Round 9 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Andersson, Thomas 2-1-0vs.Liston, Beth
Bernat, Michael 0-2-0vs.Clegg, Dan
Boileau, Louis 0-2-0vs.Rose, Kyle
Boneau, Rick 1-2-0vs.Maher, Bob
Bonham, Andrew 2-0-0vs.Wescoe, Craig
Borteh, Alex 1-2-0vs.Jensen, William
Breider, Aaron 2-0-0vs.Strong, Adam
Bush, Michelle 2-0-0vs.Linskey, Ed
Claiborne, Amos M. 2-0-0vs.Cormier, Francis
Clegg, Dan 2-0-0vs.Bernat, Michael
Cormier, Francis 0-2-0vs.Claiborne, Amos M.
Cunniff, Raphael 2-0-0vs.Williams, David
Davis, Brian 0-2-0vs.Tsang, Gabriel
Diesch, Matthew 2-1-0vs.Schmidt, Karl
Dougherty, Robert 2-0-0vs.Douglas, Richard
Douglas, Richard 0-2-0vs.Dougherty, Robert
Epley, Alan 0-2-0vs.Polin, Justin
Esko, Chris 0-2-0vs.Stern, Dustin
Freneau, Philip 0-2-0vs.Tait, Geordie R
Fruth, Kurt L. 0-2-0vs.Weitz, David
Gilly, Sammy 2-0-0vs.Lempick, Elizabeth K
Guile, Craig T. 2-0-0vs.Jackson, Reggie T.
Haworth, Clef 2-0-0vs.Leiher, Peter
Hsiung, Kenny 2-1-0vs.Smith, Sean
Hustad, James 1-2-0vs.Stark, Ben
Jackson, Reggie T. 0-2-0vs.Guile, Craig T.
Jensen, William 2-1-0vs.Borteh, Alex
Kelleher, Tom 1-2-0vs.Strand, Ryan
Kesselman, Eric 0-2-0vs.Tsoi, Man
Leiher, Peter 0-2-0vs.Haworth, Clef
Lempick, Elizabeth K 0-2-0vs.Gilly, Sammy
Linskey, Ed 0-2-0vs.Bush, Michelle
Liston, Beth 1-2-0vs.Andersson, Thomas
Little, Nick 0-2-0vs.Reeves, Neil
Maher, Bob 2-1-0vs.Boneau, Rick
McMullen, Scott 0-2-0vs.Schneider, Justin
Mowshowitz, Zvi 1-2-0vs.O'mahoney-Schwartz, Daniel
North, Brook 2-1-0vs.Parke, Jamie
Nunn, Ryan 0-2-0vs.Stoll, Ben
O'mahoney-Schwartz, Daniel 2-1-0vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi
Parke, Jamie 1-2-0vs.North, Brook
Parker, Brock 2-0-0vs.Pustilnik, Michael
Polin, Justin 2-0-0vs.Epley, Alan
Prokopin, Adam 2-1-0vs.Thompson, Mike
Pustilnik, Michael 0-2-0vs.Parker, Brock
Reeves, Neil 2-0-0vs.Little, Nick
Rose, Kyle 2-0-0vs.Boileau, Louis
Schmidt, Karl 1-2-0vs.Diesch, Matthew
Schneider, Justin 2-0-0vs.McMullen, Scott
Smith, Sean 1-2-0vs.Hsiung, Kenny
Stark, Ben 2-1-0vs.Hustad, James
Stern, Dustin 2-0-0vs.Esko, Chris
Stoll, Ben 2-0-0vs.Nunn, Ryan
Strand, Ryan 2-1-0vs.Kelleher, Tom
Strong, Adam 0-2-0vs.Breider, Aaron
Szigeti, Peter 0-2-0vs.Vienneau, Matthew
Tait, Geordie R 2-0-0vs.Freneau, Philip
Thompson, Mike 1-2-0vs.Prokopin, Adam
Tsang, Gabriel 2-0-0vs.Davis, Brian
Tsoi, Man 2-0-0vs.Kesselman, Eric
Vienneau, Matthew 2-0-0vs.Szigeti, Peter
Weitz, David 2-0-0vs.Fruth, Kurt L.
Wescoe, Craig 0-2-0vs.Bonham, Andrew
Williams, David 0-2-0vs.Cunniff, Raphael

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All