Team Rosters and Byes

Posted in Event Coverage on December 18, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Name Players Byes
Afro-Cuban Rhythm J. Andy Wright 0
  Evan Davis  
  Chris Faesi  
Aixelsyd Maet Paul Jordan 2
  Toby Wachter  
  Zev Gurwitz  
All-Star Simpson Defense Team Geoffrey Baron 0
  Anthony Florian  
  Jason Seftas  
American Beauty Zvi Mowshowitz 1
  Seth Burn  
  Brian Davis  
Apac Nation Stephen Miller 0
  Dan Ford  
  Lucas Wilson  
Bentley Renunion Tour Michael Chiumento 0
  Dennis Bentley  
  Derek Rollins  
Billy Team John Alderfer 0
  Jim Radeshak  
  Mike Patnik  
Bloated Toad Jerry Allison 0
  Man Tsoi  
  Alex Borteh  
Bolting Souls Denver Liston 0
  Mark Globus  
  Beth Liston  
Bunch O Nuts Chris Styles 2
  John Drews  
  Frank Scarber  
Car Acrobatic Team Aaron Forsythe 0
  Andrew Cuneo  
  Andrew Johnson  
China Cat Brendan Bullock 0
  Ken Moser  
  Ben Valentine  
Dark Side of the Moon Ray Tautic 2
  Brian Lynch  
  Ben Halpren  
Egghead Games Jason Means 0
  David Weitz  
  Randy Wright  
Fatsoono Team Jason Marks 0
  Keith Lockhart  
  John Marks  
Fear and Loathing in NY Edward Fear 2
  Ken Krouner  
  Mike Van Zander  
Five Legs Brian Kowal 0
  Kate Stavola  
  Dan Silberman  
Fleur de Lys Luc Bourdeau 0
  Mauro Bongiovanni  
  Christian Rochon  
Forbidden Donut Collin Sellar 0
  Chris Esko  
  Rick Radzville  
FTL Team Graham Stein 0
  Mike Wilson  
  Kyle Boddy  
Gas, Inc. Tim Aten 0
  Jason Opalka  
  Craig Curtis  
Gazebo Slayers Sky Roy 0
  Duncan McGregor  
  Nick Page  
God's Pizza Greg Lowe 2
  Johnny Adkins  
  Darren Meier  
Golden Guys Bennett Golden 0
  Ben Murray  
  Jack Tickle  
Huey, Ben, and Casey Ben Rubin 2
  William Jensen  
  Casey McCarrel  
Insufficient Randomization James Bradley 2
  Michael Pustilnik  
  Sayan Bhattacharyya  
Just For Men Alex Balandin 0
  Ben Murray  
  Chris Pikula  
Kamikaze Matt's Matthew Dimalanta 0
  Matt Marriotti  
  Steven Wolfman  
Look Out Bello Hashim Bello 1
  Terry Tsang  
  Ben Farkas  
Lords of the Underworld Justin Flynn 0
  Joe Nash  
  Nick Petruska  
Low Expectations Jimmy Newsome 0
  Robert Heil  
  Shaun Dickson  
Nasty Butler Kenny Hsiung 0
  Karl Horn  
  Scott McMullen  
New Big Dogs Tom Swan 0
  Brad Swan  
  Francis Fletcher  
Old Man and His Minions Andrew Gillen 0
  Adam Hurd  
  Jeremy Elgar  
Ox David Bodimer 0
  Matthew Radford  
  Jim Rockney  
Pam and the Fuzzy Bunnie Paul Mastriano 0
  Heather Sawinko  
  Marc Sozynski  
Pittsburgh Blue Michael Pittek 0
  Raymond Hutton  
  Jeffery Wingard  
Potato Heads Matt Bodesheim 0
  Ron Kotwica  
  Nathan Heiss  
Potato Nation Scott Johns 1
  Gary Wise  
  Michael Turian  
Really Rottens John Rizzo 0
  Chas Tressler  
  Neil Forsythe  
Roll and Tack John Giroir 0
  Tyson Swigart  
  Dan Drahos  
Rug Doctors Mike Hron 0
  Bob Allbright  
  Matt Sevena  
Short Bus Keysun McGowan 0
  Jack Lochette  
  Mark Blanchard  
Sufficiently Randomized Mike Bregoli 2
  Brian Kibler  
  Alex Shvartsman  
Suspicion Breeds Confidence Brian Schneider 2
  Michael Long  
  Trevor Blackwell  
Team 6$ Sub 2 Lee Schuster 0
  Dan Anderson  
  Brandon Richard  
Team Antarctica Daniel O'Mahoney-Schwartz 2
  Jon Finkel  
  Steven O'Mahoney-Schwartz  
Team Bells Elliot Selfridge 0
  Matthew Stitt  
  Owen Stupka  
Team Bread Delivery Omer Mushahwar 0
  Peter Ripley Jr.  
  Eric Duewell-Zahniser  
Team Cerebus Scott Jacobson 0
  Michael Huebbe  
  Christian Brock  
Team Chimera Jon Hoffmann 0
  Andrew Inglis  
  Justin Spagnuolo  
Team Cow Bryan Bandes 0
  Patrick McIlvain  
  Anthony Lazzari  
Team Diesel Michelle Bush 0
  Joel Frank  
  Chris Senhouse  
Team Goldfish Ed Linskey 0
  Tom Kelleher  
  Brian Fletcher  
Team Grrrrr Elden Lee 0
  Kenny Weinstein  
  Michael Bernat  
Team Jank Joseph Reed 0
  Donovan Harvie  
  Anthony McDonough  
Team Kryptonite Chris Skourtis 0
  Thomas Coppage  
  Eric Froehlich  
Team One-Twenty Soul Gerard Fabiano 0
  Mark Swoyer  
  Eric Sandrock  
Team Outpost Brent Eyler 0
  Jacob Lindy  
  Josh Lindy  
Team Paradox Gary Krakower 2
  Matthew Vienneau  
  David Price  
Team QCJ David Sellers 0
  Jeffery Auer  
  Nick Doughty  
Team Ramen Kevin Besterman 0
  Michael Jeffers  
  Troy Krzysiak  
Team Shady Mike Szulc 0
  Mike Herbert  
  Robert Cooney  
Team Sheetz Marshall Arthurs 0
  Curtis Heishman  
  Jason Digow  
Team Shephard Philip Keffer 2
  Mike Battista  
  Eric Turnquist  
Team Shut Yo Mouth!! Vishvas Doshi 0
  Brian Kraft  
  Paul Lipkin  
Team Struzzin Brian Kropat 0
  Amos Clarborne  
  Hahdi Perfect  
Team Taint Tim Wu 0
  Patrick Johnson  
  Brendan McKay  
Team Two Brad Shugg 0
  Chris Pait  
  Aaron Breider  
Team Wassabi Chuck Froehlich 0
  Mike Zaun  
  Andrew Froehlich  
Team Work Michael Rumsey 2
  Mike Sigrist  
  Matt Rubin  
Team Xanadu John Miller 0
  Fred Marcus  
  -  
Tenacious D 3D Dan Clegg 2
  Brock Parker  
  Matt Linde  
That's Armageddon, Baby! Scott Teamann 2
  Mike Magby  
  Curtis Sproul  
The Amish Mob Joshua Enge 0
  Nathan Fischer  
  Brian Beltz  
The Bedell Family Joe Weber 1
  Eric James  
  Nate Clarke  
The Fighting Tuna Steve Glowacki 0
  Jason Ronis  
  Nathan Pitser  
The Fix Bob Maher 2
  David Williams  
  Tim McKenna  
The Fix Is In Bryan Hubble 1
  Rich Frangiosa  
  Matt Urban  
The Mountain Yetis Bryan Szafranski 0
  David Deitz  
  Bill Gutendorf  
The Nameless Ones Ralph Strahler 0
  Christopher Baker  
  Gerald Pecora  
Three Cheaters Eli Kassis 0
  Rory Walker  
  Ryan Green  
TLF Spawn Dan Grandon 0
  Sebastien Laurent  
  Ronnie Belc  
TN Connection Chris Reiley 0
  Chris Lovelace  
  Craig Wescoe  
Two Lawyers and a Leiher John Slaughter 0
  Peter Leiher  
  Jon Becker  
Two Yanks and a Canuck Keith Hart 0
  Stanley Hill  
  Allen Pengelly  
V Donald Gallitz 2
  Bruce Cowley  
  Mike Katz  
Your Move Games Darwin Kastle 2
  Robert Dougherty  
  David Humpherys  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All