Team Draft 1: Player Combinations

Posted in Event Coverage on December 31, 1969

By Event Coverage Staff

Team Name Country Players
Argentina 1 ARG Kohan, Nicolas
Saredo, Adrian A
Argentina 2 ARG Alcalde, Juan Pablo
Luna, Javier A
Austria 1 AUT Preyer, Thomas
Summersberger, Helmut J
Austria 2 AUT Stradner, Stefan
Reitbauer, David E
Belgium 1 BEL Meulders, Fried
Gieling, Vincent D
Belgium 2 BEL Veltchev, Kalin
van der Velden, Stan
Bolivia 1 BOL Nava, Antón
Ledezma, Jose
Bolivia 2 BOL Coro Sanchez, Carlos
Valenzuela, Pablo
Bulgaria 1 BGR Varbanov, Svetlin
Erinin, Dimityr A
Bulgaria 2 BGR Belev, Nikola T
Velev, Alexander B
Canada 1 CAN Ting-A-Kee, Andrew M
Kramer, Daniel
Canada 2 CAN Arenson, Mike B
Hoaen, Richard G
Chile 1 CHL Camargo, Andres a
Soto, Eduardo
Chile 2 CHL Echeverría Paredes, José Lui
Ramirez, Emerson f
Columbia 1 COL giraldo, juan fernando
Mejia, Andres
Columbia 2 COL Amaya Troncoso, Carlos
Gomez, Julian D
Costa Rica 1 CRI Arrieta, Alonso
Donato, Marino
Costa Rica 2 CRI Dickerman, Ariel
Focardi, Alessandro
Croatia 1 HRV Petric Maretic, Grgur
Zorc, Sasha
Croatia 2 HRV Kunic, Tomislav
Cec, Filip
Czech Republic 1 CZE Langer, Tomas
Starek, Jakub
Czech Republic 2 CZE Vavra, Vit
Juza, Martin
Denmark 1 DNK Rasmussen, Tim P
Lunau, Anton
Denmark 2 DNK Jensen, David R
Steinaa, Peter
Estonia 1 EST Klooster, Aare
Orav, Joonas
Estonia 2 EST Iher, Kaupo
Joemets, Marko
Finland 1 FIN Hamalainen, Olli W
Siira, Erkki
Finland 2 FIN Häggkvist, Sami
Nurmi, Mikko
France 1 FRA Matignon, Guillaume
Boistard, Nicolas
France 2 FRA Renevier, Jerome
Ranque, Wilfried G
Germany 1 DEU Rösner, Bodo
Johannsen, Dennis
Germany 2 DEU Gräfensteiner, Tobias
Borczyk, Paul
Great Britain 1 ENG Jones, Craig A
Wright, Stuart D
Great Britain 2 ENG Orsini-Jones, Marco
Godfrey, Daniel J
Hong Kong 1 HKG Hung, Chi Hang
cheung, justin
Hong Kong 2 HKG Fei Yeung, Hong
Chick, Hoi K
Hungary 1 HUN Nagy, Tamas
Szabo, Andras
Hungary 2 HUN Tokoli, Zsolt
Lipták, Károly
Ireland 1 IRL Holmes, Conor J
Meaney, Alan J
Ireland 2 IRL Crowley, Neil C
O Connell, Bernard
Israel ! ISR Olpiner, eviatar
Peleg, Uri
Israel 2 ISR Shomer, Asaf
Amir, Elisha
Italy 1 ITA Pascoli, Mario
Filippini, Gianluca
Italy 2 ITA Fenu, Davide
Parazzoli, Dario
Japan 1 JPN Kitayama, Masaya
Akiyama, Takashi
Japan 2 JPN Komuro, Shuu
Nakada, Naoki
Lithuania 1 LTU Jautakis, Andrius
Kiskis, Saulius
Lithuania 2 LTU Paulauskas, Algis
Bruzgis, Vytautas
Macedonia 1 MKD Petreski, Samoil
Dikovski, Bojan
Macedonia 2 MKD Melovski, Dime
Popov, Miro
Malaysia 1 MYS Wong, Weng Sheng
Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong
Malaysia 2 MYS Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Hafiz
Ganesan, Rajesh
Mexico 1 MEX Lopez, Salatiel
Godinez Estrada, Gerardo
Mexico 2 MEX Gallegos, Moises A
Dominguez Roldan, Alfredo
Netherlands 1 NLD van Medevoort, Robert J
de Kler, Tijs
Netherlands 2 NLD Koster, Olaf M
van Heeswijk, Roel
New Zealand 1 NZL Lee, Charles
Plinston, Andrew
New Zealand 2 NZL Wilson, Doug
Brumby, Gene
Norway 1 NOR Engelberg, Lars J
Kvalo, Tarjei
Norway 2 NOR Nordahl, Andreas
Monsen, Haakon R
Panama 1 PAN Alvarado, Saul C
Espino, Eric
Panama 2 PAN Nicosia, Alvaro A
Portugal, Donaldo A
Peru 1 PER Sam, Jimmy
Arenas, Christian
Peru 2 PER Wong, Javier
Rodriguez Doy, Jose
Philippines 1 PHL Ascalon, Jason P
Herrin, Mark C
Philippines 2 PHL Camangon, Gerald C
Jamir, Joselito Alberto B
Poland 1 POL Szarata, Robert
Kociecki, Cyryl M
Poland 2 POL Kaczmarczyk, Radek
Urban, Adam
Russian Fed 1 RUS Idzikovsky, Eugene
Bogachkin, Leonid
Russian Fed 2 RUS Ivanov, Eugene
Volostrigov, Bogdan
Serbia 1 SCG Vojnovic, Cedomir
Bobic, Lazar
Serbia 2 SCG Telarov, Aleksa
Obradovic, Vladimir A
Slovak Rep 1 SVK Valis, Filip
Nouzovsky, Zdenko
Slovak Rep 2 SVK Makuch, Michal
Polasek, Filip
South Africa 1 ZAF Haroun, Seraj
Hofmeyr, David P
South Africa 2 ZAF Cloete, Werner
Redford, Michael D
South Korea 1 KOR Jisang, Kang
Jung, Jae-Hoon
South Korea 2 KOR Song, Ji Young
Kim, Cynic
Spain 1 ESP Vicente Ferrer, Ricardo
Tejero Hernandez, Joaquin
Spain 2 ESP rohner, omar
cardenal fernández, marcos
Sweden 1 SWE Agerberg, Mattias
Sundlöf, Tom
Sweden 2 SWE Englund, Simon E
Karström, Kristoffer K
Switzerland 1 CHE Bucher, Manuel
Bohny, Nico
Switzerland 2 CHE Raphaël, Gennari
Huber, Christoph
Thailand 1 THA Pitianusorn, Bovorn
Teeradechsakul, Teerachai
Thailand 2 THA Lapnimitchai, Chakorn -
sangpar, prakit
Turkey 1 TUR Senyuz, Aras
Akbulut, Berk
Turkey 2 TUR Habiboglu, Gokhan
Coskunoglu, Basar
Ukraine 1 UKR Kozachuk, Artem
Shlyakhov, Yaroslav A
Ukraine 2 UKR Krasnitski, Mike
Synakh, Kostyantyn
Unired States 2 USA Bennett, Michael A
Jacob, Michael A
United States 1 USA Scott-Vargas, Luis D
Drake, Thomas C

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All