Round 9 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Lamoureux, Bastien 1-2-0 vs. Jeanne, Stephane
2 Cousty, Pierre 2-1-0 vs. Bourgoin, Stéphane
3 Shaw, Thomas 0-2-0 vs. Merle des Iles, Terence
4 Ruel, Olivier 2-1-0 vs. Bornarel, Nicolas
5 Petit, Xavier 0-2-0 vs. Libert, Clovis
6 Passemard, Nicolas 1-2-0 vs. Uroz, Jean Michel
7 Purcha, Stephane 0-2-0 vs. Dell, William
8 Renaillé, Gaetan 2-0-0 vs. Chelghaf, Ridha
9 Samsonoff, Stephane 2-0-0 vs. Rosette, Michael
10 Dogor, Olivier 2-1-0 vs. Meurisse, Pierre-Jerome
11 Fenet, Camille 1-2-0 vs. Meraghni, Farid
12 Andrieux, David 1-2-0 vs. Leroux, Simon
13 Ruel, Antoine 2-1-0 vs. Gusthiot, Julien
14 Samson, Florian 2-1-0 vs. Suon, Sochara
15 Martino, Lucien 2-1-0 vs. Francois, Fabien
16 Didierjean, Thomas 2-0-0 vs. Castanier, Emmanuel
17 Dumay, Alexis 2-1-0 vs. Chanu, Nicolas
18 Debard, Michael 1-2-0 vs. Colomb, Julien
19 Jean, Philippe 0-1-0 vs. Benezech, Lionel
20 Spengler, Fabien 1-1-0 vs. Le Borgne, Julien
21 Matignon, Guillaume 1-2-0 vs. Rivière, Alexandre
22 Gerthoux, David 2-0-0 vs. Marion, Damien
23 Ollier, Guillaume 0-2-0 vs. Goineau, Jérome
24 Caumes, Benjamin 0-2-0 vs. Dickert, Olivier
25 Buge, Eric 1-2-0 vs. Bouloc, Yannick
26 Moulinier, Barthelemy 0-2-0 vs. Massue, Michel
27 Hamon, Yann 1-2-0 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre
28 Nassif, Gabriel 2-0-0 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles
29 Coueffe, Romuald 2-1-0 vs. Degrou, Loic
30 Courtois, Frederic 1-1-0 vs. Vigne, Bertrand
31 Olivieri, Nicolas 0-1-0 vs. Roussel, Johann
32 Le Loeuff, Julien 2-0-0 vs. Peset, Alexandre
33 Levy, Raphael 0-2-0 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel
34 Barberet, Stéphane 0-2-0 vs. Navarro, Romain
35 Ramstein, Etienne 2-0-0 vs. Lefranc, Florent
36 Boinet, Eric 2-1-0 vs. Surgan, Jean-Charles
37 Lehoux, Sylvain 1-2-0 vs. Lefebvre, Damien
38 Beirenguier, Bastien 2-0-0 vs. Peyronnel, Christophe
39 Queroub, Steve 0-2-0 vs. Peretti, Jean Paul
40 Kantin, Adrien 1-2-0 vs. Hautecouverture, Thomas
41 Forestier, Nicolas 1-2-0 vs. Gleizes, Camille
42 Martin, Jean-Baptiste 2-1-0 vs. Catterman, Sebastien
43 Manaranche, Stephane 2-0-0 vs. Fabregat, Jose
44 Janiak, Laurent 2-0-0 vs. Fardeau, Florent
45 Canu, Franck 1-2-0 vs. Guilleux, Vincent
46 Perthuis, Thibault 2-1-0 vs. Mouton, Jerome
47 Belmer, Yann 0-2-0 vs. Mocquillon, Yannick
48 Lebland, Guillaume 2-0-0 vs. Pageault, Etienne
49 Pagorek, Laurent 2-0-0 vs. Martin, Maxime
50 Cattelain, Frederic 2-0-0 vs. Reaubourg, Damien
51 Sanchez, Axel 1-2-0 vs. Le, Minh
52 Manon, Frederic 2-0-0 vs. Bevand, Manuel
53 Chanioux, Pierre 2-0-0 vs. Aouidad, Karim
54 Zarka, Julien 2-0-0 vs. Kosynski, Baptiste
55 Bui, Lucien 1-2-0 vs. Guillaumin, Bertrand
56 Blery, Gilles 1-2-0 vs. Lauriol, Sylvain
57 Deniaud, Pascal 2-0-0 vs. Morel, Yael
58 Reichman, Maxime 2-1-0 vs. Mongauze, Philippe
59 Jeudon, Florent 2-1-0 vs. Lavoisier, Regis
  Hamann, Julien     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All