Round 9 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Abe, Kazufumi*2-1-0vsMorimoto, Manabu
Abe, Ryo*2-0-0vsHasegawa, Masahide
Adachi, Takatsugu*2-0-0vsHase, Akira
Akamatsu, Noriyuki2-1-0vsKurasawa, Kanto*
Akimoto, Shinichi0-2-0vsNakamura, Genki
Anan, Go0-2-0vsMori, Masaya*
Ando, Nobuhiro2-0-0vsOota, Yusuke
Ando, Reiji*1-2-0vsFujita, Tsuyoshi*
Arahori, Kazuaki0-2-0vsSakai, Hideyuki*
Arita, Ryuichi*2-0-0vsHata, Hirotaka*
Chuma, Yu*1-1-1vsKuge, Takuro
Doi, Fumiaki0-2-0vsYuasa, Kentaro
Doiuchi, Yasuhiro2-0-0vsFujita, Kenichi*
Doyama, Tsuyoshi*2-0-0vsMitsuya, Kazuhiko
Endo, Tadashi0-2-0vsTakao, Fumiaki
Fuji, Yusuke1-1-1vsItadani, Eisaku*
Fujii, Daisuke2-1-0vsWada, Yuta
Fujita, Kenichi*0-2-0vsDoiuchi, Yasuhiro
Fujita, Osamu*2-0-0vsMiyasaka, Takeshi*
Fujita, Tsuyoshi*2-1-0vsAndo, Reiji*
Fujiwara, Yuichirou1-2-0vsSando, Masao
Fukata, Takamasa*2-1-0vsOguri, Fumiaki
Furuta, Yuki*2-0-0vsYamakawa, Youichirou
Harada, Hiroshi*0-2-0vsOnoda, Michihisa*
Hase, Akira0-2-0vsAdachi, Takatsugu*
Hasegawa, Masahide0-2-0vsAbe, Ryo*
Hassaku, Jinpei*0-2-0vsSasakawa, Tomohide*
Hata, Hirotaka*0-2-0vsArita, Ryuichi*
Hatakeyama, Tomoya2-0-0vsSekiguchi, Takatoshi
Hatta, Tetsuya*2-0-0vsSasaki, Yusuke
Higaki, Takao*0-2-0vsSaito, Tsutomu*
Higashino, Masayuki*2-0-0vsOkamoto, Jin*
Hirabayashi, Kazuya*2-1-0vsShiki, Kazumasa
Hirata, Keisuke0-2-0vsUehara, Kunihiro
Hirose, Daisuke1-2-0vsKomiya, Tadayoshi*
Horino, Keita0-2-0vsNakamura, Masato
Hoshino, Hiroaki*2-0-0vsOtsuka, Kotaro
Ikeda, Tsuyoshi0-2-0vsUsami, Yukihiro
Ikeuchi, Kazuhiro2-0-0vsNiwa, Kohei
Imura, Kazuo2-1-0vsNobushita, Jun*
Itadani, Eisaku*1-1-1vsFuji, Yusuke
Ito, Tai0-2-0vsNishino, Kenta
Iwata, Mitsuhiro1-1-1vsTakano, Yasuhiro
Kageyama, Kiyotomo1-1-1vsMorofuji, Takuma*
Kageyama, Taro2-0-0vsSogabe, Ippei
Kamio, Satoshi2-1-0vsSaito, Tomoharu*
Kanayama, Daisuke0-2-0vsKushibe, Toshiki
Kawamura, Akihiro0-2-0vsSato, Daisuke
Kawasaki, Hiroshi*0-2-0vsYamazaki, Yudai
Kin, Minsu*0-2-0vsMorita, Masahiko*
Komiya, Tadayoshi*2-1-0vsHirose, Daisuke
Kozakai, Yukio2-0-0vsToyoshima, Masashi
Kuchii, Hideki1-2-0vsYamahara, Toshihisa
Kuge, Takuro1-1-1vsChuma, Yu*
Kurasawa, Kanto*1-2-0vsAkamatsu, Noriyuki
Kuroda, Masashiro*2-0-0vsMatsuo, Goro*
Kushibe, Toshiki2-0-0vsKanayama, Daisuke
Maki, Koichiro*1-1-1vsTsukamoto, Toshiki*
Maruyama, Tomohiro*2-1-0vsNakaoka, Takayoshi
Matsuki, Takashi1-2-0vsTomita, Kei
Matsuo, Goro*0-2-0vsKuroda, Masashiro*
Mitsuya, Kazuhiko0-2-0vsDoyama, Tsuyoshi*
Miyasaka, Takeshi*0-2-0vsFujita, Osamu*
Mori, Masaya*2-0-0vsAnan, Go
Morimoto, Manabu1-2-0vsAbe, Kazufumi*
Morita, Masahiko*2-0-0vsKin, Minsu*
Moriyama, Dai2-1-0vsNoshiro, Kazuya
Morofuji, Takuma*1-1-1vsKageyama, Kiyotomo
Mukuno, Yuji2-0-0vsTachibana, Satoshi
Murase, Hiroshi1-2-0vsNagaoka, Takayuki*
Murata, Toshiaki2-0-0vsSasanuma, Kiyoshi*
Nagaoka, Takayuki*2-1-0vsMurase, Hiroshi
Nakamura, Genki2-0-0vsAkimoto, Shinichi
Nakamura, Masato2-0-0vsHorino, Keita
Nakamura, Satoshi*0-2-0vsOkamoto, Hiroki*
Nakamura, Shuhei*1-2-0vsYamada, Yoshiharu
Nakamura, Tomoya1-2-0vsOkamoto, Takuya
Nakamura, Yusuke1-2-0vsShinohara, Tetsuya
Nakano, Fumiki1-2-0vsNose, Koji*
Nakaoka, Takayoshi1-2-0vsMaruyama, Tomohiro*
Nishino, Kenta2-0-0vsIto, Tai
Nishio, Yoshiaki1-0-0vsShimada, Masatake*
Nishioka, Kazuya1-2-0vsWatanabe, Hiroto*
Niwa, Kohei0-2-0vsIkeuchi, Kazuhiro
Nobushita, Jun*1-2-0vsImura, Kazuo
Nohnishi, Keiichiro2-1-0vsYamamoto, Nao*
Nose, Koji*2-1-0vsNakano, Fumiki
Noshiro, Kazuya1-2-0vsMoriyama, Dai
Oguri, Fumiaki1-2-0vsFukata, Takamasa*
Ohsumi, Keigo1-2-0vsOtsubo, Yuji
Okabe, Takahiro2-0-0vsSuzuki, Yasutomo
Okamoto, Hiroki*2-0-0vsNakamura, Satoshi*
Okamoto, Jin*0-2-0vsHigashino, Masayuki*
Okamoto, Takuya2-1-0vsNakamura, Tomoya
Onoda, Michihisa*2-0-0vsHarada, Hiroshi*
Oota, Yusuke0-2-0vsAndo, Nobuhiro
Otsubo, Yuji2-1-0vsOhsumi, Keigo
Otsuka, Kotaro0-2-0vsHoshino, Hiroaki*
Saito, Tomoharu*1-2-0vsKamio, Satoshi
Saito, Tsutomu*2-0-0vsHigaki, Takao*
Sakai, Hideyuki*2-0-0vsArahori, Kazuaki
Sando, Masao2-1-0vsFujiwara, Yuichirou
Sasakawa, Tomohide*2-0-0vsHassaku, Jinpei*
Sasaki, Yusuke0-2-0vsHatta, Tetsuya*
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi*0-2-0vsMurata, Toshiaki
Sato, Akira2-1-0vsWatanabe, Takeshi
Sato, Daisuke2-0-0vsKawamura, Akihiro
Sekiguchi, Takatoshi0-2-0vsHatakeyama, Tomoya
Shiki, Kazumasa1-2-0vsHirabayashi, Kazuya*
Shimada, Masatake*0-1-0vsNishio, Yoshiaki
Shinohara, Tetsuya2-1-0vsNakamura, Yusuke
Shiraki, Takahiro0-2-0vsYun, Suhan
Sogabe, Ippei0-2-0vsKageyama, Taro
Suzuki, Yasutomo0-2-0vsOkabe, Takahiro
Tachibana, Satoshi0-2-0vsMukuno, Yuji
Takano, Yasuhiro1-1-1vsIwata, Mitsuhiro
Takao, Fumiaki2-0-0vsEndo, Tadashi
Tomita, Kei2-1-0vsMatsuki, Takashi
Toyoshima, Masashi0-2-0vsKozakai, Yukio
Tsukamoto, Toshiki*1-1-1vsMaki, Koichiro*
Uehara, Kunihiro2-0-0vsHirata, Keisuke
Usami, Yukihiro2-0-0vsIkeda, Tsuyoshi
Wada, Yuta1-2-0vsFujii, Daisuke
Watanabe, Hiroto*2-1-0vsNishioka, Kazuya
Watanabe, Takeshi1-2-0vsSato, Akira
Yamada, Yoshiharu2-1-0vsNakamura, Shuhei*
Yamahara, Toshihisa2-1-0vsKuchii, Hideki
Yamakawa, Youichirou0-2-0vsFuruta, Yuki*
Yamamoto, Nao*1-2-0vsNohnishi, Keiichiro
Yamazaki, Yudai2-0-0vsKawasaki, Hiroshi*
Yuasa, Kentaro2-0-0vsDoi, Fumiaki
Yun, Suhan2-0-0vsShiraki, Takahiro

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All