Round 9 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Bello, Hashim * BYE *
Benafel, Chris 0-2-0vs.Rose, Kyle
Bongiovanni, Mauro 2-0-0vs.Ranks, Andrew
Borteh, Alex 0-2-0vs.Swan, Brad
Breider, Aaron 0-2-0vs.Maher, Bob
Cacchiotti, David 0-2-0vs.Farkas, Ben
Clarke, Nate 2-1-0vs.Cowley, Steve
Clegg, Dan 1-1-0vs.Divinski, Randy
Clougherty, John* 0-2-0vs.Hope, Stephen
Comer, Alan 2-0-0vs.Kambourakis, Joseph
Cormier, Francis 1-2-0vs.Gaffner, Andrew
Cowley, Bruce 2-0-0vs.Turian, Michael
Cowley, Steve 1-2-0vs.Clarke, Nate
Currence, Bryce 0-2-0vs.Regnier, Shawn
Davis, James 2-0-0vs.Lee, Elden
DiLorenzo, Anthony* 0-2-0vs.Guevin, Thomas
Divinski, Randy 1-1-0vs.Clegg, Dan
Eastman, Dave* 1-0-0vs.Foster, Steve*
Farkas, Ben 2-0-0vs.Cacchiotti, David
Fog, Sam 0-2-0vs.McKeown, Sean
Forsythe, Aaron * BYE *
Foster, Steve* 0-1-0vs.Eastman, Dave*
Gaffner, Andrew 2-1-0vs.Cormier, Francis
Golden, Ryan 0-2-0vs.Hegstad, Brian
Guevin, Thomas 2-0-0vs.DiLorenzo, Anthony*
Hahn, Kurtis* 2-0-0vs.Magid, Jeff
Halter, James 0-2-0vs.Stokinger, Andrew
Hegstad, Brian 2-0-0vs.Golden, Ryan
Hope, Stephen 2-0-0vs.Clougherty, John*
Humpherys, David 2-0-0vs.McCord, Scott
Johns, Scott 2-1-0vs.Kuykendall, Dave
Johnson, Andrew 2-0-0vs.Kastle, Darwin
Kambourakis, Joseph 0-2-0vs.Comer, Alan
Kastle, Darwin 0-2-0vs.Johnson, Andrew
Keffer, Philip 1-2-0vs.Schneider, Justin
Kuykendall, Dave 1-2-0vs.Johns, Scott
Lee, Elden 0-2-0vs.Davis, James
Little, Nick 2-0-0vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi
Magid, Jeff 0-2-0vs.Hahn, Kurtis*
Maher, Bob 2-0-0vs.Breider, Aaron
Manning, Chris 2-1-0vs.Willemstein, Paul*
McCord, Scott 0-2-0vs.Humpherys, David
McKeown, Sean 2-0-0vs.Fog, Sam
Mowshowitz, Zvi 0-2-0vs.Little, Nick
O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven 2-1-0vs.Qian, Patrick*
Opalka, Jason 2-0-0vs.Swoyer, Mark
Parker, Brock 2-1-0vs.Sonne, Jonathan
Potter, Skip 1-2-0vs.Weitz, David
Qian, Patrick* 1-2-0vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven
Ranks, Andrew 0-2-0vs.Bongiovanni, Mauro
Regnier, Shawn 2-0-0vs.Currence, Bryce
Rose, Kyle 2-0-0vs.Benafel, Chris
Schneider, Justin 2-1-0vs.Keffer, Philip
Smith, Joshua 1-2-0vs.Szigeti, Peter
Sonne, Jonathan 1-2-0vs.Parker, Brock
Stokinger, Andrew 2-0-0vs.Halter, James
Swan, Brad 2-0-0vs.Borteh, Alex
Swan, Tom 1-1-0vs.Vienneau, Matthew
Swoyer, Mark 0-2-0vs.Opalka, Jason
Szigeti, Peter 2-1-0vs.Smith, Joshua
Turian, Michael 0-2-0vs.Cowley, Bruce
Vienneau, Matthew 1-1-0vs.Swan, Tom
Weitz, David 2-1-0vs.Potter, Skip
Willemstein, Paul* 1-2-0vs.Manning, Chris

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All