Sideboard Online Event Coverage

Posted in Event Coverage on December 18, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

U.S. Nationals 1999 Reports


Day 2 Round 10 Results

Player Opponent Result
Bishop William Smith Dan Lost, 1-2
Bregoli Mike Valleroy Scott Lost, 1-2
Brower Jeremy Smith Paul Lost, 1-2
Buck Alex Weissman Brian Won, 2-0
Buehler Randy Juarez Byron Won, 2-0
Cass Matt Katz Adam Won, 2-0
Chapin Patrick Kastle Darwin Lost, 0-2
Clarke Nate Humpherys, David Lost, 0-2
Cogshall Jason Jenkins Wil Won, 2-1
Concepcion Michael Sullivan Adrian Won, 2-0
Currence Bryce Lewis David Won, 2-0
Dougherty Robert Kennison Koby Lost, 1-2
Duewel-Zahnixr Eric Krumick Shannon Won, 0-2
Flores Michael McArthur Stephen Lost, 0-2
Frayman Igor Linde Matt Lost, 1-2
Gary Justin Turian Michael Won, 2-0
Gilly Sammy Schubert Ron Lost, 0-1
Guevin Thomas Jensen William Lost, 1-2
Hacker Brian Yoo John Won, 2-1
Hebert Ruger Pagliocco Anthony Won, 2-1
Holcomb Ty James Eric Lost, 1-2
Humpherys, David Clarke Nate Won, 2-0
Hunka John Sammons Brandon Won, 2-1
Ingalls Jr. Clifford Le Pine Mark Draw, 1-1
James Eric Holcomb Ty Won, 2-1
Jarvis Steven Vineyard Jared Won, 2-0
Jenkins Wil Cogshall Jason Lost, 1-2
Jensen Cory Tobler Christopher Lost, 1-2
Jensen William Guevin Thomas Won, 2-1
Juarez Byron Buehler Randy Lost, 0-2
Kastle Darwin Chapin Patrick Won, 2-0
Katz Adam Cass Matt Lost, 0-2
Kennison Koby Dougherty Robert Won, 2-1
Kesselman Eric Santiago, Marcos Won, 2-1
Kornblith Charles Selden Brian Lost, 1-2
Krejci Jacob *** BYE ***
Krumick Shannon Duewel-Zahnixr Eric Won, 2-0
LaRose, Justin Weasner Jesse Won, 0-2
Le Pine Mark Ingalls Jr. Clifford Draw, 1-1
Lenhart Justin Pustilnik Michael Won, 2-0
Lewis David Currence Bryce Won, 0-2
Linde Matt Frayman Igor Won, 2-1
Marcus Fred Morrow, Kristian Lost, 0-2
Matushek Steve Rider Justin Won, 2-1
McArthur Stephen Flores Michael Won, 2-0
Mitchell Matt Popick Joel Draw, 1-1
Morrow, Kristian Marcus Fred Won, 2-0
Mowshowitz Zvi Weber Joe Won, 2-1
Owens Shannon Vessenes Ted Lost, 1-2
Pagliocco Anthony Hebert Ruger Lost, 1-2
Popick Joel Mitchell Matt Draw, 1-1
Pustilnik Michael Lenhart Justin Won, 0-2
Raether Don Stors JJ Won, 2-0
Rider Justin Matushek Steve Lost, 1-2
Rose Kyle Woods Norman Won, 2-1
Sammons Brandon Hunka John Lost, 1-2
Santiago, Marcos Kesselman Eric Lost, 1-2
Schubert Ron Gilly Sammy Won, 1-0
Selden Brian Kornblith Charles Won, 2-1
Shuler, John Williams David Won, 2-1
Smith Dan Bishop William Won, 2-1
Smith Paul Brower Jeremy Won, 2-1
Stors JJ Raether Don Lost, 0-2
Sullivan Adrian Concepcion Michael Won, 0-2
Tobler Christopher Jensen Cory Won, 2-1
Turian Michael Gary Justin Lost, 0-2
Valleroy Scott Bregoli Mike Won, 2-1
Vessenes Ted Owens Shannon Won, 2-1
Vineyard Jared Jarvis Steven Lost, 0-2
Weasner Jesse LaRose, Justin Won, 2-0
Weber Joe Mowshowitz Zvi Lost, 1-2
Weissman Brian Buck Alex Lost, 0-2
Williams David Shuler, John Lost, 1-2
Woods Norman Rose Kyle Lost, 1-2
Yoo John Hacker Brian Lost, 1-2

 

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All