Round 9 Results by Table

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Ng, Chi Fai Teddy (HK) Tanaka, Ittoku (JP) Lost, 0-2
2 Ward, Sam (AU) Mori, Masaya (JP) Lost, 1-2
3 Tam, Wing Lok (HK) Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap (MY) Won, 2-1
4 Wong, Doctor (TW) Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong (MY) Lost, 1-2
5 Lam, Chung Yin Bruno (HK) Ishida, Itaru (JP) Won, 2-0
6 Watanabe, Hiroto (JP) Nakamura, Satoshi (JP) Won, 2-0
7 Higaki, Takao (JP) Fujita, Kenichi (JP) Lost, 0-2
8 West, Justin T (AU) Doecke, Michael T (AU) Lost, 1-2
9 Matsui, Kenji (JP) Fujita, Tsuyoshi (JP) Lost, 1-2
10 Tsukamoto, Toshiki (JP) Tang, Kai Cheong (HK) Lost, 1-2
11 Brown-Santirso, Damian (NZ) Ando, Reiji (JP) Lost, 0-2
12 Sasanuma, Kiyoshi (JP) Wong, Chun Hung (HK) Won, 2-1
13 Sun, Dell (TW) Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing (HK) Lost, 0-2
14 Pong, Robin Hee Tee (SG) Maki, Koichiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
15 Hassaku, Jinpei (JP) Nose, Koji (JP) Won, 2-1
16 Nishiwaki, Masahiro (JP) Seki, Yutaka (JP) Won, 2-0
17 Ikeda, Kei (JP) Hew, Jun-Wei (MY) Lost, 1-2
18 Shiozu, Ryoma (JP) Sakakibara, Satosi (JP) Won, 2-1
19 Abe, Kazufumi (JP) Coltman, Dane (AU) Lost, 1-2
20 Corney, Andrew D (AU) Itadani, Eisaku (JP) Lost, 0-2
21 Lee, Sang-Seok (KR) Nakajima, Chikara (JP) Lost, 0-2
22 Okamoto, Jin (JP) Kang, Nien Jiang (TW) Won, 2-1
23 Ogami, Kenji (JP) Hwang, Chie Chung (TW) Won, 2-0
24 Campbell, Stephen (AU) Ho, Jack (TW) Lost, 0-2
25 Law, Albertus Hui Chin (MY) Padua, Mark A. (PH) Won, 2-1
26 Wan, Johnson (HK) Hsieh, Frank (TW) Won, 2-0
27 Richards, Scott (NZ) Ng, W. Wesley (MY) Won, 2-0
28 Ko, Robin Chang Ching (TW) Sy, Teddy (PH) Won, 2-1
29 Ho, Rod (AU) Chan, Jonathan (AU) Lost, 0-2
30 Susanto, Agus (ID) Chai, Royce Ming Huang (SG) Won, 2-1
31 Niwa, Takashi (JP) Soh, Ryan Siong Huat (MY) Won, 2-0
32 Harada, Hiroshi (JP) Ang, Jun Yang (SG) Won, 2-1
33 Camangon, Gerald C (PH) Fujita, Osamu (JP) Lost, 0-2
34 Arita, Ryuichi (JP) Wong, Samson Siew Pui (SG) Won, 2-1
35 Okamoto, Hiroki (JP) Seck, T. Ben (AU) Lost, 1-2
36 Kuroda, Masashiro (JP) Morofuji, Takuma (JP) Won, 2-1
37 Hernandez, Mark Antoine N (PH) Padua, Mario A (PH) Won, 2-0
38 Yamazoe, Makoto (JP) Ogura, Ryo (JP) Won, 2-1
39 Guerrero, Augusto Maria E (PH) Nakamura, Kazuhiro (JP) Lost, 0-2
40 Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SG) Hadiwidjaja, Welly (ID) Won, 2-0
41 Sia, Paul (PH) Darmawan, Herman (ID) Won, 2-1
42 Adelfin, Richard (PH) Niimi, Kiyoaki (JP) Won, 2-0
43 Endo, Takahiro (JP) Nakamura, Hirobumi (JP) Won, 2-1
44 Yeong, Lance Chin Wei (SG) Hsu, Aric (TW) Lost, 0-2
45 Brugman, John (AU) Lirag, Rafael L (PH) Won, 2-1
46 Hirabayashi, Kazuya (JP) Lin, Yous (TW) Won, 2-0
47 Kim, Joo-Nyeon (KR) Komiya, Tadayoshi (JP) Won, 2-1
48 Len, Jim (TW) Lin, Vice (TW) Won, 2-0
49 Kwan, David Wei Phang (SG) Wimindra, 19741119 (ID) Won, 2-0
50 Ming, Wei (ID) Indrawan, Frans (ID) Won, 2-0
51 Dimalanta, Lawrence F (PH) Lau, Sam Lei Kang (SG) Lost, 0-2
52 Collins, Lenny (AU) Suryatenggara, Oliver (ID) Lost, 0-2
53 Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Yopi, Effendi (ID) Lost, 1-2
54 Kim, Dong-Ku (KR) Lee, Sang-Ryol (KR) Lost, 0-2
55 Kageyama, Taro (JP) Son, Won-Ho (KR) Lost, 0-2
56 Ho, Chee Yin (HK) Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Lost, 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All