Round 9 Results (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on November 19, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Rispal, Jonathan [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Sevilla, Luis David [ESP]
2Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Mateus, Edgar [PRT]
3Chaves, Rafael 4159581 [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
4Metzmacher, Markus [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP]
5Aguado, Saul [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Rohner, Omar [ESP]
6Trujillo Rodriguez, Es [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.André, João [PRT]
7Morilla, Alvaro [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.caillaba-lissorgues, j [FRA]
8Zidek, Arnost [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Vila Garcia, Miguel [ESP]
9Loriente, Alberto [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.prieto, alex [ESP]
10Navarro, Joan [ESP]Lost 0-1vs.Canu, Franck [FRA]
11Rivière, Alexandre [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
12sanchez cabañeros, lui [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Truchado, Rafael [ESP]
13Garcia, Alvaro [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Rodriguez, Manuel [ESP]
14Lopez Rodriguez, Alex [ESP]Drew 0-0-0vs.Burgos, Manuel [ESP]
15Santos, Nestor [ESP]Drew 0-0-0vs.Carrasco, Fernando [ESP]
16Brito, Rafael [PRT]Drew 0-0-0vs.Urbano, Alvaro [ESP]
17Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
18Lucena, Daniel [ESP]Drew 0-0-0vs.santiago, ricardo [ESP]
19Saviori, Fabio [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.matilde, david D [ESP]
20merce, Josep [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP]
21Hermes, Maxime [FRA]Drew 0-0-0vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
22Rodano, Orlando [ITA]Drew 0-0-0vs.Nieto, Antonio [ESP]
23Nieto Gonzalez, Ismael [ESP]Drew 0-0-0vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
24Diez, Mikel [ESP]Drew 0-0-0vs.Rabie, Mikael [FRA]
25Bakouche, Paul [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Vladik Jr, Pavel [CZE]
26Roca, Enric [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Mayor Redondo, Victor [ESP]
27Aspas Tarrazon, Alvaro [ESP]Drew 0-0-0vs.Costa, Oscar [ESP]
28Sutor, Emanuel [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Vidal, Bernat [ESP]
29Goudonnet, Jonathan [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Bejarano, Rafael [PER]
30Castaño, Nacho [ESP]Won 2-0vs.De Cozar, Francisco Ja [ESP]
31Martinez, Manuel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Brassem, Camille Cb [ESP]
32Timon, Sergio [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Abreu, João [PRT]
33Echagüe, Eduardo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Ozguney, Osman M [TUR]
34Faustino, Jorge [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Alonso, Jesus [ESP]
35Ibañez, Jose Antonio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Gonzales, Juan Lara [ESP]
36Scheinin, Martín [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Juan, Manuel d [ESP]
37Hernandez, Iñaki [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Tuduri, Ricard [ESP]
38Molero Sanchez, Jose M [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Domínguez Ramos, Aleja [ESP]
39moreno, eduardo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
40Martin, Quentin [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Alvarez Leoni, Omar [ESP]
41Proença, Miguel [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Rodriguez, Juan Albert [ESP]
42Tudela, Miguel Angel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Rodriguez, Karel [ESP]
43Eiro, David [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Meseguer, Antonio [ESP]
44Fernandes Sr, Mario N [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Calzada, Albert [ESP]
45Tamara Sanchez, Franci [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Campos, Paulo S [ESP]
46Oliva Gálvez, Manuel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Marchet, Cedric [FRA]
47Ronbeck, Kornelius [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.garrido barrero, jhona [ESP]
48Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Presencia, Javier [ESP]
49Padilla, Jordi [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Morgado, Bruno [PRT]
50Mas, Arkaitz [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Antonio, Aderito [PRT]
51Ugalde, Dionisio [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Hauchard, Francois [FRA]
52Palomar, Ruben [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Glaunes, Dorian [FRA]
53Gorrotxategui, Gorka [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Medel, Ramon [ESP]
54Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Luc, John [ESP]
55Pérez, Enrique [ESP]Won 2-1vs.soler salazar, jose ra [ESP]
56Luppi, Stefano [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Cordero, Mario [FRA]
57Jimenez Gonzalez, Rafa [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Rodríguez, Alberto [ESP]
58Ruiz Gonzalez, Pablo [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Rodriguez Palmeiro, Pa [ESP]
59Antipov, Maxim [ESP]Won 2-0vs.CASALLO, ALBERTO [SGP]
60Ruppenthal, Matthias [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Encinas, Alvaro [ESP]
61Raminhos, Joao [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Andres Alcala, Javier [ESP]
62Montedgudo, Gustavo [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Rocha Sr., Francisco E [PRT]
63García Palomo, Miguel [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Damsted, Rasmus [DNK]
64Aingeru, Mikel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.jimenez palmero, alfre [ESP]
65Marco Villalba, David [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Casanova, Gonzalo [ESP]
66Salazar, Jose Antonio [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Lopez, Gorka [ESP]
67Giron, Jose Angel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Ramos, Jon Ander [ESP]
68Stein, Harald [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Eduardo, Magdalena [ESP]
69celis, felix angel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Sanchez, Guillermo [ESP]
70Santalla, Emilio [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Delgado, Rui [PRT]
71sanz, marc m [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Pla, David [ESP]
72Mesegue, Oscar [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Santos, Nuno [PRT]
73Company Bernal, Miquel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.de la Obra, Olinto [ESP]
74Cabezon, Pedro [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Martinez, Jordi [ESP]
75Jean-Baptiste, Canonic [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Colom, Cristobal [ESP]
76Samuel, Kouombille [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Folgado Costa, Miguel [ESP]
77Negro Cortés, Adrian E [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.MUNOZ, RAUL [SGP]
78Coret, Asier [ESP]Won 2-1vs.de la iglesia, david [ESP]
79Bujtoj Haro, Luis Fern [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Malaurie, Frederic [ESP]
80saenz de urturi anton, [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Prez Guidel, Manuel [ESP]
81Climent, Jaime [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Pellicer Lopez, Franci [ESP]
82Castel, Fabien [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Dorle, Ludovic [ESP]
83Bensacq, Rapha'l [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Pignatel, Willy Jean S [FRA]
84Reis, Pedro M [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Bouzon, Guillermo [ESP]
85geraldo, paulo [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Martin Peral, Marcos [ESP]
86Dalmau, Jordi [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Cavaleiro, Pedro [PRT]
87Lopez Ortuzar, Nextor [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Trallero, Ivan [ESP]
88Chamorro Diez, Victor [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Folgado, Carlos [ESP]
89Durand, Alexandre [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Salvador, Ruiz Sandoz [ESP]
90Vallejo, Inigo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Fernandez, Rafael [ESP]
91Diaz, Antonio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Gomez Rodriguez, Hecto [ESP]
92GRANCHA, BEATRIZ [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Domènech Escribà, Euge [ESP]
93Castillo, Ignacio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Garai, Mikel Uriarte [ESP]
94Canas, Joseba [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Diaz Planells, Jordi [ESP]
95Lopez Urbaneja, Ivan [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Serrano, Emilio [ESP]
96Dionis, Jose [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Galian Rodríguez, Aito [ESP]
97Losada Villafane, Serg [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP]
98Castro, Ivan [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Sacristan, Luis Albert [ESP]
99De Santos, Jon Ander O [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Pines Goday, Hugo [ESP]
100Garcia, Carlos [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Dorle, Anthony [ESP]
101Gomez, Alvaro [ESP]Drew 1-1vs.Perez Neila, Edu [ESP]
102Mendibil, Txema [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Lopategui Martinez, Ar [ESP]
103Moreira, Marco [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Toeschi, Bruno [FRA]
104Noguero, Iñigo [ESP]Won 2-1vs.AGIRIANO, GONTZAL [SGP]
105Ortega, David [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Casas, Jon [ESP]
106De Arriba, Ivan [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Victor, Fernandez [ESP]
107Arribas, Angel [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Bonneaud, Geoffrey [FRA]
108Madariaga, Fermin [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Fuente Ortal, Juan Jos [ESP]
Larrea, Lander [ESP] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All