Top 8 Decks

Posted in Event Coverage on December 7, 2003

By Typed by Rui Oliveira

Georgios Kapalas

Download Arena Decklist
Other (8)
1 Megatog 1 Ogre Leadfoot 1 Slith Firewalker 1 Vulshok Battlemaster 1 Tel-Jilad Archers 1 Tel-Jilad Chosen 1 Viridian Joiner 1 Wurmskin Forger 1 Bottle Gnomes 2 Hematite Golem 1 Iron Myr 1 Mirror Golem 1 Silver Myr 1 Yotian Soldier 1 Electrostatic Bolt 1 Journey of Discovery 1 Bonesplitter 2 Pyrite Spellbomb 1 Scythe of the Wretched 1 Serum Tank 1 Talisman of Indulgence 1 Vulshok Battlegear 6 Forest 10 Mountain
8 Cards
Sideboard (1)
1 Razor Barrier 1 Dream's Grip 1 Psychic Membrane 1 Regress 1 Chimney Imp 1 Contaminated Bond 1 Incite War 1 Krark-Clan Shaman 2 Molten Rain 1 Brown Ouphe 1 Slith Predator 1 Turn to Dust 1 Aether Spellbomb 1 Chalice of the Void 1 Chrome Mox 1 Neurok Hoversail 1 Nim Replica 1 Ornithopter 1 Titanium Golem 1 Tooth of Chiss-Goria

Tobias Kroll

Download Arena Decklist
Other (9)
1 Auriok Bladewarden 1 Auriok Transfixer 2 Neurok Spy 1 Somber Hoverguard 1 Fangren Hunter 1 Glissa Sunseeker 2 Tel-Jilad Exile 1 Cobalt Golem 1 Goblin War Wagon 1 Gold Myr 1 Neurok Hoversail 1 Rustspore Ram 2 Soldier Replica 1 Arrest 1 Blinding Beam 1 Annul 1 Deconstruct 1 One Dozen Eyes 1 Sylvan Scrying 2 Chromatic Sphere 1 Leonin Scimitar 7 Forest 5 Island 4 Plains
9 Cards
Sideboard (1)
1 Cloudpost 1 Awe Strike 2 Razor Barrier 1 Tempest of Light 1 Disarm 1 Fabricate 1 Inertia Bubble 1 Regress 1 Shared Fate 1 Slith Strider 1 Nim Shambler 1 Seething Song 1 Bloodscent 1 Groffskithur 1 Heartwood Shard 1 Myr Adapter 1 Needlebug 1 Pearl Shard 1 Steel Wall

Hannes Scholz

Download Arena Decklist
Other (4)
1 Auriok Transfixer 1 Leonin Den-Guard 1 Leonin Skyhunter 1 Luminous Angel 1 Atog 1 Ogre Leadfoot 1 Spikeshot Goblin 1 Clockwork Condor 1 Gold Myr 1 Iron Myr 1 Myr Enforcer 1 Silver Myr 1 Soldier Replica 1 Blinding Beam 1 Raise the Alarm 1 Soul Nova 1 Regress 1 Grab the Reins 1 Shrapnel Blast 1 Crystal Shard 1 Dragon Blood 1 Golem-Skin Gauntlets 1 Granite Shard 1 Leonin Scimitar 2 Island 4 Mountain 8 Plains 2 Ancient Den 1 Great Furnace
4 Cards
Sideboard (1)
1 Leonin Elder 1 Second Sunrise 1 Dream's Grip 2 Neurok Familiar 1 Relic Bane 1 Seething Song 2 Clockwork Beetle 1 Isochron Scepter 1 Lifespark Spellbomb 1 Malachite Golem 1 Neurok Hoversail 1 Sunbeam Spellbomb 1 Tangleroot 1 Thought Prison 1 Tooth of Chiss-Goria

Steven Gouin

Download Arena Decklist
Other (9)
1 Looming Hoverguard 1 Neurok Familiar 1 Somber Hoverguard 1 Wanderguard Sentry 1 Disciple of the Vault 1 Wall of Blood 1 Woebearer 1 Cathodion 1 Clockwork Condor 1 Frogmite 1 Goblin War Wagon 1 Myr Prototype 1 Pewter Golem 1 Annul 1 Thirst for Knowledge 2 Irradiate 3 Terror 1 Bonesplitter 1 Farsight Mask 1 Fireshrieker 7 Island 8 Swamp 1 Great Furnace 1 Vault of Whispers
9 Cards
Sideboard (1)
1 Chimney Imp 1 Contaminated Blood 1 Nim Lasher 1 Fractured Loyalty 1 Incite War 1 Krark-Clan Grunt 1 Krark-Clan Shaman 1 Ogre Leadfoot 1 Battlegrowth 1 Wurmskin Forger 1 Chromatic Sphere 1 Galvanic Key 1 Lifespark Spellbomb 1 Mesmeric Orb 1 Myr Incubator 2 Slagwurm Armor 1 Tanglebloom 1 Titanium Golem 1 Viridian Longbow

Yann Hamon

Download Arena Decklist
Other (8)
1 Neurok Spy 1 Fangren Hunter 1 Tel-Jilad Archers 2 Tel-Jilad Chosen 1 Trolls of Tel-Jilad 1 Viridian Shaman 1 Wurmskin Forger 1 Cobalt Golem 1 Copper Myr 2 Goblin Replica 1 Silver Myr 1 Domineer 1 Regress 3 Thoughtcast 1 Journey of Discovery 1 Turn to Dust 1 Aether Spellbomb 1 Bonesplitter 1 Mask of Memory 1 Synod Sanctum 6 Forest 5 Island 1 Mountain 2 Seat of the Synod 1 Stalking Stones 1 Tree of Tales
8 Cards
Sideboard (1)
1 Cloudpost 1 Assert Authority 1 Disarm 1 Inertia Bubble 1 Lumengrid Augur 2 Lumengrid Warden 2 Override 1 Dross Prowler 1 Necrogen Mists 1 Wrench Mind 2 Fists of the Anvil 1 Battlegrowth 1 Leonin Scimitar 1 Necrogen Spellbomb

Reinhard Blech

Download Arena Decklist
Other (8)
1 Auriok Transfixer 1 Slith Ascendant 2 Krark-Clan Grunt 1 Rustmouth Ogre 2 Vulshok Berserker 1 Duskworker 2 Frogmite 1 Lodestone Myr 1 Myr Enforcer 1 Myr Retriever 1 Silver Myr 1 Triskelion 1 Roar of the Kha 1 Solar Tide 1 Betrayal of Flesh 1 Detonate 1 Electrostatic Bolt 2 Shatter 1 Culling Scales 1 Talisman of Progress 6 Mountain 5 Plains 2 Swamp 2 Ancient Den 1 Great Furnace
8 Cards
Sideboard (1)
1 Tree of Tales 1 Loxodon Mender 1 Disarm 1 Override 1 Nim Lasher 1 Goblin Striker 1 Incite War 1 Cobalt Golem 1 Lifespark Spellbomb 1 Malachite Golem 1 Myr Adapter 1 Omega Myr 1 Scale of Chriss-Goria 1 Tooth of Chriss-Goria 1 Viridian Longbow 2 Vorrac Battlehorns 1 Welding Jar

Stefan Schwaiger

Download Arena Decklist
Other (10)
1 Leonin Den-Guard 1 Skyhunter Cub 2 Skyhunter Patrol 1 Taj-Nar Swordsmith 1 Disciple of the Vault 1 Slith Bloodletter 2 Gold Myr 1 Neurok Hoversail 1 Nim Replica 1 Yotian Soldier 1 Altar's Light 2 Arrest 1 Blinding Beam 2 Raise the Alarm 1 Irradiate 1 Banshee's Blade 1 Dead-Iron Sledge 1 Leonin Sun Standard 1 Loxodon Warhammer 1 Welding Jar 8 Plains 7 Swamp 1 Vault of Whispers
10 Cards
Sideboard (1)
1 Cloudpost 1 Leonin Elder 2 Loxodon Mender 1 Sphere of Purity 1 Chimney Imp 1 Moriok Scavenger 1 Clockwork Vorrac 1 Goblin War Wagon 1 Lifespark Spellbomb 1 Mindstorm Crown 1 Nuisance Engine 1 Omega Myr 1 Rust Elemental 1 Steel Wall 1 Sun Droplet 1 Sunbeam Spellbomb 1 Tanglebloom 1 Titanium Golem 1 Welding Jar

Dirk Hein

Download Arena Decklist
Other (10)
2 Moriok Scavenger 1 Fangren Hunter 1 Tel-Jilad Exile 2 Alpha Myr 1 Copper Myr 1 Elf Replica 1 Goblin Dirigible 3 Leaden Myr 1 Pewter Golem 1 Yotian Soldier 2 Consume Spirit 1 Terror 1 Deconstruct 3 Predator's Strike 1 Turn to Dust 1 Soul Foundry 1 Vulshok Gauntlets 6 Forest 9 Swamp 1 Vault of Whispers
10 Cards
Sideboard (1)
1 March of the Machines 1 Chimney Imp 1 Disciple of the Vault 1 Nim Shrieker 2 Wail of the Nim 1 Molten Rain 1 Viridian Joiner 1 Clockwork Condor 1 Dross Scorpion 1 Galvanic Key 1 Mourner's Shield 1 Necrogen Spellbomb 1 Omega Myr 1 Pyrite Spellbomb 1 Quicksilver Fountain 1 Scrabbling Claws 1 Steel Wall 1 Tower of Eons 1 Vorrac Battlehorns

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All