Team Draft 2: Player Combinations

Posted in Event Coverage on December 31, 1969

By Event Coverage Staff

Team Name Country Players
Argentina 1 ARG Kohan, Nicolas
Alcalde, Juan Pablo
Argentina 2 ARG Saredo, Adrian A
Luna, Javier A
Austria 1 AUT Preyer, Thomas
Stradner, Stefan
Austria 2 AUT Summersberger, Helmut J
Reitbauer, David E
Belgium 1 BEL Meulders, Fried
Veltchev, Kalin
Belgium 2 BEL Gieling, Vincent D
van der Velden, Stan
Bolivia 1 BOL Nava, Antón
Coro Sanchez, Carlos
Bolivia 2 BOL Ledezma, Jose
Valenzuela, Pablo
Bulgaria 1 BGR Varbanov, Svetlin
Belev, Nikola T
Bulgaria 2 BGR Erinin, Dimityr A
Velev, Alexander B
Canada 1 CAN Ting-A-Kee, Andrew M
Arenson, Mike B
Canada 2 CAN Kramer, Daniel
Hoaen, Richard G
Chile 1 CHL Camargo, Andres a
Echeverría Paredes, José Lui
Chile 2 CHL Soto, Eduardo
Ramirez, Emerson f
Columbia 1 COL giraldo, juan fernando
Amaya Troncoso, Carlos
Columbia 2 COL Mejia, Andres
Gomez, Julian D
Costa Rica 1 CRI Arrieta, Alonso
Dickerman, Ariel
Costa Rica 2 CRI Donato, Marino
Focardi, Alessandro
Croatia 1 HRV Petric Maretic, Grgur
Kunic, Tomislav
Croatia 2 HRV Zorc, Sasha
Cec, Filip
Czech Republic 1 CZE Langer, Tomas
Vavra, Vit
Czech Republic 2 CZE Starek, Jakub
Juza, Martin
Denmark 1 DNK Rasmussen, Tim P
Jensen, David R
Denmark 2 DNK Lunau, Anton
Steinaa, Peter
Estonia 1 EST Klooster, Aare
Iher, Kaupo
Estonia 2 EST Orav, Joonas
Joemets, Marko
Finland 1 FIN Hamalainen, Olli W
Häggkvist, Sami
Finland 2 FIN Siira, Erkki
Nurmi, Mikko
Germany 1 DEU Rösner, Bodo
Gräfensteiner, Tobias
Germany 2 DEU Johannsen, Dennis
Borczyk, Paul
Great Britain 1 ENG Jones, Craig A
Orsini-Jones, Marco
Great Britain 2 ENG Wright, Stuart D
Godfrey, Daniel J
Hong Kong 1 HKG Hung, Chi Hang
Fei Yeung, Hong
Hong Kong 2 HKG cheung, justin
Chick, Hoi K
Hungary 1 HUN Nagy, Tamas
Tokoli, Zsolt
Hungary 2 HUN Szabo, Andras
Lipták, Károly
Ireland 1 IRL Holmes, Conor J
Crowley, Neil C
Ireland 2 IRL Meaney, Alan J
O Connell, Bernard
Israel 1 ISR Olpiner, eviatar
Shomer, Asaf
Israel 2 ISR Peleg, Uri
Amir, Elisha
Italy 1 ITA Pascoli, Mario
Fenu, Davide
Italy 2 ITA Filippini, Gianluca
Parazzoli, Dario
Japan 1 JPN Kitayama, Masaya
Komuro, Shuu
Japan 2 JPN Akiyama, Takashi
Nakada, Naoki
Lithuania 1 LTU Jautakis, Andrius
Paulauskas, Algis
Lithuania 2 LTU Bruzgis, Vytautas
Kiskis, Saulius
Macedonia 1 MKD Petreski, Samoil
Melovski, Dime
Macedonia 2 MKD Dikovski, Bojan
Popov, Miro
Malaysia 1 MYS Wong, Weng Sheng
Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Hafiz
Malaysia 2 MYS Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong
Ganesan, Rajesh
Mexico 1 MEX Lopez, Salatiel
Gallegos, Moises A
Mexico 2 MEX Godinez Estrada, Gerardo
Dominguez Roldan, Alfredo
Netherlands 1 NLD van Medevoort, Robert J
de Kler, Tijs
Netherlands 2 NLD Koster, Olaf M
van Heeswijk, Roel
New Zealand 1 NZL Lee, Charles
Wilson, Doug
New Zealand 2 NZL Plinston, Andrew
Brumby, Gene
Norway 1 NOR Engelberg, Lars J
Nordahl, Andreas
Norway 2 NOR Kvalo, Tarjei
Monsen, Haakon R
Panama 1 PAN Alvarado, Saul C
Nicosia, Alvaro A
Panama 2 PAN Espino, Eric
Portugal, Donaldo A
Peru 1 PER Sam, Jimmy
Wong, Javier
Peru 2 PER Arenas, Christian
Rodriguez Doy, Jose
Philippines 1 PHL Ascalon, Jason P
Camangon, Gerald C
Philippines 2 PHL Jamir, Joselito Alberto B
Herrin, Mark C
Poland 1 POL Szarata, Robert
Kaczmarczyk, Radek
Poland 2 POL Kociecki, Cyryl M
Urban, Adam
Russian Fed 1 RUS Idzikovsky, Eugene
Ivanov, Eugene
Russian Fed 2 RUS Bogachkin, Leonid
Volostrigov, Bogdan
Serbia 1 SCG Vojnovic, Cedomir
Telarov, Aleksa
Serbia 2 SCG Bobic, Lazar
Obradovic, Vladimir A
Slovak Rep 1 SVK Valis, Filip
Makuch, Michal
Slovak Rep 2 SVK Nouzovsky, Zdenko
Polasek, Filip
South Africa 1 ZAF Haroun, Seraj
Cloete, Werner
South Africa 2 ZAF Hofmeyr, David P
Redford, Michael D
South Korea 1 KOR Jisang, Kang
Song, Ji Young
South Korea 2 KOR Jung, Jae-Hoon
Kim, Cynic
Spain 1 ESP Vicente Ferrer, Ricardo
rohner, omar
Spain 2 ESP Tejero Hernandez, Joaquin
cardenal fernández, marcos
Sweden 1 SWE Agerberg, Mattias
Englund, Simon E
Sweden 2 SWE Sundlöf, Tom
Karström, Kristoffer K
Switzerland 1 CHE Bucher, Manuel
Raphaël, Gennari
Switzerland 2 CHE Bohny, Nico
Huber, Christoph
Thailand 1 THA Pitianusorn, Bovorn
Lapnimitchai, Chakorn -
Thailand 2 THA Teeradechsakul, Teerachai
sangpar, prakit
Turkey 1 TUR Senyuz, Aras
Habiboglu, Gokhan
Turkey 2 TUR Akbulut, Berk
Coskunoglu, Basar
Ukraine 1 UKR Kozachuk, Artem
Krasnitski, Mike
Ukraine 2 UKR Shlyakhov, Yaroslav A
Synakh, Kostyantyn
Unired States 2 USA Drake, Thomas C
Jacob, Michael A
United States 1 USA Scott-Vargas, Luis D
Bennett, Michael A

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All