Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 21, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Marshall, LewisLost 0-2vs.Frenzel, Rolf
2Coates, Richard SWon 2-1vs.Kimbley, Douglas
3Brown, DavidWon 2-0vs.Roe, Chris
4Randle, JonathanLost 1-2vs.Horden, Stuart R
5Cleak, JamesLost 0-2vs.Jackson, Joseph H
6Maxwell, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Mcintyre, Graeme f
7Bains, SteveLost 1-2vs.Devine, Andrew
8Harle, TomLost 1-2vs.Purkiss, David
9Parker, Matt RWon 2-1vs.Davies, Russ J
10Lovett, Nicholas ALost 1-2vs.Mansfield, Jeremy
11Savage, Jason PWon 2-1vs.Hagan, Jonathan
12Orsini Jones, MatteoLost 0-2vs.Green, Ken H
13Bainbridge, Simon JWon 2-0vs.Rigden, Charlotte E
14McGowan, Martin TLost 0-2-1vs.Smith, Richard T
15Scarr, OwenLost 0-2vs.Edwards, Andrew
16Jemmett, JohnWon 2-1vs.Simpon, Max J
17Gardner, DanielLost 1-2vs.Morrison, Andrew
18Wright, Stuart DWon 2-0vs.Yendall, David
19Grover, CharlieLost 0-2vs.Sajgalik, Eduardo
20Porritt, StephenWon 2-0vs.Thomas, Dan
21Stevenson, CraigWon 2-0vs.Marlow, Jim
22Scoones, BenLost 1-2vs.Murray, Stephen A
23Dalliston, Shane PWon 2-0vs.Catton, Rob
24Gower, Paul JWon 2-1vs.Edwards, Mick
25Isle, Sean DWon 2-1vs.Ross, Edward J
26Nonis, PaulWon 2-0vs.Lubarr, Robin
27Penton, DominicWon 2-1vs.Parker, Sebastian
28Cadwallader, AaronLost 1-2vs.Wilson, Ed c
29Dellar, Martha EWon 2-1vs.McAleer, Stephen
30Bland, Richard JWon 2-0vs.Lailey, Mark J
31Hughes, Richard AWon 2-1vs.Chandler, Martyn J
32Lim, Paul Qi-EnLost 0-2vs.Sellers, Stuart A
33James, Russell AWon 2-1vs.Parker, Michael
34Reeve, Thomas DWon 2-0vs.Samra, Manveer
35Prentice, DanielLost 0-2vs.Panara, Bruno
36Duignan, Thomas MLost 0-2vs.Chaney, Matt A
37Payne, RikkiLost 0-2vs.Chilcott, James
38Wen, XiaocongLost 0-2vs.Mottram, Peter J
39Wat, Raymond KWon 2-0vs.Pinder, Mark S
40Foster, JamesWon 2-1vs.Choca, Joao M
41Orsini Jones, MarcoLost 0-2vs.Dawes, Laura M
42Mitchell-Burns, JackWon 2-1vs.Hislop, Grant
43Moate, Matthew JLost 0-2vs.Marko, Vladimir
44Aronica, PietroLost 1-2vs.Richardson, Paul M
45Glenister, MarkLost 0-2vs.Tennant, Alex D
46Theobald, Mark CLost 0-2vs.Sanders, Benjamin M
Parker, Richard * BYE *
McIntosh, Stephen * BYE *
Campbell, Gary * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All