Round 9 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Ang, Jun Yang0-2-0vsIshida, Itaru
Au Yong, Wai Kin0-2-0vsKRISH, RONDY
Chai, Ming Huang, Royce2-0-0vsZhang, Ning
Chang, Jesse Chih-Hsiang0-2-0vsChiang, Kang Nien
Cher, Nick2-0-0vsLeong, Felix
Chiang, Kang Nien2-0-0vsChang, Jesse Chih-Hsiang
Chua, Chang2-1-0vsLau, Sam
Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee2-0-0vsYuliadinata, Dennis
Chua, David2-0-0vsKageyama, Taro
Chua, Richie1-2-0vsTan, Rou Ji Steven
Gan, Meng San2-0-0vsUdomratta, Suttiporn
Hendrick, Paul Jo-el2-0-0vsSantudpanit, Vichan
Higaki, Takao0-2-0vsNg, Yeong Siang Bob
Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck0-2-0vsLeong, Akuma Ding Yuen
Huang, Lu2-1-0vsJiang, Yixiang
Ishida, Itaru2-0-0vsAng, Jun Yang
Jiang, Yixiang1-2-0vsHuang, Lu
Jirapongtr, Boonchai0-1-1vsOng, Kok Seng
Kageyama, Taro0-2-0vsChua, David
KRISH, RONDY2-0-0vsAu Yong, Wai Kin
Kwan, David2-1-0vsOng, Alex Tian Bao
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt2-1-0vsLee, Andrew
Lau, Sam1-2-0vsChua, Chang
Law, Albertus Hui Chin2-0-0vsLin, Bao Qiang
Lee, Andrew1-2-0vsKwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen2-0-0vsHoon, Kelvin Yew Teck
Leong, Felix0-2-0vsCher, Nick
Lin, Bao Qiang0-2-0vsLaw, Albertus Hui Chin
Lin, Gordon0-2-0vsZee, Way Leong
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong2-1-0vsWong, Kok Ming
Murakami, Yuki2-1-0vsOkada, Ko
Ng, Song Khim1-2-0vsToh, Eng Hua Adrian
Ng, Yeong Siang Bob2-0-0vsHigaki, Takao
Okada, Ko1-2-0vsMurakami, Yuki
Okamoto, Jin2-1-0vsOnoda, Michihisa
Ong, Alex Tian Bao1-2-0vsKwan, David
Ong, Kok Seng1-0-1vsJirapongtr, Boonchai
Onoda, Michihisa1-2-0vsOkamoto, Jin
Pong, Robin Hee Tee1-2-0vsTachasukjai, Mongkol
Santudpan, Booncherd2-0-0vsSianghio, Michael
Santudpanit, Vichan0-2-0vsHendrick, Paul Jo-el
Sianghio, Michael0-2-0vsSantudpan, Booncherd
Soh, Ryan Siong Huat2-0-0vsZhou, Yujian
Soh, Terry2-0-0vsWesley, Ng W.
Tachasukjai, Mongkol2-1-0vsPong, Robin Hee Tee
Tan, Allen0-2-0vsWang, Sim Loong
Tan, Chuen Hwa0-2-0vsYeong, Lance, Chin Wei
Tan, Rou Ji Steven2-1-0vsChua, Richie
Tham, Tishen0-2-0vsTong, King Yim Kingston
Toh, Eng Hua Adrian2-1-0vsNg, Song Khim
Tong, King Yim Kingston2-0-0vsTham, Tishen
Udomratta, Suttiporn0-2-0vsGan, Meng San
Wang, Sim Loong2-0-0vsTan, Allen
Wang, Xiao0-0-3vsYuen, Kwan Ching
Wesley, Ng W.0-2-0vsSoh, Terry
Wong, Kok Ming1-2-0vsLin, Milton Jian Xiong
Wong, Samson Siew Pui1-2-0vsYeh, Chao Lung
Yeh, Chao Lung2-1-0vsWong, Samson Siew Pui
Yeong, Lance, Chin Wei2-0-0vsTan, Chuen Hwa
Yuen, Kwan Ching0-0-3vsWang, Xiao
Yuliadinata, Dennis0-2-0vsChua, Daniel Boon Hwee
Zee, Way Leong2-0-0vsLin, Gordon
Zhang, Ning0-2-0vsChai, Ming Huang, Royce
Zhou, Yujian0-2-0vsSoh, Ryan Siong Huat

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All