Round 9 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Result   Opponent
Bingham, David 0-2-0 vs reaubourg, damien
Bissolino, Giovanni 1-2-0 vs Budde, Kai
Björk, Arthuri 2-1-0 vs Martin, Christian
boeken, noah 2-0-0 vs White, James
Brackmann, Aaron 2-1-0 vs Coueffe, romuald
Budde, Kai 2-1-0 vs Bissolino, Giovanni
Canu, Franck 1-2-0 vs Kuosmanen, Olavi
Chapman, Jonny 0-2-0 vs Mukka, Daniel
Clapton, Chris 0-2-0 vs goron, julien
Coueffe, romuald 1-2-0 vs Brackmann, Aaron
Courtois, Frederic 1-0-0 vs Lloyd, Robert
Delere, André 0-2-0 vs Pagorek, Laurent
Doise, Jan 2-0-0 vs Payen, Laurent
Dols, Roel 2-0-0 vs Nieminen, Tuomo
Eskeland, Sigurd 2-0-0 vs Sandorf, Jan
Gemünd, Tobias 1-2-0 vs Raphaël, Gennari
Genders, Bart 1-2-0 vs Horemans, Michiel
goron, julien 2-0-0 vs Clapton, Chris
hamon, yann 0-2-0 vs Marsh, Warren
Henstra, Matt 2-1-0 vs Toikka, Seppo
Horemans, Michiel 2-1-0 vs Genders, Bart
Humphreys, Mark Brian 0-2-0 vs Parker, Brock
Jensen, Niels Sanders 0-2-0 vs Laur, Pierre-alain
Klauser, Benedikt 0-2-0 vs Malherbaud, Pierre
Kraft, Rene 0-2-0 vs Nassif, Gabriel
Kuosmanen, Olavi 2-1-0 vs Canu, Franck
Laur, Pierre-alain 2-0-0 vs Jensen, Niels Sanders
Lloyd, Robert 0-1-0 vs Courtois, Frederic
Malherbaud, Pierre 2-0-0 vs Klauser, Benedikt
Marsh, Warren 2-0-0 vs hamon, yann
Martin, Christian 1-2-0 vs Björk, Arthuri
Martin, Quentin 0-1-0 vs Rohde, Karl-Heinz
Menard, Antoine 1-2-0 vs Ramos Da Fonseca, Dilson
Mukka, Daniel 2-0-0 vs Chapman, Jonny
Nassif, Gabriel 2-0-0 vs Kraft, Rene
Nieminen, Tuomo 0-2-0 vs Dols, Roel
Pagorek, Laurent 2-0-0 vs Delere, André
Parazzoli, Dario 1-2-0 vs Wiegersma, Jelger
Parker, Brock 2-0-0 vs Humphreys, Mark Brian
Payen, Laurent 0-2-0 vs Doise, Jan
Ramos Da Fonseca, Dilson 2-1-0 vs Menard, Antoine
Raphaël, Gennari 2-1-0 vs Gemünd, Tobias
reaubourg, damien 2-0-0 vs Bingham, David
Rohde, Karl-Heinz 1-0-0 vs Martin, Quentin
Rosholm, Thomas 0-2-0 vs Wolkoff, Nikolaj
Ruel, Antoine 1-2-0 vs Wang, Kung-Chieh
ruel, olivier 2-0-0 vs Stenlund, Rikard
Sandorf, Jan 0-2-0 vs Eskeland, Sigurd
Schneider, Oliver 2-0-0 vs Shvartsman, Alex
Shinkins, Stewart 2-0-0 vs Warmenhoven, Ruud
Shvartsman, Alex 0-2-0 vs Schneider, Oliver
Snepvangers, Bram 1-1-0 vs Stettler, Sandro
Stenlund, Rikard 0-2-0 vs ruel, olivier
Stettler, Sandro 1-1-0 vs Snepvangers, Bram
Stocking, Chris 2-0-0 vs Wright, Stuart
Summersberger, Helmut 2-1-0 vs Williams, David
Toikka, Seppo 1-2-0 vs Henstra, Matt
Wang, Kung-Chieh 2-1-0 vs Ruel, Antoine
Warmenhoven, Ruud 0-2-0 vs Shinkins, Stewart
White, James 0-2-0 vs boeken, noah
Wiegersma, Jelger 2-1-0 vs Parazzoli, Dario
Williams, David 1-2-0 vs Summersberger, Helmut
Wolkoff, Nikolaj 2-0-0 vs Rosholm, Thomas
Wright, Stuart 0-2-0 vs Stocking, Chris

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All