Round 9 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Barberowski[!] - DE, Dirk 0-2-0vs.Kühn[!] - DE, Janosch
Bastos[!] - PT, Frederico 2-0-0vs.Schreurs[!] - NL, Jos
Beguin[!] - CH, Alexandre 0-2-0vs.Dougherty[!] - US, Robert
Benafel[!] - US, Chris 2-0-0vs.Clegg[!] - US, Dan
Bero[!] - SK, Peter 1-2-0vs.Budde[!] - DE, Kai
Bingen[!] - NO, Sturla 2-0-0vs.Råde[!] - SE, Olle
Budde[!] - DE, Kai 2-1-0vs.Bero[!] - SK, Peter
Clegg[!] - US, Dan 0-2-0vs.Benafel[!] - US, Chris
Cornelissen[!] - NL, Jesse 1-2-0vs.Humpherys[!] - US, David
Curto Vives[!] - ES, Xavier 2-0-0vs.Vilm - LU, Jerome
Davis[!] - US, Brian 2-0-0vs.Shvartsman[!] - US, Alex
Debard[!] - FR, Michael 2-1-0vs.Garrebeck - DE, Till
Desmet - BE, Peter 0-2-0vs.Ottersen[!] - DE, Björn
Doise[!] - BE, Jan 1-2-0vs.Vd Steenhoven[!] - NL, Rob
Dolstra[!] - NL, Menno 2-0-0vs.Nassif[!] - FR, Gabriel
Dougherty[!] - US, Robert 2-0-0vs.Beguin[!] - CH, Alexandre
Ellis[!] - US, Chad 0-2-0vs.Stroud[!] - US, James
Garrebeck - DE, Till 1-2-0vs.Debard[!] - FR, Michael
Genders[!] - NL, Bart 1-2-0vs.Lippert[!] - DE, Christoph
Goldbaum[!] - DE, Nils-Uwe 2-1-0vs.Hawkins[!] - ENG, Paul
Harle[!] - ENG, Tom 0-2-0vs.Pagorek[!] - FR, Laurent
Hawkins[!] - ENG, Paul 1-2-0vs.Goldbaum[!] - DE, Nils-Uwe
Herold[!] - DE, Jim 1-2-0vs.Postema[!] - NL, Bas
Herzog[!] - NO, Nicolai 2-0-0vs.Jurkovic[!] - SK, Robert
Humpherys[!] - US, David 2-1-0vs.Cornelissen[!] - NL, Jesse
Jorstedt[!] - SE, Mattias 0-2-0vs.van Dongen[!] - NL, Yoram
Jurkovic[!] - SK, Robert 0-2-0vs.Herzog[!] - NO, Nicolai
Karlsson[!] - SE, Morgan 1-2-0vs.Mariani[!] - PT, Rui
Keil[!] - DE, Ottmar 1-2-0vs.Ruel[!] - FR, Antoine
Kühn[!] - DE, Janosch 2-0-0vs.Barberowski[!] - DE, Dirk
Lippert[!] - DE, Christoph 2-1-0vs.Genders[!] - NL, Bart
Mariani[!] - PT, Rui 2-1-0vs.Karlsson[!] - SE, Morgan
Marques Correia - PT, Migue 2-1-0vs.Schrama - NL, Patrick
Merten[!] - DE, David 0-2-0vs.Nitter[!] - NO, Eivind
Nassif[!] - FR, Gabriel 0-2-0vs.Dolstra[!] - NL, Menno
Nitter[!] - NO, Eivind 2-0-0vs.Merten[!] - DE, David
OMS[!] - US, Daniel 2-0-0vs.Preyer[!] - AT, Thomas
Ottersen[!] - DE, Björn 2-0-0vs.Desmet - BE, Peter
Pagorek[!] - FR, Laurent 2-0-0vs.Harle[!] - ENG, Tom
Pettifer[!] - ENG, Philip * BYE *
Postema[!] - NL, Bas 2-1-0vs.Herold[!] - DE, Jim
Preyer[!] - AT, Thomas 0-2-0vs.OMS[!] - US, Daniel
Price[!] - US, David 2-0-0vs.Radoslaw[!] - PL, Gromko
Råde[!] - SE, Olle 0-2-0vs.Bingen[!] - NO, Sturla
Radoslaw[!] - PL, Gromko 0-2-0vs.Price[!] - US, David
Refsdal[!] - DE, Gunnar 0-2-0vs.Wise[!] - CA, Gary
Ruel[!] - FR, Antoine 2-1-0vs.Keil[!] - DE, Ottmar
Schrama - NL, Patrick 1-2-0vs.Marques Correia - PT, Miguel
Schreurs[!] - NL, Jos 0-2-0vs.Bastos[!] - PT, Frederico
Shvartsman[!] - US, Alex 0-2-0vs.Davis[!] - US, Brian
Snepvangers[!] - NL, Bram 0-2-0vs.Witt[!] - NL, Alexander
Stanoev[!] - CZ, Ivan 1-2-0vs.Szegho[!] - SK, Dalibor
Stroud[!] - US, James 2-0-0vs.Ellis[!] - US, Chad
Szegho[!] - SK, Dalibor 2-1-0vs.Stanoev[!] - CZ, Ivan
van Dongen[!] - NL, Yoram 2-0-0vs.Jorstedt[!] - SE, Mattias
Vd Steenhoven[!] - NL, Rob 2-1-0vs.Doise[!] - BE, Jan
Vernyns[!] - BE, Linus * BYE *
Vilm - LU, Jerome 0-2-0vs.Curto Vives[!] - ES, Xavier
Wang[!] - AT, Long * BYE *
Wise[!] - CA, Gary 2-0-0vs.Refsdal[!] - DE, Gunnar
Witt[!] - NL, Alexander 2-0-0vs.Snepvangers[!] - NL, Bram

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All