Round 9 Results: 2009 Great Britain National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on August 6, 2009

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Stocking, Chris J.Won 2-0vs.Randle, Jonathan
2BAINBRIDGE, SIMON J.Lost 0-2vs.Rigby, Neil
3Plummer, RichardWon 2-1vs.Engiert, Grzegorz
4barclay, bradleyLost 0-2vs.Wagner, Rob C.
5Martire, Roque O.Won 2-1vs.Stevenson, Craig
6O'Neill, RichardWon 2-0vs.Ratcliffe, Miles D.
7Dickinson, PhilipLost 0-2vs.Stiles, David W.
8Bain, IainWon 2-0vs.Corwood, James
9Grafham, Darren V.Won 2-0vs.Barnes, Craig
10Devine, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Mior, Danial Z.
11McIntosh, StephenWon 2-0vs.Doropoulos, Nick
12Laudano, PaulWon 2-0vs.Evans, Paul
13Lenoir, LaurentWon 2-1vs.Chilcott, James
14Barrett, DanLost 1-2vs.Jackson, Joseph H
15Logan, William J.Won 2-1vs.Mottram, Peter J.
16SAMRA, MANVEER S.Won 2-0vs.Royde, Daniel
17Moore, RichardWon 2-1vs.Hensley, Carl D.
18Prentice, DanielWon 2-1vs.Turford, Neil A.
19Scoones, BenWon 2-1vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo
20Morrison, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis
21Ronaldson, BenLost 0-2vs.Hart, Richard A.
22Fong, Raymond K.Won 2-1vs.Hauchard, Francois
23Lennox-Gordon, JamesWon 2-0vs.Titmarsh, Ben
24Rossiter, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.Boyd, Gerard
25Cooper, Steven J.Lost 1-2vs.Ross, Edward
26Latham, Scott AWon 2-1vs.Trindall, Matthew
27Maxwell, MichaelWon 2-0vs.McGarrigle, James J.
28Bandaranaike, GihanWon 2-0vs.Gattolin, Stefano
29Bernstein, SteveWon 2-1vs.Yendall, David
30Stanjer, RobertLost 1-2vs.Penton*, Dominic
31Dawes, Laura M.Lost 0-2vs.Bateman, Christian
32Nonis, PaulLost 0-2vs.Glenister, Mark
33Parker, MattLost 1-2vs.Ball, David
34Parker, SebastianWon 2-1vs.ross, Jamie
35Young, Paul NWon 2-0vs.Duignan, Thomas
36DOROPOULOS, KONSTANTINOSWon 2-1vs.Parker, Sam
37Short, TonyLost 0-2vs.Baker, Thomas D.
38TROLLOPE, LAURENCEWon 2-1vs.Smith, Richard T.
39Squire, GregoryWon 2-0vs.Wright, Stuart
40Harle, TomLost 0-2vs.Dun, Peter
41Fraser, AdrianWon 2-1vs.Light, Matt
42Edwards, MickWon 2-0vs.Gardner, Daniel
43Bland, RichardWon 2-1vs.Parker, Michael
Davies, Russ * BYE *
Buchanan, Andrew * BYE *
Sanders, Benjamin * BYE *
Behean, Thomas * BYE *
Wheeler, Tim * BYE *
Knight, Mark * BYE *
Allan, Samuel * BYE *
Choca, Joao M * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All