Team Draft 3: Player Combinations

Posted in Event Coverage on December 31, 1969

By Event Coverage Staff

Team Name Country Players
Argentina 1 ARG Kohan, Nicolas
Luna, Javier A
Argentina 2 ARG Saredo, Adrian A
Alcalde, Juan Pablo
Austria 1 AUT Preyer, Thomas
Reitbauer, David E
Austria 2 AUT Summersberger, Helmut J
Stradner, Stefan
Belgium 1 BEL Meulders, Fried
van der Velden, Stan
Belgium 2 BEL Gieling, Vincent D
Veltchev, Kalin
Bolivia 1 BOL Nava, Antón
Valenzuela, Pablo
Bolivia 2 BOL Ledezma, Jose
Coro Sanchez, Carlos
Bulgaria 1 BGR Varbanov, Svetlin
Velev, Alexander B
Bulgaria 2 BGR Belev, Nikola T
Erinin, Dimityr A
Canada 1 CAN Ting-A-Kee, Andrew M
Hoaen, Richard G
Canada 2 CAN Kramer, Daniel
Arenson, Mike B
Chile 1 CHL Camargo, Andres a
Ramirez, Emerson f
Chile 2 CHL Soto, Eduardo
Echeverría Paredes, José Lui
Columbia 1 COL giraldo, juan fernando
Gomez, Julian D
Columbia 2 COL Mejia, Andres
Amaya Troncoso, Carlos
Costa Rica 1 CRI Arrieta, Alonso
Focardi, Alessandro
Costa Rica 2 CRI Donato, Marino
Dickerman, Ariel
Croatia 1 HRV Petric Maretic, Grgur
Cec, Filip
Croatia 2 HRV Kunic, Tomislav
Zorc, Sasha
Czech Republic 1 CZE Langer, Tomas
Juza, Martin
Czech Republic 2 CZE Starek, Jakub
Vavra, Vit
Denmark 1 DNK Rasmussen, Tim P
Steinaa, Peter
Denmark 2 DNK Lunau, Anton
Jensen, David R
Estonia 1 EST Klooster, Aare
Joemets, Marko
Estonia 2 EST Orav, Joonas
Iher, Kaupo
Finland 1 FIN Hamalainen, Olli W
Nurmi, Mikko
Finland 2 FIN Siira, Erkki
Häggkvist, Sami
Germany 1 DEU Rösner, Bodo
Borczyk, Paul
Germany 2 DEU Johannsen, Dennis
Gräfensteiner, Tobias
Great Britain 1 ENG Jones, Craig A
Godfrey, Daniel J
Great Britain 2 ENG Wright, Stuart D
Orsini-Jones, Marco
Hong Kong 1 HKG Hung, Chi Hang
Chick, Hoi K
Hong Kong 2 HKG Fei Yeung, Hong
cheung, justin
Ireland 1 IRL Holmes, Conor J
O Connell, Bernard
Ireland 2 IRL Meaney, Alan J
Crowley, Neil C
Israel 1 ISR Olpiner, eviatar
Amir, Elisha
Israel 2 ISR Peleg, Uri
Shomer, Asaf
Italy 1 ITA Pascoli, Mario
Parazzoli, Dario
Italy 2 ITA Filippini, Gianluca
Fenu, Davide
Japan 1 JPN Kitayama, Masaya
Nakada, Naoki
Japan 2 JPN Akiyama, Takashi
Komuro, Shuu
Lithuania 1 LTU Jautakis, Andrius
Bruzgis, Vytautas
Lithuania 2 LTU Kiskis, Saulius
Paulauskas, Algis
Macedonia 1 MKD Petreski, Samoil
Popov, Miro
Macedonia 2 MKD Dikovski, Bojan
Melovski, Dime
Malaysia 1 MYS Wong, Weng Sheng
Ganesan, Rajesh
Malaysia 2 MYS Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong
Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Hafiz
Netherlands 1 NLD van Medevoort, Robert J
van Heeswijk, Roel
Netherlands 2 NLD de Kler, Tijs
Koster, Olaf M
New Zealand 1 NZL Lee, Charles
Plinston, Andrew
New Zealand 2 NZL Wilson, Doug
Brumby, Gene
Norway 1 NOR Engelberg, Lars J
Monsen, Haakon R
Norway 2 NOR Kvalo, Tarjei
Nordahl, Andreas
Panama 1 PAN Alvarado, Saul C
Portugal, Donaldo A
Panama 2 PAN Espino, Eric
Nicosia, Alvaro A
Poland 1 POL Szarata, Robert
Urban, Adam
Poland 2 POL Kociecki, Cyryl M
Kaczmarczyk, Radek
Russian Fed 1 RUS Idzikovsky, Eugene
Volostrigov, Bogdan
Russian Fed 2 RUS Bogachkin, Leonid
Ivanov, Eugene
Serbia 1 SCG Vojnovic, Cedomir
Obradovic, Vladimir A
Serbia 2 SCG Bobic, Lazar
Telarov, Aleksa
Slovak Rep 1 SVK Valis, Filip
Polasek, Filip
Slovak Rep 2 SVK Nouzovsky, Zdenko
Makuch, Michal
South Africa 1 ZAF Haroun, Seraj
Redford, Michael D
South Africa 2 ZAF Hofmeyr, David P
Cloete, Werner
South Korea 1 KOR Jisang, Kang
Kim, Cynic
South Korea 2 KOR Jung, Jae-Hoon
Song, Ji Young
Spain 1 ESP Vicente Ferrer, Ricardo
cardenal fernández, marcos
Spain 2 ESP Tejero Hernandez, Joaquin
rohner, omar
Sweden 1 SWE Agerberg, Mattias
Karström, Kristoffer K
Sweden 2 SWE Sundlöf, Tom
Englund, Simon E
Switzerland 1 CHE Bucher, Manuel
Huber, Christoph
Switzerland 2 CHE Bohny, Nico
Raphaël, Gennari
Thailand 1 THA Pitianusorn, Bovorn
sangpar, prakit
Thailand 2 THA Teeradechsakul, Teerachai
Lapnimitchai, Chakorn -
Turkey 1 TUR Senyuz, Aras
Coskunoglu, Basar
Turkey 2 TUR Akbulut, Berk
Habiboglu, Gokhan
Ukraine 1 UKR Kozachuk, Artem
Synakh, Kostyantyn
Ukraine 2 UKR Shlyakhov, Yaroslav A
Krasnitski, Mike
Unired States 2 USA Drake, Thomas C
Bennett, Michael A
United States 1 USA Scott-Vargas, Luis D
Jacob, Michael A

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All