Round 9 Results by Table

Posted in Event Coverage on December 18, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerOpponentResult
1Boeken Noah (NL)Barrado Carlos (ES)Won, 2-0
2D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Thor?n Jens (SE)Won, 2-1
3Ormerod John (ENG)Winter Joost (NL)Lost, 1-2
4Levy Raphael (FR)Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Won, 2-0
5Schneiders Felix (DE)Gutjahr-Eder Wolfgang (DE)Lost, 1-2
6Bero Peter (SK)Gundersen Thomas (NO)Won, 2-1
7Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Shrinkins Stewart (IE)Won, 2-1
8Gieling Vincent D (BE)Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Lost, 0-2
9Ruel Olivier (FR)Fuentes Hector (SP)Won, 2-1
10Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Slemr Jakub (CZ)Lost, 1-2
11Franz�n Johan (SE)Punakallio Mikko (FI)Won, 2-1
12Walamies Tomi (FI)�sterberg Richard (SWE)Lost, 0-2
13Marsh Warren (ENG)Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Won, 2-0
14Lippert Christoph A (DE)Goh Anthony (ENG)Won, 2-1
15Dobrigna Loic (FR)Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Won, 2-1
16Kardos Marcell (HU)Bastos Frederico (PT)Lost, 1-2
17Hothow Dominik (DE)Ekebom Erno (FI)Won, 2-0
18Nyegaard Timme (DK)Hamon Yann (FR)Won, 2-1
19Waller Sam (ENG)Nitter Eivind (NO)Won, 2-1
20Mckeon Robert (IE)L�hrs Christian (DE)Lost, 0-2
21Bell Markus (DE)Jonsson Andreas (SE)Lost, 0-2
22Labarre Nicolas (FR)Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Won, 2-1
23Degrou Loic (FR)Schneider Oliver (ENG)Won, 2-1
24Snepvangers Bram (NL)Geertsen Svend S (DK)Lost, 1-2
25Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Jurkovic Robert (SK)Won, 2-1
26Karsten Frank (NL)Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Won, 2-1
27Postema Bas (NL)R Monsen Haakon (NO)Lost, 1-2
28Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Harle Tom (ENG)Lost, 1-2
29Roth Dirk (DE)Hugi Niklaus (CH)Drew, 1-1
30Toikka Seppo (FI)Tomcani Jan (SK)Lost, 1-2
31Bildner Orr (IL)Martinez Adolfo (ES)Won, 2-1
32Brooks Rob (SCO)Maij Rosario (DE)Lost, 1-2
33Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Lost, 0-2
34Larkin John (IE)Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Lost, 0-2
35Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Bui Lucien (FR)Won, 2-1
36Beck Martin (DK)Herzog Nicolai (NO)Lost, 1-2
37Kearney David (IE)Remie Jeroen (NL)Won, 2-1
38Gregorich Christian (AU)Brigmann Oliver (CH)Won, 2-1
39Girodroux Pierre (BE)Gasparac Lovro (HR)Won, 2-1
40Fiore Stefano (IT)Brucker David (DE)Lost, 0-2
41Cikos Marko (HR)Brickwell Daniel (DE)Lost, 0-2
42Budde Kai (DE)Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Lost, 0-2
43Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Kr�ger Peer (DE)Won, 2-1
44Ljones Christen (NO)Jirao Filipe (PT)Lost, 0-2
45Wall Mike (FI)Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Won, 2-0
46Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Blumke Alexandre (CH)Won, 2-0
47Espenhein Rune (DK)Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Lost, 1-2
48Foket Kurt (BE)Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Lost, 1-2
49Courtois Frederic (FR)Jean Philippe (FR)Won, 2-0
50Redi Andrea (IT)Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Lost, 1-2
51Edbury Richard (WAL)Chiera Luca (IT)Lost, 1-2
52Tokoli Zsolt (HU)J�bstl Markus (AU)Won, 2-1
53Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Debard Michael (FR)Won, 2-0
54Cools Pierre (BE)Summersberger Helmut (AU)Lost, 0-2
55Oliveira Sonia (PT)Hernandez Marc (FR)Won, 2-1
56Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Ohman Jimmy (SE)Lost, 0-2
57Queroub Steve (FR)Martin Ben J (ENG)Lost, 1-2
58Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Van de Logt Tom (NL)Won, 2-0
59Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Machado Hugo (PT)Lost, 1-2
60Marek Libor (TCH)Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Won, 2-1
61Matousek Pavel (TCH)Gray David (IE)Won, 2-0
62Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Sanders Benjamin (SCO)Won, 2-1
63Skokov Nikolai (RU)Maier Gero (DE)Won, 2-0
64Bagashev Yuri (RU)Horecki Tomek Goral (PL)Won, 2-0
65Verdoodt Philip (BE)Dobson Tony (ENG)Won, 2-0
66Holden Dan (ENG)Ranque Wilfried (FR)Won, 2-1
67Strakhov Alexander (RU)Papp Gabor (HU)Lost, 1-2
68Senyuz Aras A (TR)Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Won, 2-0
69Ruel Antoine (FR)Maccos Pedro (PT)Won, 2-0
70Aranzana Ivan (SP)Haigh Julian (SCO)Lost, 0-2
71Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Gulyas Daniel (HU)Won, 2-1
72Snygg Mikko (FI)Makuz Marco (IT)Won, 2-1
73Lefranc Florent (FR)Bingen Sturla (NO)Lost, 0-2
74Bevand Manuel (FR)Lunau Anton (DK)Lost, 0-2
75Koskim�ki Antti (FIN)Paskins Daniel (ENG)Lost, 1-2
76Romero Ellis J (ENG)Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Won, 2-0
77Wiegersma Jelger (NL)Wollny Gregor (DE)Lost, 1-2
78Diezel Michael (DE)Ssderberg Richard (SE)Won, 1-0
79Vincent Guilleux (FR)Preyer Thomas (AU)Lost, 1-2
80Grossmann Vasco (PT)Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Lost, 1-2
81Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Jensen Thomas D (DK)Lost, 0-2
82Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Konuralp Onur (TR)Won, 2-0
83Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Lost, 0-2
84Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Norin Sergey (RU)Won, 2-1
85Radesater Tobias (SE)Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Won, 2-0
86Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Menard Antoine (FR)Lost, 0-2
87Smrek Juraj (SK)Brezavscek Matej (SK)Lost, 1-2
88Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Won, 2-0
89Mello Patrick (DE)Didierjean Thomas (FR)Lost, 1-2
90Cornelissen Jesse (NL)Cetl Erwin (AU)Lost, 0-2
91Hajek J�rn (DK)Muratori Giammaria (IT)Lost, 1-2
92Williams Madog (WAL)K�hn Janosch (DE)Lost, 1-2
93Bonte Jeremie (FR)Ciszek Adrian (PL)Won, 2-0
94Meinecke Holger (DE)Vegna Alessandro (IT)Lost, 1-2
95Ross Edward (SCO)Witt Alexander (NL)Won, 2-1
96Dijt Sven C (NL)Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Lost, 1-2
97Hietala Markus (FI)Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Won, 2-1
98Corti Mauro (IT)Ustohal Petr (TCH)Lost, 0-2
99Cikac Tadej (SK)?krbec ?iga (SK)Won, 2-0
100Andr�s S�veges (HU)Pagorek Laurent (FR)Lost, 0-2
101Schipper Ernst (CH)Gaudron St�phane (FR)Drew, 1-1
102Renko Andrej A (SK)Jefferson Nigel (ENG)Won, 2-1
103Marcin Sados (PL)Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Won, 2-0
104Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Cavallaro Riccardo (AU)Won, 2-1
105Parazzoli Dario (IT)Brinkmann Jan (DE)Lost, 0-2
106Davran Bora (TR)Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Won, 2-1
107Magnani Matteo (IT)Kaldre Juhan (EE)Won, 2-1
108Nassif Gabriel (FR)Johnson Bill (IE)Lost, 1-2
109Machala Peter (SK)Lindgren Tomin (CH)Lost, 1-2
110Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Kettil Mattias (SE)Won, 2-0
111Klauser Benedikt (AU)Martin Ralph (IE)Won, 2-0
112Gentric St�phane (FR)Horemans Michiel (BE)Won, 2-1
113Petrov Eugeny (RU)Walsh Justin (IE)Lost, 1-2
114Coelho Helder (PT)Costa Jorge (PT)Lost, 1-2
115Lavoisier Regis (FR)Petit Xavier (FR)Won, 2-1
116H�berli J�rg (CH)Osorio Joao (PT)Lost, 0-2
117Campbell Gary (SCO)Caner Burcak (TR)Drew, 0-0-1
118Coueffe Romuald (FR)Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Drew, 1-1
119Natale Tommaso (IT)Nessler Michael (DE)Lost, 1-2
120Mortensen Allan A (DK)Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Lost, 1-2
121Bajsic Bojan (SI)Herold Jim (DE)Lost, 0-2
122Jedlicka Michal (SK)Cresswell Stuart (ENG)Won, 2-1
123Chan Tiago (PT)Pacifici Guido (IT)Won, 2-1
124Tran Khanh Quan (DE)Newberry Stephen (ENG)Lost, 0-2
126Cooper Marcus (ENG)Egli Andr� (CH)Lost, 1-2
127Fehr Christian (CH)Torng Christophe (FR)Won, 2-1
128Taelpxhe Beligiannis (GR)Torbey Shadi (BE)Lost, 0-2
129Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Berthos Nicolas (FR)Lost, 1-2
130Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Won, 2-0
131Ristedt Ralph (DE)Tomse Jakob (SL)Won, 2-1
Aaver Risto (EE)*** BYE ***
Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)*** BYE ***

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All