Standings by Team: Round 8

Posted in Event Coverage on November 18, 2011

By Event Coverage Staff

Place Team Name Total Points Team Points Player 1 Points Player 2 Points Player 3 Points
1 Netherlands 60 9 Nick Bresser (12) Peter Kesteloo (21) Ruben Snijdewind (18)
2 Hong Kong 59 18 Zhang Meng Qiu (16) Yu Yeung Lee (12) Tsz Yeung Lam (13)
3 Canada 58 18 Dan Lanthier (10) Marc Anderson (15) Noah Long (15)
4 South Korea 54 9 Cynic Kim (15) Sang-eun Kim (15) Jeong Woo Cho (15)
5 Denmark 54 12 Aik Petersen (9) Allan Christensen (15) Janus Kofoed (18)
6 Finland 51 9 Mika Roinisto (9) Mikko Nurmi (18) Markku Rikola (15)
7 Germany 51 18 Martin Zimmermann (15) Helge Nelson (15) Tobias Dreger (3)
8 Japan 51 18 Tomoya Fujimoto (15) Makihito Mihara (9) Ryuuichirou Ishida (9)
9 Spain 51 12 Gorka Fernandez (12) Joel Calafell (15) Daniel Rodriguez (12)
10 Slovak Republic 51 18 Ivan Floch (18) Filip Valis (9) Jakub Toth (6)
11 United States 49 12 Ali Aintrazi (16) David Ochoa (12) Haibing Hu (9)
12 Norway 48 9 Sveinung Bjørnerud (9) Andreas Nordahl (9) Kristoffer Jonassen (21)
13 Singapore 48 18 Kelvin Chew (6) Joshua Yang (12) Lee Benedict (12)
14 Mexico 47 9 Isaias Cantu (18) Emm Ramirez Sanchez (8) Jesus Solano (12)
15 Russian Federation 46 9 Simen Korzunov (12) Dmitry Olenin (13) Nikolay Zlobnov (12)
16 Switzerland 45 9 Dario Vicedomini (12) Matthias Künzler (12) Matteo Rusconi (12)
17 Hungary 45 12 Gabor Kocsis (12) Balazs Varady (9) Tamas Nagy (12)
18 Chinese Taipei 45 9 Tzu Ching Kuo (9) Hao-Shan Huang (12) Bo Ruad Chun (15)
19 Sweden 45 9 Per Rönnkvist (15) Martin Berlin (9) Joel Larsson (12)
20 Philippines 43 12 Richmond Tan (9) Kevin Gonzales (12) Jan Ang (10)
21 Croatia 42 0 Grgu Petric Maretic (15) Dinko Sulicic (15) Nikola Fercek (12)
22 Argentina 42 9 Nicolas De Nicola (6) Danilo Sendra (12) Juan Pablo Alcalde (15)
23 Italy 42 9 Marcello Calvetto (15) Mattia Montanari (9) Jacopo Bartollini (9)
24 France 40 0 Maxime Gateaud (16) Armel Primot (9) Thierry Ramboa (15)
25 Malaysia 40 12 Chee Choong Hiew (6) Rick Hup Beng Lee (15) Lee Eing Yung (7)
26 Brazil 39 0 Gui Medeiros Merjan (12) Marcus Camargo (18) Igor Sousa (9)
27 Ukraine 39 9 Iurii Babych (9) Yaroslav Shlyakhov (15) Kostya Galitchansky (6)
28 Greece 39 3 Bill Panayotopoulos (9) Simon Bertiou (18) Fondas Papadatos (9)
29 Austria 39 3 Stefan Heigerer (9) Ronald Guetl (9) Thomas Holzinger (18)
30 Great Britain 39 9 Daniel Royde (12) Tim Pinder (6) Eduardo Sajgalik (12)
31 Czech Republic 37 0 Jiri Vanek (6) Pavel Bednarik (12) Stanislav Cifka (19)
32 Belgium 37 9 Vincent Lemoine (10) Raf Mesotten (3) Stan van der Velden (15)
33 Portugal 36 9 Mauro Peleira (9) Daniel Teixeira (9) Tiago Fonseca (9)
34 New Zealand 36 9 Paul Carson-Wenmoth (6) Max Botkov (12) Andrew Plinston (9)
35 Poland 36 3 Tomasz Figarski (12) Wojciech Czerepak (9) Tomek Pedrakowski (12)
36 China 35 9 Bin Xu (9) Che Zhuang (5) Xuan-ji Wang (12)
37 South Africa 33 3 James Combrink (12) Reuben Cronje (9) Scott Field (9)
38 Australia 33 9 Aaron Nicoll (6) Maitland Cameron (12) Jiann Hua Chin (6)
39 Ireland 30 9 Donal Murray (3) Christopher Kane (9) Alan Warnock (9)
40 Colombia 27 0 Daniel Moreno (6) Evelio Barrios (12) Sebastian Aguilar (9)
41 Chile 27 0 Patricio Roman (9) Walter Ruz (6) David Kaliski (12)

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All