Round 9 Results by Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerOpponentResult
?krbec ?iga (SK)Cikac Tadej (SK)Lost, 0-2
�sterberg Richard (SWE)Walamies Tomi (FI)Won, 2-0
Aaver Risto (EE)*** BYE ***
Andr�s S�veges (HU)Pagorek Laurent (FR)Lost, 0-2
Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Won, 2-0
Aranzana Ivan (SP)Haigh Julian (SCO)Lost, 0-2
Bagashev Yuri (RU)Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Won, 2-0
Bajsic Bojan (SI)Herold Jim (DE)Lost, 0-2
Barrado Carlos (ES)Boeken Noah (NL)Lost, 0-2
Bastos Frederico (PT)Kardos Marcell (HU)Won, 2-1
Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Jurkovic Robert (SK)Won, 2-1
Beck Martin (DK)Herzog Nicolai (NO)Lost, 1-2
Bell Markus (DE)Jonsson Andreas (SE)Lost, 0-2
Bero Peter (SK)Gundersen Thomas (NO)Won, 2-1
Berthos Nicolas (FR)Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Won, 2-1
Bevand Manuel (FR)Lunau Anton (DK)Lost, 0-2
Bildner Orr (IL)Martinez Adolfo (ES)Won, 2-1
Bingen Sturla (NO)Lefranc Florent (FR)Won, 2-0
Blumke Alexandre (CH)Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Lost, 0-2
Boeken Noah (NL)Barrado Carlos (ES)Won, 2-0
Bonte Jeremie (FR)Ciszek Adrian (PL)Won, 2-0
Brezavscek Matej (SK)Smrek Juraj (SK)Won, 2-1
Brickwell Daniel (DE)Cikos Marko (HR)Won, 2-0
Brigmann Oliver (CH)Gregorich Christian (AU)Lost, 1-2
Brinkmann Jan (DE)Parazzoli Dario (IT)Won, 2-0
Brooks Rob (SCO)Maij Rosario (DE)Lost, 1-2
Brucker David (DE)Fiore Stefano (IT)Won, 2-0
Budde Kai (DE)Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Bui Lucien (FR)Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Lost, 1-2
Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)*** BYE ***
Campbell Gary (SCO)Caner Burcak (TR)Drew, 0-0-1
Caner Burcak (TR)Campbell Gary (SCO)Drew, 0-0-1
Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Lost, 1-2
Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Won, 2-0
Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Dijt Sven C (NL)Won, 2-1
Cetl Erwin (AU)Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Won, 2-0
Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Hietala Markus (FI)Lost, 1-2
Chan Tiago (PT)Pacifici Guido (IT)Won, 2-1
Chiera Luca (IT)Edbury Richard (WAL)Won, 2-1
Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Mortensen Allan A (DK)Won, 2-1
Cikac Tadej (SK)?krbec ?iga (SK)Won, 2-0
Cikos Marko (HR)Brickwell Daniel (DE)Lost, 0-2
Ciszek Adrian (PL)Bonte Jeremie (FR)Lost, 0-2
Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Gieling Vincent D (BE)Won, 2-0
Coelho Helder (PT)Costa Jorge (PT)Lost, 1-2
Cools Pierre (BE)Summersberger Helmut (AU)Lost, 0-2
Cooper Marcus (ENG)Egli Andr� (CH)Lost, 1-2
Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Cetl Erwin (AU)Lost, 0-2
Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Wall Mike (FI)Lost, 0-2
Corti Mauro (IT)Ustohal Petr (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Jensen Thomas D (DK)Lost, 0-2
Costa Jorge (PT)Coelho Helder (PT)Won, 2-1
Coueffe Romuald (FR)Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Drew, 1-1
Courtois Frederic (FR)Jean Philippe (FR)Won, 2-0
Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Jedlicka Michal (SK)Lost, 1-2
Davran Bora (TR)Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Won, 2-1
Debard Michael (FR)Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Lost, 0-2
Degrou Loic (FR)Schneider Oliver (ENG)Won, 2-1
D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Thor?n Jens (SE)Won, 2-1
Didierjean Thomas (FR)Mello Patrick (DE)Won, 2-1
Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Foket Kurt (BE)Won, 2-1
Diezel Michael (DE)Ssderberg Richard (SE)Won, 1-0
Dijt Sven C (NL)Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Lost, 1-2
Dobrigna Loic (FR)Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Won, 2-1
Dobson Tony (ENG)Verdoodt Philip (BE)Lost, 0-2
Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Norin Sergey (RU)Won, 2-1
Edbury Richard (WAL)Chiera Luca (IT)Lost, 1-2
Egli Andr� (CH)Cooper Marcus (ENG)Won, 2-1
Ekebom Erno (FI)Hothow Dominik (DE)Lost, 0-2
Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Dobrigna Loic (FR)Lost, 1-2
Espenhein Rune (DK)Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Lost, 1-2
Fehr Christian (CH)Torng Christophe (FR)Won, 2-1
Fiore Stefano (IT)Brucker David (DE)Lost, 0-2
Foket Kurt (BE)Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Lost, 1-2
Franz�n Johan (SE)Punakallio Mikko (FI)Won, 2-1
Fuentes Hector (SP)Ruel Olivier (FR)Lost, 1-2
Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Marcin Sados (PL)Lost, 0-2
Gasparac Lovro (HR)Girodroux Pierre (BE)Lost, 1-2
Gaudron St�phane (FR)Schipper Ernst (CH)Drew, 1-1
Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Larkin John (IE)Won, 2-0
Geertsen Svend S (DK)Snepvangers Bram (NL)Won, 2-1
Gentric St�phane (FR)Horemans Michiel (BE)Won, 2-1
Gieling Vincent D (BE)Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Lost, 0-2
Girodroux Pierre (BE)Gasparac Lovro (HR)Won, 2-1
Goh Anthony (ENG)Lippert Christoph A (DE)Lost, 1-2
Gray David (IE)Matousek Pavel (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Gregorich Christian (AU)Brigmann Oliver (CH)Won, 2-1
Grossmann Vasco (PT)Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Lost, 1-2
Gulyas Daniel (HU)Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Lost, 1-2
Gundersen Thomas (NO)Bero Peter (SK)Lost, 1-2
Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Senyuz Aras A (TR)Lost, 0-2
Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Schneiders Felix (DE)Won, 2-1
Haigh Julian (SCO)Aranzana Ivan (SP)Won, 2-0
Hajek J�rn (DK)Muratori Giammaria (IT)Lost, 1-2
Hamon Yann (FR)Nyegaard Timme (DK)Lost, 1-2
Harle Tom (ENG)Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Won, 2-1
Hernandez Marc (FR)Oliveira Sonia (PT)Lost, 1-2
Herold Jim (DE)Bajsic Bojan (SI)Won, 2-0
Herzog Nicolai (NO)Beck Martin (DK)Won, 2-1
Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Slemr Jakub (CZ)Lost, 1-2
Hietala Markus (FI)Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Won, 2-1
Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Won, 2-0
Holden Dan (ENG)Ranque Wilfried (FR)Won, 2-1
Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Machado Hugo (PT)Lost, 1-2
Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Bagashev Yuri (RU)Lost, 0-2
Horemans Michiel (BE)Gentric St�phane (FR)Lost, 1-2
Hothow Dominik (DE)Ekebom Erno (FI)Won, 2-0
H�berli J�rg (CH)Osorio Joao (PT)Lost, 0-2
Hugi Niklaus (CH)Roth Dirk (DE)Drew, 1-1
Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Lost, 0-2
Jean Philippe (FR)Courtois Frederic (FR)Lost, 0-2
Jedlicka Michal (SK)Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Won, 2-1
Jefferson Nigel (ENG)Renko Andrej A (SK)Lost, 1-2
Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Blumke Alexandre (CH)Won, 2-0
Jensen Thomas D (DK)Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Won, 2-0
Jirao Filipe (PT)Ljones Christen (NO)Won, 2-0
Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Marsh Warren (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Johnson Bill (IE)Nassif Gabriel (FR)Won, 2-1
Jonsson Andreas (SE)Bell Markus (DE)Won, 2-0
Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Kr�ger Peer (DE)Won, 2-1
J�bstl Markus (AU)Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Lost, 1-2
Jurkovic Robert (SK)Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Lost, 1-2
Kaldre Juhan (EE)Magnani Matteo (IT)Lost, 1-2
Kardos Marcell (HU)Bastos Frederico (PT)Lost, 1-2
Karsten Frank (NL)Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Won, 2-1
Kearney David (IE)Remie Jeroen (NL)Won, 2-1
Kettil Mattias (SE)Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Lost, 0-2
Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Won, 2-1
Klauser Benedikt (AU)Martin Ralph (IE)Won, 2-0
Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Budde Kai (DE)Won, 2-0
Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Labarre Nicolas (FR)Lost, 1-2
Konuralp Onur (TR)Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Lost, 0-2
Koskim�ki Antti (FIN)Paskins Daniel (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Kr�ger Peer (DE)Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Lost, 1-2
K�hn Janosch (DE)Williams Madog (WAL)Won, 2-1
Labarre Nicolas (FR)Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Won, 2-1
Larkin John (IE)Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Lost, 0-2
Lavoisier Regis (FR)Petit Xavier (FR)Won, 2-1
Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Karsten Frank (NL)Lost, 1-2
Lefranc Florent (FR)Bingen Sturla (NO)Lost, 0-2
Levy Raphael (FR)Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Won, 2-0
Lindgren Tomin (CH)Machala Peter (SK)Won, 2-1
Lippert Christoph A (DE)Goh Anthony (ENG)Won, 2-1
Ljones Christen (NO)Jirao Filipe (PT)Lost, 0-2
Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Menard Antoine (FR)Lost, 0-2
Lunau Anton (DK)Bevand Manuel (FR)Won, 2-0
L�hrs Christian (DE)Mckeon Robert (IE)Won, 2-0
Maccos Pedro (PT)Ruel Antoine (FR)Lost, 0-2
Machado Hugo (PT)Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Won, 2-1
Machala Peter (SK)Lindgren Tomin (CH)Lost, 1-2
Magnani Matteo (IT)Kaldre Juhan (EE)Won, 2-1
Maier Gero (DE)Skokov Nikolai (RU)Lost, 0-2
Maij Rosario (DE)Brooks Rob (SCO)Won, 2-1
Makuz Marco (IT)Snygg Mikko (FI)Lost, 1-2
Marcin Sados (PL)Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Won, 2-0
Marek Libor (TCH)Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Won, 2-1
Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Konuralp Onur (TR)Won, 2-0
Marsh Warren (ENG)Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Won, 2-0
Martin Ben J (ENG)Queroub Steve (FR)Won, 2-1
Martin Ralph (IE)Klauser Benedikt (AU)Lost, 0-2
Martinez Adolfo (ES)Bildner Orr (IL)Lost, 1-2
Matousek Pavel (TCH)Gray David (IE)Won, 2-0
Mckeon Robert (IE)L�hrs Christian (DE)Lost, 0-2
Meinecke Holger (DE)Vegna Alessandro (IT)Lost, 1-2
Mello Patrick (DE)Didierjean Thomas (FR)Lost, 1-2
Menard Antoine (FR)Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Won, 2-0
Mortensen Allan A (DK)Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Lost, 1-2
Muratori Giammaria (IT)Hajek J�rn (DK)Won, 2-1
Nassif Gabriel (FR)Johnson Bill (IE)Lost, 1-2
Natale Tommaso (IT)Nessler Michael (DE)Lost, 1-2
Nessler Michael (DE)Natale Tommaso (IT)Won, 2-1
Newberry Stephen (ENG)Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Won, 2-0
Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Van de Logt Tom (NL)Won, 2-0
Nitter Eivind (NO)Waller Sam (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Norin Sergey (RU)Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Lost, 1-2
Nyegaard Timme (DK)Hamon Yann (FR)Won, 2-1
Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Won, 2-0
Ohman Jimmy (SE)Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Won, 2-0
Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Harle Tom (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Oliveira Sonia (PT)Hernandez Marc (FR)Won, 2-1
Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Shrinkins Stewart (IE)Won, 2-1
Ormerod John (ENG)Winter Joost (NL)Lost, 1-2
Osorio Joao (PT)H�berli J�rg (CH)Won, 2-0
Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Bui Lucien (FR)Won, 2-1
Pacifici Guido (IT)Chan Tiago (PT)Lost, 1-2
Pagorek Laurent (FR)Andr�s S�veges (HU)Won, 2-0
Papp Gabor (HU)Strakhov Alexander (RU)Won, 2-1
Parazzoli Dario (IT)Brinkmann Jan (DE)Lost, 0-2
Paskins Daniel (ENG)Koskim�ki Antti (FIN)Won, 2-1
Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Gulyas Daniel (HU)Won, 2-1
Petit Xavier (FR)Lavoisier Regis (FR)Lost, 1-2
Petrov Eugeny (RU)Walsh Justin (IE)Lost, 1-2
Postema Bas (NL)R Monsen Haakon (NO)Lost, 1-2
Preyer Thomas (AU)Vincent Guilleux (FR)Won, 2-1
Punakallio Mikko (FI)Franz�n Johan (SE)Lost, 1-2
Queroub Steve (FR)Martin Ben J (ENG)Lost, 1-2
R Monsen Haakon (NO)Postema Bas (NL)Won, 2-1
Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Ohman Jimmy (SE)Lost, 0-2
Radesater Tobias (SE)Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Won, 2-0
Ranque Wilfried (FR)Holden Dan (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Davran Bora (TR)Lost, 1-2
Redi Andrea (IT)Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Lost, 1-2
Remie Jeroen (NL)Kearney David (IE)Lost, 1-2
Renko Andrej A (SK)Jefferson Nigel (ENG)Won, 2-1
Ristedt Ralph (DE)Tomse Jakob (SL)Won, 2-1
Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Lost, 0-2
Romero Ellis J (ENG)Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Won, 2-0
Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Levy Raphael (FR)Lost, 0-2
Ross Edward (SCO)Witt Alexander (NL)Won, 2-1
Roth Dirk (DE)Hugi Niklaus (CH)Drew, 1-1
Ruel Antoine (FR)Maccos Pedro (PT)Won, 2-0
Ruel Olivier (FR)Fuentes Hector (SP)Won, 2-1
Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Lost, 1-2
Schipper Ernst (CH)Gaudron St�phane (FR)Drew, 1-1
Schneider Oliver (ENG)Degrou Loic (FR)Lost, 1-2
Schneiders Felix (DE)Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Lost, 1-2
Senyuz Aras A (TR)Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Won, 2-0
Shrinkins Stewart (IE)Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Lost, 1-2
Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Lost, 0-2
Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Won, 2-1
Skokov Nikolai (RU)Maier Gero (DE)Won, 2-0
Slemr Jakub (CZ)Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Won, 2-1
Smrek Juraj (SK)Brezavscek Matej (SK)Lost, 1-2
Snepvangers Bram (NL)Geertsen Svend S (DK)Lost, 1-2
Snygg Mikko (FI)Makuz Marco (IT)Won, 2-1
Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Grossmann Vasco (PT)Won, 2-1
Ssderberg Richard (SE)Diezel Michael (DE)Lost, 0-1
Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Marek Libor (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Strakhov Alexander (RU)Papp Gabor (HU)Lost, 1-2
Summersberger Helmut (AU)Cools Pierre (BE)Won, 2-0
Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Lost, 0-2
Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Torbey Shadi (BE)Lost, 0-2
Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Espenhein Rune (DK)Won, 2-1
Thor?n Jens (SE)D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Lost, 1-2
Toikka Seppo (FI)Tomcani Jan (SK)Lost, 1-2
Tokoli Zsolt (HU)J�bstl Markus (AU)Won, 2-1
Tomcani Jan (SK)Toikka Seppo (FI)Won, 2-1
Tomse Jakob (SL)Ristedt Ralph (DE)Lost, 1-2
Torbey Shadi (BE)Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Won, 2-0
Torng Christophe (FR)Fehr Christian (CH)Lost, 1-2
Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Newberry Stephen (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Berthos Nicolas (FR)Lost, 1-2
Ustohal Petr (TCH)Corti Mauro (IT)Won, 2-0
Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Romero Ellis J (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Redi Andrea (IT)Won, 2-1
Van de Logt Tom (NL)Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Lost, 0-2
Vegna Alessandro (IT)Meinecke Holger (DE)Won, 2-1
Verdoodt Philip (BE)Dobson Tony (ENG)Won, 2-0
Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Debard Michael (FR)Won, 2-0
Vincent Guilleux (FR)Preyer Thomas (AU)Lost, 1-2
Walamies Tomi (FI)�sterberg Richard (SWE)Lost, 0-2
Wall Mike (FI)Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Won, 2-0
Waller Sam (ENG)Nitter Eivind (NO)Won, 2-1
Walsh Justin (IE)Petrov Eugeny (RU)Won, 2-1
Wiegersma Jelger (NL)Wollny Gregor (DE)Lost, 1-2
Williams Madog (WAL)K�hn Janosch (DE)Lost, 1-2
Winter Joost (NL)Ormerod John (ENG)Won, 2-1
Witt Alexander (NL)Ross Edward (SCO)Lost, 1-2
Wollny Gregor (DE)Wiegersma Jelger (NL)Won, 2-1
Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Kettil Mattias (SE)Won, 2-0
Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Coueffe Romuald (FR)Drew, 1-1
Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Radesater Tobias (SE)Lost, 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All