Mikkel [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Horak, Jakub [CZE]
138Hajek, Tomas [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Kuszka, Rafal [POL]
139Voda, Bogdan [ROU]Won 2-1vs.Nawrocki, Jacek [POL]
140Sahlin, Markus [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Schröder, Christian [AUT]
141Lund Hansen, Nicolaj [DNK]Drew 1-1vs.Chojnacki, Jakub [POL]
142Nebelius, Håkan [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Lousdal, Anita [DNK]
143Hentze, Steffen [DNK]Drew 1-1-1vs.Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]
144Carlson, Alexnader [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Henriksen, Bertel [DNK]
145Nielsen, Mathias Omel [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Tollenaur, Xandor [DNK]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All