Round 9 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Ando, Kotaro 2-0-0vs.Doyama, Tsuyoshi
Ando, Rage 2-0-0vs.Ohara, Akihiro
Arita, Ryuichi 2-0-0vs.Morihiro, Takayuki
Chuma, Yu 2-0-0vs.Wong, Carl
Doyama, Tsuyoshi 0-2-0vs.Ando, Kotaro
Fujita, Kenichi 1-2-0vs.Igawa, Yoshihiro
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 2-1-0vs.Kora, Masahiro
Haneda, Daisuke 1-2-0vs.Hoshino, Hiroaki
Harada, Hiroshi 2-0-0vs.Kobayashi, Hideki
Hassaku, Jinpei 1-2-0vs.Kageyama, John Taro
Hatanaka, Kenichi 2-0-0vs.Koji, Kazumasa
Higaki, Takao 1-2-0vs.Yamano, Yuji
Higashino, Masayuki 2-0-0vs.Okada, Koby
Higono L., Naoki 2-1-0vs.Kise, Masato
Hiraoka, Toshiaki 0-2-0vs.Yamagishi, Hajime
Hoshino, Hiroaki 2-1-0vs.Haneda, Daisuke
Igawa, Yoshihiro 2-1-0vs.Fujita, Kenichi
Ikeda, Kei 2-1-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
Ishida, Itaru 1-2-0vs.Mori, Katsuhiro
Jiti, Leong 0-2-0vs.Shvartsman, Alex
Jung, Heung Jin 0-2-0vs.Yamamoto, Nao
Kageyama, John Taro 2-1-0vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
Kashima, Takeshi 2-0-0vs.Kubouchi, Naoki
Kinoshita, Yuki 0-2-0vs.Miyasaka, Takeshi
Kise, Masato 1-2-0vs.Higono L., Naoki
Kobayashi, Hideki 0-2-0vs.Harada, Hiroshi
Koji, Kazumasa 0-2-0vs.Hatanaka, Kenichi
Komiya, Tadayoshi 1-2-0vs.Nakamura, Satoshi
Kora, Masahiro 1-2-0vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
Kubouchi, Naoki 0-2-0vs.Kashima, Takeshi
Kusaba, Nobutaka 2-1-0vs.Matsuyama, Tomofumi
Maruyama, Tomohiro 1-2-0vs.Sasanuma, Kiyoshi
Matsui, Hisataka 2-0-0vs.Nonishi, Keiichiro
Matsuyama, Tomofumi 1-2-0vs.Kusaba, Nobutaka
Miyasaka, Takeshi 2-0-0vs.Kinoshita, Yuki
Mori, Katsuhiro 2-1-0vs.Ishida, Itaru
Mori, Masaya 2-0-0vs.Suzuki, Takaaki
Morihiro, Takayuki 0-2-0vs.Arita, Ryuichi
Morita, Masahiko 2-0-0vs.Tanaka, Ittoku
Murata, Koji 1-2-0vs.Nada, Satoshi
Nada, Satoshi 2-1-0vs.Murata, Koji
Nakajima, Junichi 0-2-0vs.Shiozu, Ryoma
Nakamura, Satoshi 2-1-0vs.Komiya, Tadayoshi
Nonishi, Keiichiro 0-2-0vs.Matsui, Hisataka
Ogami, Kenji 2-0-0vs.Yamada, Shintaro
Ohara, Akihiro 0-2-0vs.Ando, Rage
Okabayashi, Masanao 0-2-0vs.Takeda, Hideo
Okada, Koby 0-2-0vs.Higashino, Masayuki
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 2-1-0vs.Maruyama, Tomohiro
Shikata, Nobuaki 0-2-0vs.Tsukamoto, Toshiki
Shiozu, Ryoma 2-0-0vs.Nakajima, Junichi
Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi 1-2-0vs.Yokoyama, Tadashi
Shvartsman, Alex 2-0-0vs.Jiti, Leong
Suzuki, Takaaki 0-2-0vs.Mori, Masaya
Takeda, Hideo 2-0-0vs.Okabayashi, Masanao
Tanaka, Ittoku 0-2-0vs.Morita, Masahiko
Tsukamoto, Toshiki 2-0-0vs.Shikata, Nobuaki
Wong, Carl 0-2-0vs.Chuma, Yu
Yamada, Shintaro 0-2-0vs.Ogami, Kenji
Yamada, Tsutomu 1-2-0vs.Ikeda, Kei
Yamagishi, Hajime 2-0-0vs.Hiraoka, Toshiaki
Yamamoto, Nao 2-0-0vs.Jung, Heung Jin
Yamano, Yuji 2-1-0vs.Higaki, Takao
Yokoyama, Tadashi 2-1-0vs.Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All