Round 9 Results By Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Benson Gordon Cieslikowski Marcin Won 2-0
Bernabeu Jesus Odegaard Oyvind Lost 0-2
Boeken Noah Canu Franck Won 2-1
Brooks Rob Punakallio Mikko Lost 1-2
Campbell Gary Gieling Vincent Won 2-1
Canu Franck Boeken Noah Lost 1-2
Christensen Allan Earlam Craig Won 2-0
Cieslikowski Marcin Benson Gordon Lost 0-2
Courtois Frederic D'hondt Jean-Louis Drew 1-1
da Costa Jorge * Smith Cormac * Lost 1-2
Degrou Loic Rigby Neil Lost 1-2
Delere André Humphreys Mark Brian * Lost 1-2
D'hondt Jean-Louis Courtois Frederic Drew 1-1
Dougherty Robert O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Won 2-0
Earlam Craig Christensen Allan Lost 0-2
Edbury Richard Tramm Martin Lost 1-2
Ellis Chad Engleitner Herbert Won 2-0
Engleitner Herbert Ellis Chad Lost 0-2
Fear Edward Ormerod John Lost 0-2
Fuller Ryan *** BYE ***
Gary Justin Jorstedt Mattias Won 2-1
Gemund Tobias Pustilnik Michael Lost 1-2
Gieling Vincent Campbell Gary Lost 1-2
Harle Tom Kastle Darwin Won 2-1
Hernandez Marc O'Connor Kevin Won 2-0
Herzog Nicolai Kuhn Janosch Lost 0-2
Hothow Dominik Ruel Olivier Lost 0-2
Humphreys Mark Brian * Delere André Won 2-1
Jeudon Florent Kesselman Eric Lost 1-2
Jobstl Markus Månsson Daniel Lost 0-2
Jorstedt Mattias Gary Justin Lost 1-2
Justin Bliek Witt Alexander Lost 1-2
Kastle Darwin Harle Tom Lost 1-2
Kesselman Eric Jeudon Florent Won 2-1
Kuhn Janosch Herzog Nicolai Won 2-0
Le Pine Mark Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 0-2
Månsson Daniel Jobstl Markus Won 2-0
Martin Quentin Shvartsman Alex Lost 0-2
Mowshowitz Zvi Le Pine Mark Won 2-0
O'Connor Kevin Hernandez Marc Lost 0-2
Odegaard Oyvind Bernabeu Jesus Won 2-0
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Dougherty Robert Lost 0-2
Ormerod John Fear Edward Won 2-0
Pech René Pettifer Philip Lost 1-2
Pettifer Philip Pech René Won 2-1
Price David Snepvangers Bram Won 2-1
Punakallio Mikko Brooks Rob Won 2-1
Pustilnik Michael Gemund Tobias Won 2-1
Rigby Neil Degrou Loic Won 2-1
Ristedt Ralph Sloan Martin * Won 2-0
Romero Ellis Van Leeuwen Gerard * Lost 0-2
Ross Edward Williams David Lost 0-2
Ruel Olivier Hothow Dominik Won 2-0
Shvartsman Alex Martin Quentin Won 2-0
Sloan Martin * Ristedt Ralph Lost 0-2
Smith Cormac * da Costa Jorge * Won 2-1
Snepvangers Bram Price David Lost 1-2
Sutcliffe David *** BYE ***
Tramm Martin Edbury Richard Won 2-1
Van Leeuwen Gerard * Romero Ellis Won 2-0
Williams David Ross Edward Won 2-0
Witt Alexander Justin Bliek Won 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All