Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 21, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Koch, FlorianLost 1-2vs.Schnider, Jakob
2Maron, AlfWon 2-0vs.Arians, Hauke
3Unfried, JörgWon 2-0vs.Schmidt, Steffen
4Pils, FlorianLost 1-2vs.Johannsen, Dennis
5Jell, PhillipWon 2-0vs.Ecker, Niklas
6Wiesen, ArdijanLost 0-2vs.Severin, Thoralf
7Bahr, Peter MichaelLost 1-2vs.Potyka, Sebastian
8Eidam, MartinWon 2-1vs.Kohl, Reinhold
9Fanghaenel, AlexWon 2-1vs.Zimmermann, Raoul
10Luff, AndreLost 1-2vs.Thomas, Niklas
11Stephan, JuergenLost 1-2vs.Ohlhof, Frank O
12Rosada, AdrianWon 2-0vs.Eschelbach, Torsten
13Kreisel, SebastianLost 1-2vs.Dickmann, Patrick
14Knoff, HenningLost 0-2vs.Adelmann, Sven
15Frentzen, PatrickLost 1-2vs.Geißler, Gunnar
16Spenner, DennisWon 2-0vs.Steeger, Thomas
17Bungard, OliverWon 2-1vs.Morys, Stefan
18Brix, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Hobelsberger, Christian
19Schäfer, CarstenWon 2-1vs.Hofmann, Mike
20Pritsch, MaxLost 0-2vs.Schmidt, Jan
21Filler, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Diezel, Michael
22Sommerlade, Jan PhilipWon 2-1vs.Porojan, Raul
23Michels, TimWon 2-0vs.Nolte, Dennis
24Surkamp, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Wallendorf, Jonas
25Faber, ManuelLost 0-2vs.Thaler, Sebastian
26Roessler, AndreasLost 0-2vs.Görtzen, Simon M
27Strauss, SebastianLost 1-2vs.Muecke, Sebastian
28Fischer, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Kroll, Tobias
29Nitsch, DominikWon 2-1vs.Wolff, Morten
30Burgold, LinoLost 0-2vs.Vellguth, Andreas
31Kaltofen, MoritzLost 1-2vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo
32Dornick, JonasWon 2-1vs.Mostek, Sten-Magnus
33Kempe, SteveWon 2-0vs.Brötzmann, Hendrik
34Hauck, ChristianWon 2-0vs.Martin, Malik
35Lutz, Patrick ALost 0-2vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias
36Roth, LukasLost 1-2vs.Mazzurco, Carlo
37Dreger, TobiasLost 0-2vs.Heyner, Tobias
38Habermann, MarvinWon 2-1vs.Steinert, Roman
39Wildner, EricLost 1-2vs.Weismann, Dominik
40de Graat, JulienLost 1-2vs.Baum, Philipp
41Anders, TorstenLost 1-2vs.Abou Omar, Ashraf
42Hauck, ManuelWon 2-0vs.Staat, Philipp
43Fiedler, KaiWon 2-0vs.Massat, Nicolas
44Hemmer, PhilippWon 2-1vs.Kracker, Nikolai
45Jana, RichardWon 2-0vs.Hartmann, Michael
46Platt, Karl FlorianWon 2-0vs.Kreuz, Alexander
47Rösner, BodoLost 1-2vs.Ziesche, Sebastian
48Budde, Jan-PhilippLost 1-2vs.Knoerr, Sebastian
49Sinner, DenisLost 1-2vs.Sappl, Josef
50Brade, RaphaelWon 2-1vs.Darnhofer, Robert
51Gräfensteiner, DanielWon 2-1vs.Feyand, Florian F
52Heruth, MartinLost 1-2vs.Latka, Jascha
53Brendemühl, BerndWon 2-0vs.Dierbach, Patrick
54Diekjobst, LukasLost 1-2vs.Ecker, Danny
55Tajak, LukasWon 2-1vs.Ruess, Jan H
56Lorenz, KonstantinLost 0-2vs.Attlfellner, Stefan
57Tchernomazov, IljaWon 2-0vs.Dosch, Sven
Jung, Carsten * BYE *
Sabel, Dion * BYE *
Schmittbuettner, Markus * BYE *
Weidemann, Felix * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All