Spotlight Draft: Draft 1, Pod 22

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

by Sideboard Staff

  Jean Peretti Kamiel Cornelissen Svend Geertsen Scott McCord Steven OMS David Hofmeyr Abe Kazufumi Cristoph Leppert
1-8: Pick 1 Pick 2 Pick 3 Pick 4 Pick 5 Pick 6 Pick 7 Pick 8
    Pick 15 Pick 14 Pick 13 Pick 12 Pick 11 Pick 10 Pick 9
Pack 1 Faerie Squadron Explosive Growth Phyrexian Delver Zap Treefolk Healer Hypnotic Cloud Slimy Kavu Defiling Tears
    Prison Barricade Strength of Unity Ardent Soldier Ordered Migration Dream Thrush Whip Silk Nightscape Apprentice
Pack 2 Prohibit Armadillo Cloak Scorching Lava Pincer Spider Voracious Cobra Tower Drake Mages Contest Vodalian Serpent
  Barrin's Unmaking   Shivan Harvest Liberate Ancient Spring Urborg Phantom Vigorous Charge Recover
Pack 3 Crimson Acolyte Quirion Elves Agonizing Demise Nomadic Elf Razorfoot Griffin Voracious Cobra Rage Weaver Nightscape Apprentice
  Hooded Kavu Spirit Resist.   Archeological Dig Restrain Bog Initiate Irrigation Ditch Scavenged Weaponry
Pack 4 Ordered Migration Zap Plague Spores Zanam Djinn Razorfoot Griffin Agonising Demise Kavu Aggressor Stormscape Master
  Seashell Cameo Dismantling Blow Kavu Scout   Sulfur Vent Metathran Zombie Crown of Flames Ravenous Rats
Pack 5 Sunscape Apprentice Kavu Scout Shivan Zombie Tolarian Emissary Llanowar Knight Prohibit Quirion Sentinel Sparring Golem
  Scavenged Weaponry Orim's Touch Hypnotic Cloud Traveller's Cloak   Goblin Spy Wandering Stream Aether Rift
Pack 6 Llanowar Knight Vicious Kavu Ravenous Rats Opt Tigereye Cameo Benalish Trapper Tribal Flames Phyrexian Slayer
  Phantasmal Terrain Llanowar Cavalry Phyrexian Battleflies Manipulate Fate Prohibit   Wandering Stream Artifact Mutation
Pack 7 Stormscape Apprentice Goham Djinn Recoil Vodalian Serpent Benalish Lancer Dismantling Blow Viashino Grappler Tek
  Holy Day Archeological Dig Phyrexian Battleflies Manipulate Fate Quirion Trailblazer Metathran Zombie   Savage Offensive
Pack 8 Galina's Knight Scorching Lava Marauding Knight Serpentine Kavu Wax/Wane Mourning Slimy Kavu Stormscape Apprentice
  Dredge Vigorous Charge Protective Sphere Reviving Dose Elfhame Palace Nightscape Apprentice Tinder Farm  
9-16 Pick 8 Pick 7 Pick 6 Pick 5 Pick 4 Pick 3 Pick 2 Pick 1
  Pick 9 Pick 10 Pick 11 Pick 12 Pick 13 Pick 14 Pick 15  
Pack 9 Stormscape Apprentice Zap Plague Spores Metathran Transport Razorfoot Griffin Probe Voracious Cobra Exclude
  Mourning Kavu Aggressor Mages Contest Geothermal Crevasse Sterling Grove Ravenous Rats Vigorous Charge  
Pack 10 Ardent Soldier Quirion Elves Plague Spores Shackles Charging Troll Exclude Rith, the Awakener Treva's Attendant
  Restrain Thunderscape Apprentice Urborg Phantom Protective Sphere Geothermal Crevasse Archeological Dig   Ravenous Rats
Pack 11 Obsidian Acolyte Razorfoot Griffin Shivan Zombie Nomadic Elf Crusading Knight Benalish Heralds Pouncing Kavu Probe
  Vodalian Merchant Irrigation Ditch Recover Seer's Vision Wandering Stream   Elfhame Sanctuary Hypnotic Cloud
Pack 12 Opt Plague Spores Vicious Kavu Glimmering Angel Tribal Flames Ravenous Rats Geothermal Crevasse Duskwalker
  Holy Day Pulse of Llanowar Death or Glory Wandering Stream   Hypnotic Cloud Chromatic Sphere Protective Sphere
Pack 13 Faerie Squadron Tsabo Tavoc Hooded Kavu Exclude Might Weaver Galina's Knight Kavu Climber Mourning
  Firescreamer Troll-Horn Cameo ?   Elfhame Palace Capashen Unicorn Rogue Kavu Nightscape Apprentice
Pack 14 Tower Drake Tribal Flames Reckless Spite Opt Wallop Treva's Attendant Thornscape Apprentice Tidal Visionary
  ? Tranquility   Wings of Hope Orim's Touch Phyrexian Battleflies Artifact Mutation Tainted Well
Pack 15 Pincer Spider Agonizing Demise Shivan Zombie Treefolk Healer Benalish Emissary Dismantling Blow Thicket Elemental Phyrexian Reaper
  Reviving Dose   Llanowar Cavalry Fertile Ground Strength of Unity Phyrexian Battleflies Heroes' Reunion Overload
Pack 16 Shackles Hooded Kavu Ancient Kavu Alloy Golem Benalish Lancer Exotic Curse Pincer Spider Recoil
    Ordered Migration Undermine Essence Leak Mourning Urborg Skeleton Wandering Stream ?
17-24: Pick 1 in bold Pick 2 Pick 3 Pick 4 Pick 5 Pick 6 Pick 7 Pick 8
    Pick 15 Pick 14 Pick 13 Pick 12 Pick 11 Pick 10 Pick 9
Pack 17 Benalish Trapper Trench Wurm Rogue Kavu Harrow Explosive Growth Cursed Flesh Tinder Farm Metathran Zombie
    Crown of Flames Collapsing Borders Horned Cheetah Capashen Unicorn Reviving Dose Wings of Hope Coastal Tower
Pack 18 Ardent Soldier Explosive Growth Obsidian Acolyte Metathran Aerostat Rampant Elephant Recoil Thunderscape Apprentice Shoreline Raider
  Dismantling Blow   Chaotic Strike Savage Offensive Llanowar Elite Sulfur Vent Shivan Oasis Tolarian Emissary
Pack 19 Razorfoot Griffin Fertile Ground Nightscape Master Benalish Heralds Yavimaya Barbarian Agonising Demise Firebrand Ranger Mourning
  Tidal Visionary Quirion Elves   Tigereye Cameo Turf Wound Reviving Dose Capashen Unicorn Urborg Skeleton
Pack 20 Prohibit Nightscape Apprentice Sunscape Apprentice Armadillo Cloak Pincer Spider Agonizing Demise Kavu Runner Tower Drake
  Orim's Touch Geothermal Crevasse Saproling Infestation   Aura Shards Teferi's Care Cursed Flesh Scavenged Weaponry
Pack 21 Benalish Lancer Kavu Climber Zap Metathran Transport Crusading Knight Faerie Squadron Aggressive Urge Vodalian Zombie
  Worldy Counsel Kavu Scout Urborg Volcano Quirion Trailblazer   Bog Initiate Holy Day Bloodstone Cameo
Pack 22 Benalish Trapper Shivan Zombie Rainbow Crow Prison Barricade Quirion Sentinel Plague Spitter Tribal Flames Phyrexian Slayer
  ? Sulfur Vent Metathran Zombie Prohibit Breaking Wave   ? ?
Pack 23 Armadillo Cloak Pincer Spider Urborg Phantom Stand/Deliver Ardent Soldier Prohibit Power Armor Agonizing Demise
  Capashen Unicorn Stun Rogue Kavu Strength of Unity Tinder Farm Addle   ?
Pack 24 Shackles Spite/Malice Soul Burn Thornscape Apprentice Razorfoot Griffin Goham Djinn Slimy Kavu Barrin's Spite
  ? Whip Silk Goblin Spy Phyrexian Battleflies Prison Barricade Metathran Zombie Benalish Lancer  

* RLP = Rapid Late Pick (unseen, usually chaff)

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All