Spotlight Draft: Draft 2, Pod 2

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

by Sideboard Staff

  Allan Christensen Tuomo Niemenen Nicholas Labarre Satoshi Nakamura Peter Leiher David Humpherys Scott Johns Svend Geertsen
1-8: Pick 1 in bold Pick 2 Pick 3 Pick 4 Pick 5 Pick 6 Pick 7 Pick 8
    Pick 15 Pick 14 Pick 13 Pick 12 Pick 11 Pick 10 Pick 9
Pack 1 Duskwalker Charging Troll Serpentine Kavu Galina's Knight Nomadic Elf Ruby Leech Armadillo Cloak Nightscape Apprentice
    Holy Day Shivan Harvest Samite Ministration Turf Wound Worldly Counsel Strength of Unity Hypnotic Cloud
Pack 2 Kavu Scout Stormscape Apprentice Scorching Lava Repulse Sulam Djinn Vodalian Zombie Serpentine Kavu Ravenous Rats
  Worldly Counsel   Bend or Break Reviving Dose Drake-Skull Cameo Lobotomy Overload Dismantling Blow
Pack 3 Undermine Obsidian Acolyte Kavu Climber Faerie Squadron Firebrand Ranger Recoil Zap Urborg Drake
  Viashino Grappler Vodalian Serpent   Whip Silk Metathran Zombie Hypnotic Cloud Dismantling Blow Salt Marsh
Pack 4 Simoon Tinder Farm Rogue Kavu Probe Zap Recoil Razorfoot Griffin Urborg Phantom
  Cremate Vodalian Hypnotist Quirion Trailblazer   RLP* Restrain Capashan Unicorn Teferi's Response
Pack 5 Backlash Quirion Elves Slimy Kavu Galina's Knight Agonizing Demise Andradite Leech Razorfoot Griffin Wash Out
  Nightscape Apprentice Prison Barricade Tranquility Slinking Serpent   Tainted Well Shimmering Wings Phyrexian Battleflies
Pack 6 Serpentine Kavu Razorfoot Griffin Tangle Dismantling Blow Nightscape Apprentice Zanam Djinn Armadillo Cloak Soul Burn
  Sulfur Vent Reviving Dose Lllanowar Elite Sway of Illusion Prohibit   RLP* Tainted Well
Pack 7 Tsabo Tavoc Repulse Kavu Scout Urborg Drake Urborg Shambler Shoreline Raider Rampant Elephant Fact or Fiction
  Tainted Well Tranquility Frenzied Tilling Dismantling Blow Thunderscape Apprentice Worldly Counsel   Shimmering Wings
Pack 8 Verdeloth the Ancient Faerie Squadron Harrow Cursed Flesh Plague Spores Ancient Kavu Verduran Emissary Power Armor
  Holy Day Wandering Stream Horned Cheetah Hypnotic Cloud Viashino Grappler Kavu Aggressor Quirion Sentinel  
9-16 Pick 8 Pick 7 Pick 6 Pick 5 Pick 4 Pick 3 Pick 2 Pick 1
  Pick 9 Pick 10 Pick 11 Pick 12 Pick 13 Pick 14 Pick 15  
Pack 9 Ravenous Rats Barrin's Unmaking Vodalian Serpent Stormscape Apprentice Viashino Grappler Repulse Thunderscape Apprentice Annihilate
  Recover Vodalian Zombie Ancient Spring Twilight's Call Crown of Flames Blinding Light Archeological Dig  
Pack 10 Turf Wound Crimson Acolyte Thornscape Apprentice Recover Cursed Flesh Alloy Golem Breath of Darigaaz? Nightscape Apprentice
  Bind Irrigation Ditch Savage Offensive Rewards of Diversity Wandering Stream Phantasmal Terrain   Rampant Elephant
Pack 11 Cursed Flesh Recoil Repulse Stormscape Apprentice Breath of Darigaaz Rout Sunscape Apprentice Vodalian Serpent
  Geothermal Crevice Quirion Trailblazer Whip Silk Shimmering Wings Scouting Trek   Rampant Elephant Cauldron Dance
Pack 12 Rogue Kavu Shore Raider Quirion Elves Goham Djinn Darigaaz the Igniter Crimson Acolyte Obsidian Acolyte Dream Thrush
  Thunderscape Apprentice Prison Barricade Whip Silk Pulse of Llanowar   Ardent Soldier Simoon Hypnotic Cloud
Pack 13 Kavu Runner Glimmering Angel Scorching Lava Tower Drake Geothermal Crevice Ravenous Rats Wax/Wane Llanowar Knight
  Goblin Spy Tranquility Coalition Victory   Opt Orim's Cure Protective Sphere Tainted Well
Pack 14 Nomadic Elf Blind Seer Tribal Flames Shoreline Raider Ravenous Rats Glimmering Angel Llanowar Knight Hate Weaver
  Tranquility Seashell Cameo   Ruham Djinn Scavenged Weaponry Wordly Counsel Stun Shimmering Wings
Pack 15 Serpentine Kavu Repulse Rogue Kavu Benalish Emissary Urborg Volcano Duskwalker Verduran Emissary Vodalian Zombie
  Desperate Research   Strength of Unity Capashan Unicorn Firescreamer Holy Day Savage Offensive Bog Initiate
Pack 16 Exotic Curse Absorb Harrow Benalish Lancer Viashino Grappler Trench Wurm Wax/Wane Probe
    Opt Recoil Ardent Soldier Quirion Trailblazer Aura Shards Savage Offensive Irrigation Ditch
17-24: Pick 1 in bold Pick 2 Pick 3 Pick 4 Pick 5 Pick 6 Pick 7 Pick 8
    Pick 15 Pick 14 Pick 13 Pick 12 Pick 11 Pick 10 Pick 9
Pack 17 Tribal Flames Fact or Fiction Explosive Growth Glimmering Angel Mourning Recoil Slinking Serpent Shoreline Raider
    Llanowar Elite Pain/Suffering Artifact Mutation Scarred Puma Dismantling Blow Orim's Cure Sulfur Vent
Pack 18 Crimson Acolyte Agonizing Demise Zap Razorfoot Griffin Crosis' Attendant Ordered Migration Explosive Growth Breaking Wave
  Nightscape Apprentice   Overload Shivan Harvest Geothermal Crevice Reviving Dose Sunscape Apprentice Scavenged Weaponry
Pack 19 Hypnotic Cloud Coastal Tower Rooting Kavu Teferi's Moat Kavu Aggressor Shackles Ancient Kavu Tidal Visionary
  Tinder Farm Shimmering Wings   Overload Holy Day Scavenged Weaponry Blinding Light Llanowar Cavalry
Pack 20 Explosive Growth Wings of Hope Thunderscape Apprentice Exotic Curse Plague Spitter Mourning Charging Troll Shoreline Raider
  Urborg Skeleton Metathran Zombie Aggressive Urge   Vigorous Charge RLP* Elfhame Sanctuary Rampant Elephant
Pack 21 Pouncing Kavu Urborg Emissary Harrow Obsidian Acolyte Rith the Awakener Probe Power Armor Repulse
  Frenzied Tilling Stand/Deliver Slimy Kavu Prison Barricade   Crown of Flames Reviving Dose Phyrexian Battleflies
Pack 22 Zap Probe Serpentine Kavu Armadillo Cloak Elfhame Palace Benalish Heralds Meteor Storm Repulse
  Urborg Skeleton Hypnotic Cloud Aggressive Urge Dream Thrush Darigaaz's Attendant   Wandering Stream Holy Day
Pack 23 Urborg Emissary Benalish Lancer Pouncing Kavu Riptide Crab Hooded Kavu Elvish Champion Harrow Probe
  Llanowar Cavalry Vodalian Merchant Stun Pledge of Loyalty Scavenged Weaponry Sunscape Apprentice   RLP*
Pack 24 Thornscape Master Duskwalker Llanowar Cavalry Vodalian Serpent Voracious Cobra Kavu Climber Fertile Ground Faerie Squadron
    RLP* Samite Ministration Llanowar Vanguard Sulfur Vent Vodalian Merchant Llanowar Elite  

* RLP = Rapid Late Pick (unseen, usually chaff)

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All