Spotlight Draft: Draft 3, Pod 1

Posted in Event Coverage

By Sideboard Staff

  Jeff Clark Svend Geertsen Wilfried Ranque Yubin Tao Adrian Sayers Christian Fehr Michael Gurney Erno Ekebom
1-8: Pick 1 Pick 2 Pick 3 Pick 4 Pick 5 Pick 6 Pick 7 Pick 8
    Pick 15 Pick 14 Pick 13 Pick 12 Pick 11 Pick 10 Pick 9
Pack 1 Zanam Djinn Armadillo Cloak Thornscape Apprentice Callous Giant Phyrexian Reaper Rampant Elephant Cursed Flesh Opt
    Holy Day Overload Tolarian Emissary Geothermal Crevice Protective Sphere Reviving Vapors Hypnotic Cloud
Pack 2 Urborg Phantom Benalish Trapper Armored Guardian Pouncing Kavu Recover Llanowar Knight Stormscape Apprentice Ravenous Rats
  Prohibit   Skittish Kavu Restrain Manipulate Fate Sunscape Apprentice Vodalian Hypnotist Kavu Scout
Pack 3 Mourning Kavu Aggressor Stormscape Apprentice Thornscape Apprentice Soul Burn Rage Weaver Tidal Visionary Viashino Grappler
  Darigaaz's Attendant Orim's Cure   Wandering Stream Obliterate Shivan Oasis Dismantling Blow Phyrexian Battleflies
Pack 4 Prohibit Irrigation Ditch Traveler's Cloak Charging Troll Exclude Kavu Climber Probe Barrin's Unmaking
  Dredge Overload Empress Galina   Llanowar Vanguard Llanowar Elite Archeological Dig Crown of Flames
Pack 5 Vodalian Serpent Thornscape Apprentice Alloy Golem Benalish Emissary Tsabo's Assassin Armadillo Cloak Stormscape Apprentice Pouncing Kavu
  Urborg Phantom Stun Dismantling Blow Viashino Grappler   Restrain Prohibit Pain/Suffering
Pack 6 Worldly Counsel Verduran Emissary Kavu Climber Yavimaya Barbarian Essence Leak Glimmering Angel Crosis the Purger Duskwalker
  Holy Day Dismantling Blow Kavu Scout Obsidian Acolyte Shimmering Wings   Overload Skittish Kavu
Pack 7 Nightscape Apprentice Noble Panther Rooting Kavu Glimmering Angel Phantasmal Terrain Kavu Runner Phyrexian Reaper Scorching Lava
  Overload Tranquility Llanowar Cavalry Tinder Farm Cauldron Dance Explosive Growth   Slimy Kavu
Pack 8 Faerie Squadron Nomadic Elf Power Armor Kavu Climber Duskwalker Benalish Emissary Shivan Emissary Skizzik
  Crown of Flames Whip Silk Irrigation Ditch Tinder Farm Nightscape Apprentice Explosive Growth Metathran Zombie  
9-16 Pick 8 Pick 7 Pick 6 Pick 5 Pick 4 Pick 3 Pick 2 Pick 1
  Pick 9 Pick 10 Pick 11 Pick 12 Pick 13 Pick 14 Pick 15  
Pack 9 Recover Thunderscape Apprentice Hooded Kavu Quirion Elves Vodalian Serpent Rout Exclude Kavu Runner
  Duskwalker Reviving Vapors Orim's Cure Frenzied Tilling Mourning Shivan Harvest Ancient Spring  
Pack 10 Phyrexian Slayer Maniacal Rage Prison Barricade Kavu Climber Exclude Benalish Lancer Vodalian Zombie Phyrexian Battleflies
  Metathran Zombie Death or Glory Manipulate Fate Crown of Flames Salt Marsh Drake-Skull Cameo   Slimy Kavu
Pack 11 Urborg Drake Ardent Soldier Vodalian Serpent Tribal Flames Tower Drake Thornscape Apprentice Vodalian Zombie Recover
  Ancient Spring Quirion Trailblazer Frenzied Tilling Pledge of Loyalty Savage Offensive   Salt Marsh Desperate Research
Pack 12 Duskwalker Strength of Unity Vodalian Zombie Serpentine Kavu Repulse Viashino Grappler Ravenous Rats Vicious Kavu
  Tolarian Emissary Orim's Cure Irrigation Ditch Chaotic Strike   Aura Mutation Opt Crown of Flames
Pack 13 Barrin's Spite Kavu Climber Faerie Squadron Nomadic Elf Hypnotic Cloud Ruham Djinn Hate Weaver Plague Spores
  Wandering Stream Tinder Farm Rogue Kavu   Manipulate Fate Zap Holy Day Kavu Aggressor
Pack 14 Wash Out Thornscape Apprentice Shackles Explosive Growth Soul Burn Ardent Soldier Vodalian Serpent Smoldering Tar
  Phantasmal Terrain Dismantling Blow   Viashino Grappler Empress Galina Savage Offensive Chromatic Sphere Nightscape Apprentice
Pack 15 Exclude Llanowar Knight Hooded Kavu Wax/Wane Vodalian Serpent Quirion Elves Phyrexian Slayer Kavu Runner
  Savage Offensive   Ruby Leech Dismantling Blow Lobotomy Ardent Soldier Phantasmal Terrain Viashino Grappler
Pack 16 Vodalian Zombie Sunscape Apprentice Treefolk Healer Hunting Kavu Blurred Mongoose Thornscape Apprentice Cursed Flesh Recover
    Rampant Elephant Quirion Trailblazer Kavu Scout Shimmering Wings Aura Shards Tranquility Stun
17-24: Pick 1 Pick 2 Pick 3 Pick 4 Pick 5 Pick 6 Pick 7 Pick 8
    Pick 15 Pick 14 Pick 13 Pick 12 Pick 11 Pick 10 Pick 9
Pack 17 Repulse Nomadic Elf Sapphire Leech Lightning Dart Vodalian Zombie Thunderscape Apprentice Recover Addle
    Tinder Farm Ardent Soldier Rampant Elephant Irrigation Ditch Savage Offensive Bog Initiate Cinder Shade
Pack 18 Probe Serpentine Kavu Zanam Djinn Lightning Dart Urborg Emissary Crimson Acolyte Duskwalker Firescreamer
  Opt   Overload Tranquility Bind Quirion Sentinel Phantasmal Terrain Nightscape Apprentice
Pack 19 Prohibit Elfhame Palace Exclude Benalish Heralds Stormscape Master Quirion Elves Urborg Shambler Shivan Zombie
  Phyrexian Battleflies Llanowar Cavalry   Shivan Harvest Wandering Stream Dismantling Blow Vodalian Merchant Thunderscape Apprentice
Pack 20 Faerie Squadron Benalish Heralds Kavu Climber Glimmering Angel Duskwalker Benalish Lancer Recoil Urborg Shambler
  Worldly Counsel Aggressive Urge Darigaaz's Attendant   Phyrexian Lens Llanowar Vanguard Vodalian Merchant Stun
Pack 21 Sparring Golem Razorfoot Griffin Serpentine Kavu Nomadic Elf Soul Burn Armadillo Cloak Phyrexian Reaper Crimson Acolyte
  Urborg Phantom Tectonic Instability Lobotomy Restrain   Irrigation Ditch Blinding Light Scavenged Weaponry
Pack 22 Cursed Flesh Harrow Vodalian Serpent Kavu Aggressor Tainted Well Benalish Trapper Blazing Specter Pouncing Kavu
  Tranquility Horned Cheetah Wings of Hope Liberate Shimmering Wings   Rewards of Diversity Geothermal Crevice
Pack 23 Alloy Golem Thornscape Apprentice Sunscape Apprentice Crimson Acolyte Phyrexian Reaper Kavu Scout Tower Drake Cursed Flesh
  Phyrexian Lens Orim's Cure Cauldron Dance Wings of Hope Traveler's Cloak Pulse of Llanowar   Tainted Well
Pack 24 Recoil Obsidian Acolyte Molimo Marosorcerer Serpentine Kavu Urborg Phantom Quirion Sentinel Sulfur Vent Duskwalker
  Scouting Trek Stun Cauldron Dance Restrain Wayfaring Giant Prison Barricade Strength of Unity  

* RLP = Rapid Late Pick (unseen, usually chaff)

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All