Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Gimenez, Victor [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL]
2Diaz Diaz, Pablo David [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Hernandez Gomollon, da [ESP]
3Camacho, Francisco Jav [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Lopez, David [ESP]
4Garcia Copete, David [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Simón Martin, Alain [ESP]
5jimenez palmero, alfre [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP]
6Gámez Albarrán, Albert [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Saval Marhuenda, Alber [ESP]
7Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Jorge, Perez [ESP]
8Luengo, Jorge [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Bordon, Jose Ramon [ESP]
9Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Trallero, Ivan [ESP]
10López, Enrique E [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
11Negro Cortés, Adrian E [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
12Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Mtnez. (Vitidjin), Vic [ESP]
13Monzón Pérez, Victor [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Moral, Carlos [ESP]
14Olea Garcia, Alejandro [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.cardenal fernández, ma [ESP]
15Barragán Macho, Victor [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.sanchez, patxi [ESP]
16Madrona Sanchez, Kevin [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.LABAT, ANDRÉS [ESP]
17gimenez anton, antonio [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Garcia Trujillo, Alast [ESP]
18Aguado, Saul [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP]
19Garcia Gonzalez, Sergi [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Gómez, Víctor [ESP]
20Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP]
21Trillo Torres, Manuel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP]
22Barcelo, Miguel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Velasco, Fernando F [ESP]
23Dominguez, Javier [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP]
24Romero, Alberto [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Martos, Antonio [ESP]
25Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Mata Escribano, Sergio [ESP]
26Ogayar, David J [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP]
27martin angulo, alvaro [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Barquilla Rodriguez, J [ESP]
28Martin, Juanjo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Torreblanca, Jose Joaq [ESP]
29Oliveros, Jorge [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Barrios Teixidor, Dani [ESP]
30Herranz, Julian [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Jiménez, Ares [ESP]
31Oliveros, Carlos [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Mateo, Francesc [ESP]
32arevalo godoy, Samuel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Calafell, Joel [ESP]
33Sirvent, Antonio [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Marti, Enric [ESP]
34Navarro del Dujo, Carl [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.diez nieto, javier [ESP]
35Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP]
36Scheinin, Martin [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Zuñiga, Mario [ESP]
37Garcia Paez, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Arcas Murillo, Luis Mi [ESP]
38Cano, Jonathan J [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Rodriguez, Daniel [ESP]
39Liu Xu, Johnny [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.García, Jose [ESP]
40Ferrero Araújo, Migue [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Martinez Rosado, Anton [ESP]
Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP] * BYE *
Estrada, Ignacio [ESP] * BYE *
Alejo Lanzas, Ivan [ESP] * BYE *
Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP] * BYE *
Perez, oscar [ESP] * BYE *
López Escudero, Pedro [ESP] * BYE *
Rodriguez, Alex [ESP] * BYE *
Campos, Pedro [ESP] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All