Spotlight Draft: Draft 4, Pod 1

Posted in Event Coverage

By Anthony Alongi

Maindeck cards are in boldface

  Erno Ekebom Benedikt Klauser Jon Finkel Svend Geertsen Gary Wise Michael Gurney Tuomo Nieminen Michael Pustilnik
1-8: Pick 1 Pick 2 Pick 3 Pick 4 Pick 5 Pick 6 Pick 7 Pick 8
    Pick 15 Pick 14 Pick 13 Pick 12 Pick 11 Pick 10 Pick 9
Pack 1 Soul Burn Kavu Aggressor Razorfoot Griffin Urborg Emissary Pouncing Kavu Tidal Visionary Quirion Sentinel Collective Restraint
    Scarred Puma Barrin's Unmaking Opt Vigorous Charge Disrupt Viashino Grappler Salt Marsh
Pack 2 Worldly Counsel Phyrexian Slayer Benalish Trapper Lightning Dart Llanowar Knight Angelic Shield Quirion Elves Stand/Deliver
  Barrin's Unmaking   Crown of Flames Turf Wound Llanowar Vanguard Kavu Lair Fertile Ground Capashan Unicorn
Pack 3 Plague Spores Mourning Llanowar Knight Urborg Drake Nomadic Elf Stormscape Apprentice Serpentine Kavu Ravenous Rats
  Worldly Tutor Dromar's Attendant   Irrigation Ditch Scouting Trek Tectonic Instability Orim's Cure Scavenged Weaponry
Pack 4 Urborg Skeleton Yavimaya Barbarian Canopy Surge Breath of Darigaaz Explosive Growth Absorb Zap Faerie Squadron
  Barrin's Unmaking Puma Kavu Climber   Vigorous Charge Capashan Unicorn Aggressive Urge Riptide Crab
Pack 5 Phyrexian Reaper Shivan Zombie Serpentine Kavu Vicious Kavu Scorching Lava Stormscape Apprentice Nomadic Elf Recover
  Lobotomy Overabundance Chromatic Sphere Hypnotic Cloud   Whip Silk Irrigation Ditch Ardent Soldier
Pack 6 Cinder Shade Marauding Knight Llanowar Knight Halam Djinn Viashino Grappler Shackles Pincer Spider Exotic Curse
  Vodalian Merchant Stun Dismantling Blow Phyrexian Battleflies Benalish Lancer   Llanowar Vanguard Aura Shards
Pack 7 Urborg Emissary Hooded Kavu Rampant Elephant Thunderscape Apprentice Stand/Deliver Galina's Knight Tsabo's Assassin Exotic Curse
  Disrupt Urborg Skeleton Barrin's Unmaking Urborg Phantom Protective Sphere Ancient Spring   Vigorous Charge
Pack 8 Ancient Kavu Vicious Kavu Might Weaver Kavu Aggressor Harrow Tidal Visionary Tinder Farm Faerie Squadron
  Urza's Filter Scavenged Weaponry Llanowar Vanguard Pain/Suffering Stun Vodalian Merchant Llanowar Cavalry  
9-16 Pick 8 Pick 7 Pick 6 Pick 5 Pick 4 Pick 3 Pick 2 Pick 1
  Pick 9 Pick 10 Pick 11 Pick 12 Pick 13 Pick 14 Pick 15  
Pack 9 Opt Geothermal Crevice Coastal Tower Tidal Visionary Cursed Flesh Rith's Attendant Harrow Faerie Squadron
  Barrin's Unmaking Crown of Flames Wings of Hope Llanowar Cavalry Llanowar Vanguard Desperate Research Archeological Dig  
Pack 10 Dromar's Attendant Phyrexian Reaper Vodalian Serpent Shivan Zombie Harrow Ordered Migration Benalish Trapper Dismantling Blow
  Viashino Grappler Tainted Well Pledge of Loyalty Alabaster Leech Llanowar Cavalry Reviving Dose   Cursed Flesh
Pack 11 Metathran Aerostat Rogue Kavu Llanowar Knight Phyrexian Slayer Halam Djinn Glimmering Angel Kavu Climber Dream Thrush
  Essence Leak Orim's Cure Liberate Tainted Well Crown of Flames   Prohibit Prison Barricade
Pack 12 Vodalian Zombie Ancient Kavu Zanam Djinn Lightning Dart Treva the Renewer Benalish Lancer Kavu Climber Exclude
  Overload Firescreamer Shimmering Wings Chaotic Strike   Worldly Counsel Aggressive Urge Quirion Trailblazer
Pack 13 Metathran Zombie Mourning Armadillo Cloak Marauding Knight Yavimaya Kavu Traveler's Cloak Harrow Benalish Trapper
  Nightscape Apprentice Dredge Vigorous Charge   Cursed Flesh Disrupt Llanowar Elite Phyrexian Battleflies
Pack 14 Probe Zap Armadillo Cloak Obsidian Acolyte Nomadic Elf Razorfoot Griffin Rooting Kavu Rout
  Troll-Stone Cameo Vigorous Charge   Sway of Illusion Serpentine Kavu Barrin's Unmaking Worldly Counsel Urborg Phantom
Pack 15 Exclude Phyrexian Slayer Sunscape Apprentice Slinking Serpent Kavu Climber Obsidian Acolyte Yavimaya Barbarian Phyrexian Infiltrator
  Bog Initiate   Llanowar Cavalry Barrin's Unmaking Lobotomy Scavenged Weaponry Llanowar Vanguard Goblin Spy
Pack 16 Spite/Malice Recover Sunscape Apprentice Hooded Kavu Noble Panther Armadillo Cloak Goham Djinn Recoil
    Kavu Scout Benalish Lancer Crosis' Attendant Strength of Unity Traveler's Cloak Llanowar Vanguard Bog Initiate
17-24: Pick 1 Pick 2 Pick 3 Pick 4 Pick 5 Pick 6 Pick 7 Pick 8
    Pick 15 Pick 14 Pick 13 Pick 12 Pick 11 Pick 10 Pick 9
Pack 17 Lightning Dart Phyrexian Reaper Llanowar Knight Viashino Grappler Nomadic Elf Riptide Crab Rampant Elephant Reya Dawnbringer
    Crown of Flames Scavenged Weaponry Scavenged Weaponry Reviving Dose Irrigation Ditch Aura Shards Fertile Ground
Pack 18 Opt Duskwalker Explosive Growth Sparring Golem Samite Archer Strength of Unity Wings of Hope Metathran Zombie
  Manipulate Fate   Holy Day Savage Offensive Llanowar Cavalry Aether Rift Geothermal Crevice Phyrexian Battleflies
Pack 19 Yawgmoth's Agenda Hypnotic Cloud Thornscape Apprentice Trench Wurm Explosive Growth Stormscape Apprentice Pouncing Kavu Urborg Shambler
  Obsidian Acolyte Recoil   Llanowar Elite Phyrexian Battleflies Traveler's Cloak Tangle Ardent Soldier
Pack 20 Phyrexian Reaper Barrin's Unmaking Dismantling Blow Shivan Zombie Probe Metathran Transport Pouncing Kavu Vodalian Hypnotist
  Opt Phyrexian Battleflies Llanowar Cavalry   Vigorous Charge Collapsing Borders Searing Rays Urborg Phantom
Pack 21 Metathran Aerostat Shivan Zombie Shivan Oasis Stun Llanowar Knight Shackles Thunderscape Apprentice Soul Burn
  Opt Llanowar Cavalry Tolarian Emissary Prohibit   Chaotic Strike Geothermal Crevice Shimmering Wings
Pack 22 Metathran Zombie Kavu Aggressor Serpentine Kavu Wallop Quirion Sentinel Ruham Djinn Scorching Lava Stormscape Apprentice
  Traveler's Cloak Addle Kavu Scout Galina's Knight Wings of Hope   Whip Silk Spirit of Resistance
Pack 23 Duskwalker Reckless Assault Urborg Shambler Darigaaz's Attendant Strength of Unity Opt Reckless Spite Vodalian Zombie
  Bog Initiate Geothermal Crevice Holy Day Protective Sphere Llanowar Cavalry Quirion Trailblazer    
Pack 24 Faerie Squadron Zap Armadillo Cloak Alloy Golem Kavu Climber Dromar's Attendant Sulam Djinn Repulse
  Phantasmal Terrain Savage Offensive Geothermal Crevice Twilight's Call Protective Sphere Wandering Stream Opt  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All