Round 9 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Felsberg, Thomas (BRA)2-0-0vs.Galimbertti, Victor (BRA)
2Camargo Alfaro, Andres (CHI)0-2-0vs.Garcia, Raphael (BRA)
3Ostrovich, Diego (ARG)1-2-0vs.Pereira, Christiano (BRA)
4Raggio, Emilio (ARG)0-2-0vs.Kohan, Nicolas (ARG)
5Romao, Carlos (BRA)0-2-0vs.Sella, Eduardo (BRA)
6Richards, Scott (URU)2-0-0vs.Pintos, Victor (URU)
7Albareda, Eduardo (PER)0-2-0vs.del Gerbo Actis, Alejandro (
8Michelena, Gabriel (ARG)1-2-0vs.Godinez Estrada, Gerardo (ME
9Ghiringhelli, Juan (URU)2-0-0vs.Ramirez, Lucas (ARG)
10Olate, Carlos (CHI)0-2-0vs.Cereceda Almarza, Maxiliano
11Brown, Damien (URU)1-1-0vs.Bouchaib, Messaoud (MEX)
12Caligaris, Gabriel (ARG)0-2-0vs.Bertuzi, Federico (ARG)
13Echeverria P., Jose Luis (CH0-2-0vs.Marcelo Zimmer, Marco (BRA)
14Reutter, Juan (CHI)2-1-0vs.Salomao, Omar (BRA)
15Saredo, Adrian (ARG)2-1-0vs.Zagalsky, Alejo (ARG)
16Terrera, Carlos (ARG)0-2-0vs.Possato, Dawton (BRA)
17Vieira, Leandro (BRA)0-2-0vs.Mao, Carlos (BRA)
18Quinta, Matheus (BRA)0-2-0vs.Gonzalez Padilla, Jorge (MEX
19Carísimo, Oscar (ARG)1-2-0vs.Rafael, Miguel (ARG)
20Guzzetti, Santiago (ARG)2-1-0vs.Neiman, Luis (ARG)
21Ramos, Luis (MEX)2-0-0vs.Arkhipenko, Nicolas (ARG)
22Santos, Rafael (BRA)0-2-0vs.Silva Maciel, Julio (BRA)
23Tanaka, Marcos (BRA)2-1-0vs.Sant'anna, Walter (BRA)
24Alvarez, Joaquin (ARG)1-2-0vs.Zegarra, Jose (CHI)
25Martins Moreira Neto, Leopol2-1-0vs.Mingorance, Ernesto (ARG)
26Sacal, Alexander (MEX)0-2-0vs.Huarapil, Carlos (CHI)
27Mamczyc Haro, Leandro (ARG)2-1-0vs.Suter, Sebastian (CHI)
28Biasotti, Franco (ARG)1-1-0vs.Shirozono, Michel (BRA)
29Melgar Talavera, Jorge (PER)1-2-0vs.Monteavaro, Ignacio (ARG)
30Theodoulun, Giorgios (PER)0-2-0vs.Lin, Thompson (BRA)
31de Barros, Ricardo (BRA)1-2-0vs.del Gerbo Actis, Gustavo (AR
32Huerta, Pablo (ARG)1-2-0vs.Edel, Willy (BRA)
33Ayala, Julio Cesar (MEX)2-1-0vs.Escobar Reyes, Juan Eduardo
34Viola, Andres (ARG)1-2-0vs.Tellarini, Juan Francisco (A
35Vaca Arenaza, Javier (ARG)2-0-0vs.Alvarenga, Rafael (BRA)
36Carusso, Dario (ARG)0-2-0vs.Enjamio, Nicolas (ARG)
37Estrada, Pablo (ARG)2-0-0vs.Balado Bradarich, Alejandro
38Vicente, Joaquin (ARG)1-2-0vs.Possato, William C. (BRA)
39Witt Palacios, Walter Leonar1-2-0vs.Baeza, Inti (CHI)
40Zampere Jr., Celso (BRA)2-0-0vs.Lima, Joao (BRA)
41Sousa, Alex (BRA)2-0-0vs.He, Mu (ARG)
42Barboza Garcia, Francisco (M2-0-0vs.Campercholi, Miguel (ARG)
43Elizalde Castillo, Victor (C2-0-0vs.Cabrera, Adham (BRA)
44Barbero, Jose (ARG)2-1-0vs.Elkoshjt, Shahriar (ARG)
45Nagy, Ariel (ARG)0-2-0vs.Castro, Rodrigo (BRA)
46Hino, Celso (BRA)2-1-0vs.Silva, Felipe (CHI)
47Johannes, Mario C (CHI)1-2-0vs.Brazil, Daniel (BRA)
48de Beain, Luis (ARG)1-2-0vs.Pessini, Henrique (BRA)
49San Juan Vergara, Basilio Al1-2-0vs.Ahumada, Felipe (CHI)
50Uzcategui, Leonardo (VEN)2-1-0vs.Madrid, Ignacio (ARG)
51Meneses, Rafael (VEN)2-1-0vs.Chang Yong, Alan Steve (PER)
52Milillo, Francisco (ARG)2-0-0vs.De Gydenfeldt, Federico (ARG
53Mao, Felipe (BRA)2-1-0vs.Peraza, Edward (VEN)
54Muñoz Carpintero, Diego (CHI2-1-0vs.López Mazzotti, Fernando Ivá

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

MC III Metagame Breakdown by, Frank Karsten

Mythic Championship III will start on Friday, June 21, and the tournament features 32 Magic Pro League members and 36 Challengers. They will test their mettle in the Traditional Standard ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more