Round 9 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Blery, Gilles 2-0-0vs.Witt, Alexander
Boeken, Noah 0-2-0vs.Merten, David
Brackmann, Aaron 1-2-0vs.Leonov, Max
Breit, Bernhard 0-2-0vs.Widuch, Piotr
Brodzak, Jan 1-2-0vs.Lamr, Martin
Cetl, Philipp 2-1-0vs.Summersberger, Helmut
Delere, André 1-2-0vs.Kockott, Kristian
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 2-0-0vs.Schleif, Filip
Durham, Michael 2-1-0vs.Jöbstl, Markus
Firsov, Konstantin 2-0-0vs.Slemr, Jakub
Fuller, Ryan 2-0-0vs.Pischner, Andreas
Genders, Bart 0-1-0vs.Tejnsky, Petr
Gromko, Radoslaw 0-2-0vs.Ruel, Olivier
Heumann, Stefan 2-1-0vs.Papp, Gabor
Hothow, Dominik 0-2-0vs.Jorstedt, Mattias
Jan, Sluka 0-2-0vs.Smrek, Juraj
Jaroslav, Sita 2-0-0vs.Strakhov, Alexander
Jöbstl, Markus 1-2-0vs.Durham, Michael
Jorstedt, Mattias 2-0-0vs.Hothow, Dominik
Kajdas, Oskar 0-2-0vs.Van Cleave, Trey
Karlsson, Morgan 0-2-0vs.Thoren, Jens
Kockott, Kristian 2-1-0vs.Delere, André
Kosicka, Tomás 1-1-0vs.Nyvlt, Mirko
Lamr, Martin 2-1-0vs.Brodzak, Jan
Lange, Holger 1-1-0vs.Pikos, Tomasz
Leander, Erik 2-0-0vs.Mroz, Mateusz
Leonov, Max 2-1-0vs.Brackmann, Aaron
Marek, Libor 2-0-0vs.Turant, Marcin
Mariani, Rui 2-0-0vs.Stanoev, Ivan
Merten, David 2-0-0vs.Boeken, Noah
Mossberg, Kenneth 2-0-0vs.Renko, Andrej
Mroz, Mateusz 0-2-0vs.Leander, Erik
Nyvlt, Mirko 1-1-0vs.Kosicka, Tomás
Papp, Gabor 1-2-0vs.Heumann, Stefan
Pikos, Tomasz 1-1-0vs.Lange, Holger
Pischner, Andreas 0-2-0vs.Fuller, Ryan
Posolda, Petr 2-0-0vs.Sierocinski, Pawel
Preyer, Thomas 2-0-0vs.Vd Steenhoven, Rob
Renko, Andrej 0-2-0vs.Mossberg, Kenneth
Rimkus, Henning 2-1-0vs.Svoboda, Cenek
Ruel, Antoine 2-0-0vs.Winter, Joost
Ruel, Olivier 2-0-0vs.Gromko, Radoslaw
Schleif, Filip 0-2-0vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew
Sierocinski, Pawel 0-2-0vs.Posolda, Petr
Slemr, Jakub 0-2-0vs.Firsov, Konstantin
Smrek, Juraj 2-0-0vs.Jan, Sluka
Snepvangers, Bram 2-0-0vs.Sohler, Christian
Sohler, Christian 0-2-0vs.Snepvangers, Bram
Stanoev, Ivan 0-2-0vs.Mariani, Rui
Steht, Lee 1-2-0vs.Zidek, Arnost
Strakhov, Alexander 0-2-0vs.Jaroslav, Sita
Summersberger, Helmut 1-2-0vs.Cetl, Philipp
Svoboda, Cenek 1-2-0vs.Rimkus, Henning
Tejnsky, Petr 1-0-0vs.Genders, Bart
Thoren, Jens 2-0-0vs.Karlsson, Morgan
Tomcani, Jan 2-1-0vs.Zawadzki, Konrad
Turant, Marcin 0-2-0vs.Marek, Libor
Van Cleave, Trey 2-0-0vs.Kajdas, Oskar
Vd Steenhoven, Rob 0-2-0vs.Preyer, Thomas
Widuch, Piotr 2-0-0vs.Breit, Bernhard
Winter, Joost 0-2-0vs.Ruel, Antoine
Witt, Alexander 0-2-0vs.Blery, Gilles
Zawadzki, Konrad 1-2-0vs.Tomcani, Jan
Zidek, Arnost 2-1-0vs.Steht, Lee

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All