Standings by Team: Round 2

Posted in Event Coverage on November 17, 2011

By Event Coverage Staff

Place Team Name Total Points Team Points Player 1 Points Player 2 Points Player 3 Points
1 Japan 18 0 Tomoya Fujimoto (6) Ryuuichirou Ishida (6) Makihito Mihara (6)
2 Chile 15 0 David Kaliski (6) Patricio Roman (3) Walter Ruz (6)
3 Mexico 13 0 Isaias Cantu (6) Emm Ramirez Sanchez (4) Jesus Solano (3)
4 Chinese Taipei 12 0 Bo Ruad Chun (6) Hao-Shan Huang (6) Tzu Ching Kuo (0)
5 Czech Republic 12 0 Pavel Bednarik (6) Stanislav Cifka (3) Jiri Vanek (3)
6 France 12 0 Maxime Gateaud (6) Armel Primot (3) Thierry Ramboa (3)
7 Germany 12 0 Tobias Dreger (0) Helge Nelson (6) Martin Zimmermann (6)
8 Great Britain 12 0 Tim Pinder (3) Daniel Royde (6) Eduardo Sajgalik (3)
9 Italy 12 0 Jacopo Bartollini (3) Marcello Calvetto (6) Mattia Montanari (3)
10 Poland 12 0 Wojciech Czerepak (3) Tomasz Figarski (6) Tomek Pedrakowski (3)
11 Spain 12 0 Joel Calafell (6) Gorka Fernandez (6) Daniel Rodriguez (0)
12 Sweden 12 0 Martin Berlin (3) Joel Larsson (6) Per Rönnkvist (3)
13 Switzerland 12 0 Matthias Künzler (3) Matteo Rusconi (3) Dario Vicedomini (6)
14 Hong Kong 11 0 Tsz Yeung Lam (4) Yu Yeung Lee (3) Zhang Meng Qiu (4)
15 China 10 0 Xuan-ji Wang (3) Bin Xu (6) Che Zhuang (1)
16 Russian Federation 10 0 Simen Korzunov (3) Dmitry Olenin (4) Nikolay Zlobnov (3)
17 Austria 9 0 Ronald Guetl (0) Stefan Heigerer (3) Thomas Holzinger (6)
18 Belgium 9 0 Vincent Lemoine (3) Raf Mesotten (0) Stan van der Velden (6)
19 Brazil 9 0 Marcus Camargo (3) Gui Medeiros Merjan (3) Igor Sousa (3)
20 Canada 9 0 Marc Anderson (3) Dan Lanthier (3) Noah Long (3)
21 Denmark 9 0 Allan Christensen (6) Janus Kofoed (3) Aik Petersen (0)
22 Finland 9 0 Mikko Nurmi (6) Markku Rikola (3) Mika Roinisto (0)
23 Netherlands 9 0 Nick Bresser (3) Peter Kesteloo (3) Ruben Snijdewind (3)
24 Singapore 9 0 Lee Benedict (3) Kelvin Chew (3) Joshua Yang (3)
25 Slovak Republic 9 0 Ivan Floch (3) Jakub Toth (3) Filip Valis (3)
26 South Africa 9 0 James Combrink (6) Reuben Cronje (0) Scott Field (3)
27 United States 9 0 Ali Aintrazi (6) Haibing Hu (0) David Ochoa (3)
28 Argentina 6 0 Juan Pablo Alcalde (3) Nicolas De Nicola (0) Danilo Sendra (3)
29 Australia 6 0 Maitland Cameron (3) Jiann Hua Chin (0) Aaron Nicoll (3)
30 Colombia 6 0 Sebastian Aguilar (3) Evelio Barrios (0) Daniel Moreno (3)
31 Croatia 6 0 Nikola Fercek (0) Grgu Petric Maretic (3) Dinko Sulicic (3)
32 Greece 6 0 Simon Bertiou (6) Bill Panayotopoulos (0) Fondas Papadatos (0)
33 Hungary 6 0 Gabor Kocsis (3) Tamas Nagy (0) Balazs Varady (3)
34 Ireland 6 0 Christopher Kane (3) Donal Murray (0) Alan Warnock (3)
35 Malaysia 6 0 Lee Eing Yung (3) Chee Choong Hiew (0) Rick Hup Beng Lee (3)
36 New Zealand 6 0 Max Botkov (3) Paul Carson-Wenmoth (3) Andrew Plinston (0)
37 Norway 6 0 Sveinung Bjørnerud (0) Kristoffer Jonassen (6) Andreas Nordahl (0)
38 Portugal 6 0 Tiago Fonseca (3) Mauro Peleira (0) Daniel Teixeira (3)
39 South Korea 6 0 Jeong Woo Cho (3) Cynic Kim (3) Sang-eun Kim (0)
40 Ukraine 6 0 Iurii Babych (3) Kostya Galitchansky (0) Yaroslav Shlyakhov (3)
41 Philippines 3 0 Jan Ang (0) Kevin Gonzales (0) Richmond Tan (3)

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All