Round 9 Standings (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on September 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
9Arreola, Saul 16vs.Juday, Benjamin 16
11Benafel, Chris 19vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven 19
5Blackwell, Trevor 21vs.Smith, Sean 19
19Boneau, Trent 16vs.Fink, Jeff 17
26Bregoli, Mike 21vs.Humpherys, David 21
12Brenner, Timothy 16vs.Danziger, Tim 17
28Caceres, George 16vs.Parker, Brock 15
16Chong, Rick 19vs.Thomsen, Skye 19
24Clark, Jeffrey 19vs.Tsai, Tony 18
8Clegg, Dan 20vs.Long, Hogan 20
22Comer, Alan 18vs.Reasoner, Eric 18
12Danziger, Tim 17vs.Brenner, Timothy 16
10Ellis, Chad 21vs.Le Pine, Mark 21
4England, Scott 19vs.Gerhardt, B. Scott 18
29Eslami, Ali 21vs.Leiher, Peter 21
23Fear, Edward 18vs.Pustilnik, Michael 18
19Fink, Jeff 17vs.Boneau, Trent 16
17Frayman, Igor 18vs.Hegstad, Brian 18
4Gerhardt, B. Scott 18vs.England, Scott 19
30Hale, Matt 16vs.Mondragon, Daniel 16
17Hegstad, Brian 18vs.Frayman, Igor 18
25Honan, Chris 15vs.Van Zandt, Andrew 15
32Hubble, Bryan 18vs.Katz, Adam 18
26Humpherys, David 21vs.Bregoli, Mike 21
3Johns, Scott 19vs.Kuykendall, Dave 19
9Juday, Benjamin 16vs.Arreola, Saul 16
32Katz, Adam 18vs.Hubble, Bryan 18
21Kelleher, Tom 21vs.Livingston, Steven 24
27Kesselman, Eric 15vs.Tsang, Gabriel 15
7Krakower, Gary 15vs.Pikula, Chris 15
3Kuykendall, Dave 19vs.Johns, Scott 19
10Le Pine, Mark 21vs.Ellis, Chad 21
20Lee, Jonathan 19vs.Opalka, Jason 19
29Leiher, Peter 21vs.Eslami, Ali 21
13Linde, Matt 24vs.Vienneau, Matthew 24
1Lisica, Kyle 18vs.Maher, Bob 18
15Liston, Beth 16vs.Tidwell, Brian 16
21Livingston, Steven 24vs.Kelleher, Tom 21
8Long, Hogan 20vs.Clegg, Dan 20
1Maher, Bob 18vs.Lisica, Kyle 18
6Mandel, Daniel 19vs.Wolf, Sean 19
30Mondragon, Daniel 16vs.Hale, Matt 16
2Montonye, Michael 16vs.Seville, Scott 16
11O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven 19vs.Benafel, Chris 19
20Opalka, Jason 19vs.Lee, Jonathan 19
28Parker, Brock 15vs.Caceres, George 16
14Pechon, Jonathan 21vs.Stern, Dustin 21
7Pikula, Chris 15vs.Krakower, Gary 15
23Pustilnik, Michael 18vs.Fear, Edward 18
22Reasoner, Eric 18vs.Comer, Alan 18
31Rietzl, Paul 18vs.Romig, Ben 19
31Romig, Ben 19vs.Rietzl, Paul 18
2Seville, Scott 16vs.Montonye, Michael 16
5Smith, Sean 19vs.Blackwell, Trevor 21
14Stern, Dustin 21vs.Pechon, Jonathan 21
16Thomsen, Skye 19vs.Chong, Rick 19
15Tidwell, Brian 16vs.Liston, Beth 16
24Tsai, Tony 18vs.Clark, Jeffrey 19
27Tsang, Gabriel 15vs.Kesselman, Eric 15
18Urban, Matthew 18vs.Wise, Gary 18
25Van Zandt, Andrew 15vs.Honan, Chris 15
13Vienneau, Matthew 24vs.Linde, Matt 24
18Wise, Gary 18vs.Urban, Matthew 18
6Wolf, Sean 19vs.Mandel, Daniel 19

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All