Round 9 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Bjork Artturi * Rissanen Toni Lost 0-2
Boeken Noah Osmo Haljoki * Lost 0-2
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Hiltunen Arto A Lost 0-2
Buene Oystein Rybalchenko Andrey * Won 2-0
Courtois Frederic R Monsen Haakon Drew 1-1
Dobson Tony Korkki Tomi * Won 2-1
Duarte Joao * Strakhov Alexander Lost 0-2
Ekebom Erno Thoren Jens Won 2-0
Enstrom Dan * Leander Erik * Lost 0-1
Firsov Konstantin Slemr Jakub Won 2-0
Franzen Johan Mansson Daniel Drew 1-1
Fuller Ryan Jorstedt Mattias Lost 1-2
Gary Justin Walamies Tomi Lost 0-2
Gillberg Jussi Toikko Sappo Lost 0-2
Gundersen Thomas F. Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 0-2
Harkonen Janne * Winkelmann Horst * Won 2-0
Harkonen Jarno Odegaard Oyvind Won 2-1
Herzog Nicolai Sadeghpour Johan Lost 1-2
Hietala Miska * Ruel Olivier Lost 0-2
Hiltunen Arto A Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Won 2-0
Hothow Dominik Snygg Mikko Won 2-1
Jeudon Florent Rosenstrom Tom * Won 2-0
Jocumsen Bjorn P Sihvonen Teemu * Won 2-0
Jorstedt Mattias Fuller Ryan Won 2-1
Jussi Maki-Tuuri * Punakallio Mikko Won 2-1
Kalliomaki Kalle Koski Sampo * Won 2-1
Klauser Benedikt Speransky Konstantin * Lost 1-2
Korkki Tomi * Dobson Tony Lost 1-2
Kosicka Tomas Osterberg Richard Lost 0-2
Koski Sampo * Kalliomaki Kalle Lost 1-2
Kotiranta Tuomas * Yatsenko Alex * Won 2-1
Leander Erik * Enstrom Dan * Won 1-0
Lehtonen Eetu * Ruohola Juho * Lost 0-2
Lepisto Pekka * Tarvainen Antti Lost 0-2
Mansson Daniel Franzen Johan Drew 1-1
Mantikangas Mikael * Saranpaa Ville * Lost 0-2
Mowshowitz Zvi Gundersen Thomas F. Won 2-0
Odegaard Oyvind Harkonen Jarno Lost 1-2
Osmo Haljoki * Boeken Noah Won 2-0
Osterberg Richard Kosicka Tomas Won 2-0
Punakallio Mikko Jussi Maki-Tuuri * Lost 1-2
R Monsen Haakon Courtois Frederic Drew 1-1
Rissanen Toni Bjork Artturi * Won 2-0
Ronaldson Ben Wall Mike * Lost 0-2
Rosenstrom Tom * Jeudon Florent Lost 0-2
Ruel Antoine Tikkakoski Antti * Lost 0-2
Ruel Olivier Hietala Miska * Won 2-0
Ruohola Juho * Lehtonen Eetu * Won 2-0
Rybalchenko Andrey * Buene Oystein Lost 0-2
Sadeghpour Johan Herzog Nicolai Won 2-1
Saranpaa Ville * Mantikangas Mikael * Won 2-0
Sihvonen Teemu * Jocumsen Bjorn P Lost 0-2
Slemr Jakub Firsov Konstantin Lost 0-2
Snygg Mikko Hothow Dominik Lost 1-2
Speransky Konstantin * Klauser Benedikt Won 2-1
Strakhov Alexander Duarte Joao * Won 2-0
Tarvainen Antti Lepisto Pekka * Won 2-0
Thoren Jens Ekebom Erno Lost 0-2
Tikkakoski Antti * Ruel Antoine Won 2-0
Toikko Sappo Gillberg Jussi Won 2-0
Walamies Tomi Gary Justin Won 2-0
Wall Mike * Ronaldson Ben Won 2-0
Winkelmann Horst * Harkonen Janne * Lost 0-2
Yatsenko Alex * Kotiranta Tuomas * Lost 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All