Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 23, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Wans, DavidWon 2-0vs.Mahe, Cyril
2Reaubourg, DamienWon 2-0vs.Péron, Stéphane
3Pinchon, PierreWon 2-0vs.Valay, Benjamin
4Kelterbaum, RichardLost 0-2vs.Cassini, Gregory
5Hauchard, OlivierWon 2-1vs.Roy, Julien
6Pastou, RaphaelLost 0-2vs.Brolles, Alexandre
7Isely, RobinLost 0-2vs.Leroy, Quentin
8Bonzom, SergeLost 1-2vs.Malherbaud, Pierre
9Arnold, OlivierLost 0-2vs.Ruel, Olivier
10Dos Santos, AlexandreLost 0-2vs.Nassif, Gabriel
11Marchal, AntoninWon 2-0vs.Hugues, Jerome
12Le Marec, ManuelWon 2-1vs.Vatel, David
13Forestier, NicolasWon 2-0vs.Allouchery, Gonzague
14Iborra, JulienDrew 1-1-1vs.Prunet, Xavier
15Quina, Antonio BatistaWon 2-1vs.Schoukroun, Yoann
16Rémi, DupuyWon 2-1vs.Sarton, Clement
17Delion, RomainLost 0-2vs.Quemin, Arnold
18Rolin, ChristopheWon 2-0vs.Chautain, Clement
19Bagarry, AlexisWon 2-0vs.Savignac, Matthieu
20Coudray, OlivierWon 2-0vs.Desuche, Mathieu
21Gabriel, TeddyLost 1-2vs.Ruel, Antoine
22Faivre, BorisWon 2-0vs.Doco, Geoffrey
23Compan, PierreWon 2-0vs.Pagnag, Luc
24Bailly Maitre, GaelLost 0-2vs.Schuster, Antoine
25Le Bellégo, NicolasWon 2-0vs.Guillaume, Laurent
26Gauthier, DavidWon 2-0vs.Caous, Philippe
27Lerbour, RaphaëlLost 0-2vs.Montero, David
28Chitel, ArnaudLost 1-2vs.Canali, Pierre
29Caillaba, Jean-MichelLost 1-2vs.Peset, Alexandre
30Ammeux, JulienLost 0-2vs.Lopes, Guillaume
31Claudel, BenjaminWon 2-1vs.Carette, Alexandre
32Dorliat, MaxLost 1-2vs.Corda, Adrien
33Haim, ChristopheLost 1-2vs.Fernandez, Fabien
34Lepeytre, FlorentLost 0-2vs.Dambron, Antoine
35Urso, LaurentWon 2-1vs.Messina, Rene
36Barry, OlivierDrew 1-1-1vs.Godineau, Manuel
37Bucheron, RémiLost 0-2vs.Jacobsen, Kjetil
38Maugard, AntoineWon 2-0vs.Claverie, Matthieu
39Primot, ArmelLost 1-2vs.Vautrin, Nicolas
40Chiche, KevinLost 1-2vs.De La Crompe De La Boissiere
41Lauriol, SylvainLost 0-2vs.Vuillot, Samuel
42Wafo-Tapa, GuillaumeWon 2-1vs.Menard, Antoine
43Michel, GuillaumeWon 2-1vs.Matignon, Guillaume
44Parez, JulienWon 2-1vs.Tachau, Florian
45Mauger, GuillaumeLost 0-2vs.Boistard, Nicolas
46Foster, WilliamWon 2-0vs.Maubert, Noham
47Dulac, BorisWon 2-1vs.Riviere, Alexandre
48Dubus, FranckWon 2-0vs.Sommen, Pierre
49Bouzennout, YassinWon 2-1vs.Genest, Brice
50Facca, LeoWon 2-0vs.Ferrand, Frederic
51Letellier, JeanLost 0-2vs.Lemerle, Nicolas
52Jalabert, DamienLost 0-2vs.Banet, Julien
53Crovetto, AdrienLost 1-2vs.Jean, Benjamin
54Meurisse, Pierre-JeromeWon 2-0vs.Ameeuw, Sébastien
55Andrieu, ThibaultLost 0-2vs.Prebay, Thibault
56Reischek, JeffLost 0-2vs.Creiche, Selim
57Goursseaud, LoicLost 0-2vs.Bouteille, Jonathan
58Florent, LucasLost 1-2vs.Pierron, Gregory
Stihle, Julien * BYE *
Merlo, Simon * BYE *
Mottet, Cyril * BYE *
Godefert, Alan * BYE *
Girardot, John * BYE *
Mauriac, Guillaume * BYE *
Landikov, Ilyas * BYE *
Gyptiere, David * BYE *
Fargues, Olivier * BYE *
Bouvier, Patrick * BYE *
Barbier, Guillaume * BYE *
Metelian, Philippe * BYE *
Miori, Marina * BYE *
Pernel, Romain * BYE *
Maisonneuve, Erwan * BYE *
Hocquemiller, Arnaud * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All